desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Redruth

Thu 2024-02-29 05:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Redruth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Great Western RailwayPenzance05:3806:32St AustellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:38
St Erth05:5305:53
Hayle06:0106:01
Camborne06:1706:17
Redruth06:3206:32
St Austell07:50
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:4407:38St AustellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:44
St Erth06:59
Hayle07:0707:07
Camborne07:2307:23
Redruth07:3807:38
St Austell08:56
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:4308:37St AustellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:43
St Erth07:58
Hayle08:0608:06
Camborne08:2208:22
Redruth08:3708:37
St Austell09:55
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:4609:40St AustellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:46
St Erth09:01
Hayle09:0909:09
Camborne09:2509:25
Redruth09:4009:40
St Austell10:53
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:5010:44St AustellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:50
St Erth10:05
Hayle10:1310:13
Camborne10:2910:29
Redruth10:4410:44
St Austell11:52
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Penzance and Redruth stations
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Other Penzance timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 146
Penzance and St Erth to St Ives
Other Redruth timetables
Timetable 145
Redruth to Helston (Bus service)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...