desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Saltash

Sat 2020-09-19 14:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Saltash
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Great Western RailwayPenzance14:50316:352PlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance14:50
St Erth14:5814:58
Hayle15:0115:02
Camborne15:1115:11
Redruth15:1715:17
Truro15:2815:29
St Austell15:4515:46
Par15:5215:52
Lostwithiel15:5915:59
Bodmin Parkway16:0416:05
Liskeard16:1716:18
St Germans16:2816:28
Saltash16:3516:35
Plymouth16:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance15:15217:042PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:15
St Erth15:2315:23
Hayle15:2615:27
Camborne15:3615:36
Redruth15:4215:42
Truro15:5315:53
St Austell16:0916:10
Par16:1616:16
Lostwithiel16:2316:23
Bodmin Parkway16:2816:29
Liskeard16:4016:45
Menheniot16:4916:50
St Germans16:5716:57
Saltash17:0417:04
Plymouth17:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance15:50417:352Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:50
St Erth15:5815:58
Hayle16:0116:02
Camborne16:1116:11
Redruth16:1716:17
Truro16:2816:29
St Austell16:4516:46
Par16:5216:52
Lostwithiel16:5916:59
Bodmin Parkway17:0417:05
Liskeard17:1717:18
St Germans17:2817:28
Saltash17:3517:35
Bristol Temple Meads20:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:50318:352Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:50
St Erth16:5816:58
Hayle17:0117:02
Camborne17:1117:11
Redruth17:1717:17
Truro17:2817:29
St Austell17:4517:46
Par17:5217:52
Lostwithiel17:5917:59
Bodmin Parkway18:0418:05
Liskeard18:1718:18
St Germans18:2818:28
Saltash18:3518:35
Cardiff Central22:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:15218:592PlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance17:15
St Erth17:2317:23
Hayle17:2617:27
Camborne17:3617:36
Redruth17:4217:42
Truro17:5317:54
St Austell18:1018:10
Par18:1618:17
Lostwithiel18:2318:24
Bodmin Parkway18:2918:29
Liskeard18:4118:42
St Germans18:5218:53
Saltash18:5919:00
Plymouth19:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance18:15320:012Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance18:15
St Erth18:2318:23
Hayle18:2618:27
Camborne18:3618:36
Redruth18:4218:42
Truro18:5318:54
St Austell19:1019:10
Par19:1619:17
Lostwithiel19:2319:24
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:29
Liskeard19:4219:42
St Germans19:5219:53
Saltash20:0120:01
Exeter St Davids21:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:27221:172PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:27
St Erth19:3519:35
Hayle19:3819:39
Camborne19:4819:48
Redruth19:5419:54
Truro20:0520:06
St Austell20:2220:22
Par20:2820:29
Lostwithiel20:3520:36
Bodmin Parkway20:4120:42
Liskeard20:5420:58
Menheniot21:0221:03
St Germans21:1021:10
Saltash21:1721:17
Plymouth21:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 20th September
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:10109:502London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:10
St Erth08:1708:17
Camborne08:2808:29
Redruth08:3508:35
Truro08:4608:48
St Austell09:0309:03
Par09:1009:11
Bodmin Parkway09:2209:23
Liskeard09:3409:35
Saltash09:5009:51
London Paddington13:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Penzance timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
Other Saltash timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..