desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to St Austell

Wed 2024-02-21 16:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to St Austell
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:15117:102London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:15
St Erth16:2316:24
Camborne16:3416:35
Redruth16:4116:42
Truro16:5316:55
St Austell17:1017:11
London Paddington21:29
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:50217:442Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:50
St Erth16:5716:58
Hayle17:0117:01
Camborne17:0917:10
Redruth17:1617:17
Truro17:2717:29
St Austell17:4417:45
Cardiff Central22:15
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:15318:102PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:15
St Erth17:2217:22
Hayle17:2617:27
Camborne17:3517:36
Redruth17:4117:42
Truro17:5317:54
St Austell18:1018:11
Plymouth19:19
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:50118:462London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:50
St Erth17:5817:59
Hayle18:0218:03
Camborne18:1118:12
Redruth18:1718:18
Truro18:2818:30
St Austell18:4618:47
London Paddington23:59
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance18:15319:102Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance18:15
St Erth18:2218:23
Hayle18:2618:26
Camborne18:3418:35
Redruth18:4018:42
Truro18:5318:54
St Austell19:1019:11
Exeter St Davids21:35
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance18:50119:452PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance18:50
St Erth18:5718:57
Hayle19:0119:02
Camborne19:1019:11
Redruth19:1619:17
Truro19:2819:30
St Austell19:4519:46
Plymouth20:51
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:15220:102Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:15
St Erth19:2219:24
Hayle19:2719:27
Camborne19:3519:36
Redruth19:4219:43
Truro19:5319:55
St Austell20:1020:11
Bristol Temple Meads00:02
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance20:15121:102PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance20:15
St Erth20:2220:23
Hayle20:2620:27
Camborne20:3520:36
Redruth20:4220:43
Truro20:5320:55
St Austell21:1021:11
Plymouth22:13
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Penzance and St Austell stations
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Other Penzance timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 146
Penzance and St Erth to St Ives
Other St Austell timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...