desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Saltash

Tue 2018-09-25 09:38

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Saltash
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:51312:362PlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance10:51
St Erth10:5911:00
Hayle11:0311:03
Camborne11:1211:12
Redruth11:1811:18
Truro11:2911:30
St Austell11:4611:47
Par11:5311:53
Lostwithiel12:0012:00
Bodmin Parkway12:0512:06
Liskeard12:1812:19
St Germans12:2912:30
Saltash12:3612:37
Plymouth12:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:41313:272Newton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance11:41
St Erth11:4911:50
Hayle11:5311:53
Camborne12:0212:02
Redruth12:0812:08
Truro12:1912:19
St Austell12:3612:36
Par12:4212:43
Lostwithiel12:4912:49
Bodmin Parkway12:5512:55
Liskeard13:0813:08
Menheniot13:1313:13
St Germans13:2013:21
Saltash13:2713:28
Newton Abbot14:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance12:57314:432Newton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:57
St Erth13:0513:06
Hayle13:0913:09
Camborne13:1813:18
Redruth13:2413:24
Truro13:3513:35
St Austell13:5213:52
Par13:5813:59
Lostwithiel14:0514:05
Bodmin Parkway14:1114:11
Liskeard14:2414:24
Menheniot14:2914:29
St Germans14:3614:37
Saltash14:4314:44
Newton Abbot15:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance14:49316:362PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:49
St Erth14:5714:58
Hayle15:0115:01
Camborne15:1115:11
Redruth15:1715:17
Truro15:2815:28
St Austell15:4515:45
Par15:5115:52
Lostwithiel15:5815:58
Bodmin Parkway16:0416:04
Liskeard16:1716:17
Menheniot16:2216:22
St Germans16:2916:30
Saltash16:3616:37
Plymouth16:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:44318:312Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:44
St Erth16:5216:53
Hayle16:5616:56
Camborne17:0617:06
Redruth17:1217:12
Truro17:2317:25
St Austell17:4117:42
Par17:4817:48
Lostwithiel17:5517:55
Bodmin Parkway18:0018:01
Liskeard18:1318:14
St Germans18:2418:25
Saltash18:3118:32
Exeter St Davids19:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:16321:032Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:16
St Erth19:2419:25
Hayle19:2819:28
Camborne19:3819:38
Redruth19:4419:44
Truro19:5519:56
St Austell20:1220:13
Par20:1920:19
Lostwithiel20:2620:26
Bodmin Parkway20:3120:32
Liskeard20:4420:45
Menheniot20:4920:49
St Germans20:5720:58
Saltash21:0321:04
Exeter St Davids22:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance20:18322:092PlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance20:18
St Erth20:2620:28
Hayle20:3120:32
Camborne20:4120:42
Redruth20:4820:49
Truro21:0021:01
St Austell21:1721:18
Par21:2421:25
Lostwithiel21:3121:32
Bodmin Parkway21:3721:38
Liskeard21:5121:51
St Germans22:0222:02
Saltash22:0922:09
Plymouth22:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 26th September
Great Western RailwayPenzance05:41107:292London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:41
Camborne05:5705:58
Redruth06:0406:05
Truro06:1606:18
St Austell06:3406:35
Par06:4106:43
Lostwithiel06:4906:51
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57
Liskeard07:0907:11
St Germans07:2107:23
Saltash07:2907:31
London Paddington11:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Penzance (PNZ)
DeparturesPNZ to STSArrivalsSTS to PNZ
Saltash (STS)
DeparturesSTS to PNZArrivalsPNZ to STS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Penzance Railway StationSaltash Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Penzance and Saltash stations
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Penzance timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
Other Saltash timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..