desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to St Germans

Thu 2020-10-01 04:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to St Germans
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
Great Western RailwayPenzance05:40407:212Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:40
St Erth05:4805:48
Hayle05:5105:52
Camborne06:0106:01
Redruth06:0706:07
Truro06:1806:19
St Austell06:3506:35
Par06:4106:42
Lostwithiel06:4806:49
Bodmin Parkway06:5406:54
Liskeard07:0707:07
Menheniot07:1207:12
St Germans07:2107:22
Exeter St Davids08:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:04107:422Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:04
Camborne06:1906:20
Redruth06:2606:27
Truro06:3706:39
St Austell06:5406:55
Par07:0107:02
Lostwithiel07:0807:09
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:16
Liskeard07:2707:29
Menheniot07:3307:34
St Germans07:4207:43
Exeter St Davids09:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:40208:212Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:40
St Erth06:4806:48
Hayle06:5106:52
Camborne07:0107:01
Redruth07:0707:07
Truro07:1807:19
St Austell07:3507:35
Par07:4107:42
Lostwithiel07:4807:49
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:54
Liskeard08:0708:07
Menheniot08:1208:12
St Germans08:2108:22
Exeter St Davids09:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:10108:492PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:10
St Erth07:1707:19
Camborne07:2807:30
Redruth07:3507:37
Truro07:4707:49
St Austell08:0408:05
Par08:1108:12
Lostwithiel08:1808:19
Bodmin Parkway08:2508:26
Liskeard08:3808:39
St Germans08:4908:50
Plymouth09:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:50209:282PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:50
St Erth07:5707:58
Hayle08:0108:02
Camborne08:1108:11
Redruth08:1708:17
Truro08:2808:29
St Austell08:4508:46
Par08:5208:52
Lostwithiel08:5908:59
Bodmin Parkway09:0409:05
Liskeard09:1709:18
St Germans09:2809:28
Plymouth09:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:50410:282Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:50
St Erth08:5808:58
Hayle09:0109:02
Camborne09:1109:11
Redruth09:1709:17
Truro09:2809:29
St Austell09:4509:46
Par09:5209:52
Lostwithiel09:5909:59
Bodmin Parkway10:0410:05
Liskeard10:1710:18
St Germans10:2810:28
Exeter St Davids12:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:50311:332PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:50
St Erth09:5809:58
Hayle10:0110:02
Camborne10:1110:11
Redruth10:1710:17
Truro10:2810:29
St Austell10:4510:46
Par10:5210:52
Lostwithiel10:5911:01
Bodmin Parkway11:0811:09
Liskeard11:2211:23
St Germans11:3311:33
Plymouth11:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:50312:282Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:50
St Erth10:5810:58
Hayle11:0111:02
Camborne11:1111:11
Redruth11:1711:17
Truro11:2811:29
St Austell11:4511:46
Par11:5211:52
Lostwithiel11:5911:59
Bodmin Parkway12:0412:05
Liskeard12:1712:18
St Germans12:2812:28
Exeter St Davids13:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Penzance timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
Other St Germans timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..