desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to St Germans

Sun 2020-01-19 10:13

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to St Germans
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:44212:212PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:44
St Erth10:5110:52
Hayle10:5510:56
Camborne11:0511:05
Redruth11:1111:11
Truro11:2211:22
St Austell11:3711:39
Par11:4511:45
Lostwithiel11:5211:52
Bodmin Parkway11:5711:58
Liskeard12:0912:11
St Germans12:2112:21
Plymouth12:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance12:42214:252PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:42
St Erth12:4712:51
Hayle12:5412:55
Camborne13:0313:05
Redruth13:1013:12
Truro13:2213:24
St Austell13:3813:40
Par13:4613:47
Lostwithiel13:5313:55
Bodmin Parkway14:0014:02
Liskeard14:1214:15
St Germans14:2514:27
Plymouth14:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance14:43416:232PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:43
St Erth14:5014:54
Hayle14:5714:58
Camborne15:0715:07
Redruth15:1315:13
Truro15:2415:24
St Austell15:3915:41
Par15:4715:47
Lostwithiel15:5415:54
Bodmin Parkway15:5916:00
Liskeard16:1116:13
St Germans16:2316:23
Plymouth16:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:50118:272PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:50
St Erth16:5816:58
Hayle17:0117:02
Camborne17:1117:11
Redruth17:1717:17
Truro17:2817:28
St Austell17:4317:45
Par17:5117:51
Lostwithiel17:5817:58
Bodmin Parkway18:0318:04
Liskeard18:1518:17
St Germans18:2718:27
Plymouth18:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance18:41320:262PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance18:41
St Erth18:4818:50
Hayle18:5318:54
Camborne19:0219:03
Redruth19:0919:10
Truro19:2119:22
St Austell19:3619:39
Par19:4519:46
Lostwithiel19:5219:53
Bodmin Parkway19:5820:00
Liskeard20:1020:13
Menheniot20:1820:19
St Germans20:2620:27
Plymouth20:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance20:26222:072PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance20:26
St Erth20:3420:38
Hayle20:4120:42
Camborne20:5120:51
Redruth20:5720:57
Truro21:0821:08
St Austell21:2321:25
Par21:3121:31
Lostwithiel21:3821:38
Bodmin Parkway21:4321:44
Liskeard21:5621:57
St Germans22:0722:08
Plymouth22:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 20th January
Great Western RailwayPenzance05:40307:212Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:40
St Erth05:4805:48
Hayle05:5105:52
Camborne06:0106:01
Redruth06:0706:07
Truro06:1806:19
St Austell06:3506:35
Par06:4106:42
Lostwithiel06:4806:49
Bodmin Parkway06:5406:54
Liskeard07:0707:07
Menheniot07:1107:11
St Germans07:2107:22
Exeter St Davids08:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:04107:422London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:04
Camborne06:1906:20
Redruth06:2606:27
Truro06:3706:39
St Austell06:5406:55
Par07:0107:02
Lostwithiel07:0807:09
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:16
Liskeard07:2707:29
Menheniot07:3307:34
St Germans07:4207:43
London Paddington11:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Penzance (PNZ)
DeparturesPNZ to SGMArrivalsSGM to PNZ
St Germans (SGM)
DeparturesSGM to PNZArrivalsPNZ to SGM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Penzance Railway StationSt Germans Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Penzance and St Germans stations
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Penzance timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
Other St Germans timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..