desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Reading

Sat 2024-02-24 19:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Reading
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:15113:2510London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance08:15
St Erth08:2208:23
Camborne08:3308:34
Redruth08:3908:40
Truro08:5108:52
St Austell09:0809:09
Par09:1509:16
Bodmin Parkway09:2609:27
Liskeard09:3809:40
St Germans09:5009:51
Saltash09:5709:58
Plymouth10:0810:12
Totnes10:3810:40
Newton Abbot10:5110:52
Exeter St Davids11:1111:15
Tiverton Parkway11:2811:30
Taunton11:4111:45
Castle Cary12:0412:06
Westbury12:2412:26
Swindon (Wilts)12:5813:00
Reading13:2513:30
London Paddington13:54
Journey Time:
5 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:18114:1711London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance09:18
St Erth09:2309:27
Camborne09:3609:38
Redruth09:4309:45
Truro09:5509:57
St Austell10:1210:14
Par10:2010:21
Bodmin Parkway10:3210:33
Liskeard10:4510:46
Plymouth11:1011:15
Totnes11:4011:41
Newton Abbot11:5311:54
Exeter St Davids12:1312:15
Tiverton Parkway12:2812:30
Taunton12:4112:47
Bristol Temple Meads13:20
Reading14:1714:20
London Paddington14:44
Journey Time:
4 hours 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:10115:2511London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance10:10
St Erth10:1810:20
Hayle10:2310:24
Camborne10:3210:33
Redruth10:3910:40
Truro10:5110:52
St Austell11:0811:09
Par11:1511:17
Lostwithiel11:2311:24
Bodmin Parkway11:2911:30
Liskeard11:4211:43
St Germans11:5311:54
Saltash12:0012:01
Plymouth12:1212:15
Totnes12:4012:41
Newton Abbot12:5312:54
Exeter St Davids13:1313:15
Tiverton Parkway13:2813:29
Taunton13:4113:42
Castle Cary14:0114:02
Westbury14:2114:25
Swindon (Wilts)14:5815:00
Reading15:2515:30
London Paddington15:54
Journey Time:
5 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance12:18117:2510London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance12:18
St Erth12:2512:27
Camborne12:3612:38
Redruth12:4312:45
Truro12:5512:57
St Austell13:1213:14
Par13:2013:21
Bodmin Parkway13:3213:33
Liskeard13:4413:46
Plymouth14:0914:15
Totnes14:4014:41
Newton Abbot14:5314:54
Exeter St Davids15:1215:16
Tiverton Parkway15:2915:30
Taunton15:4215:43
Castle Cary16:0216:03
Westbury16:2216:25
Swindon (Wilts)16:5617:00
Reading17:2517:30
London Paddington17:55
Journey Time:
5 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance14:18119:3011London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance14:18
St Erth14:2514:26
Camborne14:3614:37
Redruth14:4314:44
Truro14:5514:56
St Austell15:1215:13
Par15:1915:21
Bodmin Parkway15:3115:33
Liskeard15:4415:46
Plymouth16:0916:15
Totnes16:4016:41
Newton Abbot16:5316:54
Exeter St Davids17:1217:16
Tiverton Parkway17:2917:30
Taunton17:4217:43
Castle Cary18:0218:03
Westbury18:2218:25
Swindon (Wilts)18:5619:05
Reading19:3019:32
London Paddington19:54
Journey Time:
5 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance15:18320:1411London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance15:18
St Erth15:2615:27
Hayle15:3015:31
Camborne15:3915:40
Redruth15:4515:47
Truro15:5715:59
St Austell16:1416:16
Par16:2216:23
Bodmin Parkway16:3316:34
Liskeard16:4616:47
Plymouth17:1117:15
Totnes17:4117:42
Newton Abbot17:5417:55
Exeter St Davids18:1418:16
Tiverton Parkway18:2918:30
Taunton18:4218:45
Bristol Temple Meads19:18
Reading20:1420:16
London Paddington20:42
Journey Time:
4 hours 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:18121:2911London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance16:18
St Erth16:2516:27
Camborne16:3616:38
Redruth16:4316:45
Truro16:5516:57
St Austell17:1217:14
Par17:2017:21
Bodmin Parkway17:3217:33
Liskeard17:4517:46
Plymouth18:1018:15
Ivybridge18:2818:28
Totnes18:4218:43
Newton Abbot18:5418:56
Exeter St Davids19:1419:16
Tiverton Parkway19:3019:31
Taunton19:4219:45
Castle Cary20:0420:05
Westbury20:2420:28
Swindon (Wilts)21:0221:04
Reading21:2921:31
London Paddington21:54
Journey Time:
5 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:50123:0811London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance17:50
St Erth17:5717:58
Hayle18:0118:02
Camborne18:1018:11
Redruth18:1718:18
Truro18:2918:30
St Austell18:4618:47
Par18:5318:54
Bodmin Parkway19:0519:06
Liskeard19:1819:19
Plymouth19:4319:49
Ivybridge20:0320:03
Totnes20:1720:18
Newton Abbot20:2920:30
Exeter St Davids20:4920:50
Tiverton Parkway21:0421:05
Taunton21:1721:18
Castle Cary21:3821:39
Westbury21:5822:08
Swindon (Wilts)22:4122:42
Reading23:0823:12
London Paddington23:47
Journey Time:
5 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance21:15404:057London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
6 hours 50 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Penzance and Reading stations
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Other Penzance timetables
Timetable 146
Penzance and St Erth to St Ives
Other Reading timetables
Timetable 004
Reading, Heathrow Air. and Central London to Canary Wharf, Woolwich, Abbey Wood, Stratford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Timetable 116
Shenfield, Abbey Wood and Central London to Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead and Reading
Timetable 120
Reading to Basingstoke
Timetable 121
London to Reading (summary of first, fast and last services)
Timetable 122
London and Reading to Newbury, Bedwyn and Westbury
Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...