desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Reading

Thu 2022-01-20 19:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Reading
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Great Western RailwayPenzance21:45104:507London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance21:45
St Erth21:55
Camborne22:08
Redruth22:16
Truro22:29
St Austell22:47
Par22:56
Bodmin Parkway23:08
Liskeard23:24
Plymouth00:46
Totnes01:3201:34
Newton Abbot01:4601:48
Exeter St Davids02:1202:17
Taunton02:4602:48
Reading04:50
London Paddington05:36
Journey Time:
7 hours 5 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Friday, 21st January
Great Western RailwayPenzance05:05409:3011London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance05:05
Redruth05:2505:26
Truro05:3705:38
St Austell05:5305:55
Bodmin Parkway06:1006:11
Liskeard06:2206:24
Plymouth06:4806:55
Newton Abbot07:3007:31
Exeter St Davids07:5007:52
Taunton08:1408:15
Reading09:3009:32
London Paddington09:55
Journey Time:
4 hours 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:05110:5711London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance06:05
Camborne06:2106:22
Redruth06:2806:29
Truro06:4006:41
St Austell06:5606:58
Par07:0407:05
Lostwithiel07:1107:12
Bodmin Parkway07:1707:19
Liskeard07:3007:32
Menheniot07:3607:37
St Germans07:4507:46
Saltash07:5207:53
Devonport08:0008:01
Plymouth08:0508:15
Totnes08:4108:42
Newton Abbot08:5308:54
Exeter St Davids09:1309:15
Tiverton Parkway09:2809:29
Taunton09:4109:42
Reading10:5711:04
London Paddington11:29
Journey Time:
4 hours 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:10112:0111London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance07:10
St Erth07:1707:19
Camborne07:2807:30
Redruth07:3507:37
Truro07:4707:49
St Austell08:0408:05
Par08:1108:12
Lostwithiel08:1808:19
Bodmin Parkway08:2508:26
Liskeard08:3808:39
St Germans08:4908:50
Saltash08:5608:57
Plymouth09:0809:15
Totnes09:4109:42
Newton Abbot09:5309:54
Exeter St Davids10:1210:15
Tiverton Parkway10:2810:29
Taunton10:4110:42
Reading12:0112:04
London Paddington12:29
Journey Time:
4 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:15312:5811London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance08:15
St Erth08:2308:24
Camborne08:3408:35
Redruth08:4008:42
Truro08:5208:54
St Austell09:0909:10
Par09:1609:18
Bodmin Parkway09:2809:30
Liskeard09:4109:44
Plymouth10:0810:15
Totnes10:4110:42
Newton Abbot10:5310:54
Exeter St Davids11:1311:15
Tiverton Parkway11:2811:29
Taunton11:4111:42
Reading12:5813:04
London Paddington13:29
Journey Time:
4 hours 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:10214:0211London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance09:10
St Erth09:1809:20
Hayle09:2309:24
Camborne09:3209:34
Redruth09:3909:41
Truro09:5109:55
St Austell10:1010:11
Par10:1710:19
Bodmin Parkway10:2910:31
Liskeard10:4210:44
Plymouth11:0711:15
Totnes11:4111:42
Newton Abbot11:5311:54
Exeter St Davids12:1212:15
Tiverton Parkway12:2812:29
Taunton12:4112:42
Reading14:0214:04
London Paddington14:27
Journey Time:
4 hours 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:15214:5911London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance10:15
St Erth10:2310:24
Camborne10:3410:35
Redruth10:4110:42
Truro10:5310:55
St Austell11:1011:11
Par11:1711:19
Bodmin Parkway11:2911:31
Liskeard11:4211:44
Plymouth12:0812:15
Totnes12:4112:42
Newton Abbot12:5312:55
Exeter St Davids13:1313:15
Tiverton Parkway13:2913:30
Taunton13:4113:43
Reading14:5915:04
London Paddington15:29
Journey Time:
4 hours 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance12:15117:0110London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance12:15
St Erth12:2312:24
Camborne12:3412:35
Redruth12:4112:42
Truro12:5312:55
St Austell13:1013:11
Par13:1713:19
Bodmin Parkway13:2913:31
Liskeard13:4213:44
Plymouth14:0914:15
Totnes14:4114:42
Newton Abbot14:5314:54
Exeter St Davids15:1215:15
Tiverton Parkway15:2815:29
Taunton15:4115:42
Reading17:0117:05
London Paddington17:29
Journey Time:
4 hours 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Penzance and Reading stations
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Other Penzance timetables
Timetable 141
Penzance and St Erth to St Ives
Other Reading timetables
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Timetable 116
London to Ealing Broadway, Greenford, Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead, Twyford and Reading
Timetable 120
Reading to Basingstoke
Timetable 121
London to Reading (summary of first, fast and last services)
Timetable 122
London and Reading to Newbury, Bedwyn and Westbury
Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..