desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Plymouth

Sat 2020-09-19 11:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Plymouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:15113:098PlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance11:15
St Erth11:2311:23
Hayle11:2611:27
Camborne11:3611:36
Redruth11:4211:42
Truro11:5311:54
St Austell12:1012:10
Par12:1612:17
Lostwithiel12:2312:24
Bodmin Parkway12:2912:29
Liskeard12:4212:42
St Germans12:5212:53
Saltash12:5913:00
Plymouth13:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:48313:436PlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance11:48
St Erth11:5611:56
Hayle11:5912:00
Camborne12:0912:09
Redruth12:1512:15
Truro12:2612:27
St Austell12:4312:43
Par12:4912:50
Lostwithiel12:5612:57
Bodmin Parkway13:0213:02
Liskeard13:1513:15
St Germans13:2513:26
Saltash13:3213:33
Plymouth13:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance12:15114:078London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:15
St Erth12:2312:24
Camborne12:3412:35
Redruth12:4112:42
Truro12:5312:55
St Austell13:1013:11
Bodmin Parkway13:2613:28
Liskeard13:3913:41
Plymouth14:0714:15
London Paddington17:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance12:50314:458Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:50
St Erth12:5812:58
Hayle13:0113:02
Camborne13:1113:11
Redruth13:1713:17
Truro13:2813:29
St Austell13:4513:46
Par13:5213:52
Lostwithiel13:5913:59
Bodmin Parkway14:0414:05
Liskeard14:1714:18
St Germans14:2814:28
Saltash14:3514:35
Plymouth14:4514:48
Exeter St Davids15:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance13:15215:098PlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance13:15
St Erth13:2313:23
Hayle13:2613:27
Camborne13:3613:36
Redruth13:4213:42
Truro13:5313:54
St Austell14:1014:10
Par14:1614:17
Lostwithiel14:2314:24
Bodmin Parkway14:2914:29
Liskeard14:4214:42
St Germans14:5214:53
Saltash14:5915:00
Plymouth15:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance13:50315:456Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance13:50
St Erth13:5813:58
Hayle14:0114:02
Camborne14:1114:11
Redruth14:1714:17
Truro14:2814:29
St Austell14:4514:45
Par14:5114:52
Lostwithiel14:5814:59
Bodmin Parkway15:0415:04
Liskeard15:1715:18
St Germans15:2815:28
Saltash15:3515:35
Plymouth15:4515:48
Exeter St Davids16:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance14:15116:087London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:15
St Erth14:2314:24
Camborne14:3414:35
Redruth14:4114:42
Truro14:5314:55
St Austell15:1015:11
Par15:1715:18
Bodmin Parkway15:2915:30
Liskeard15:4215:43
Plymouth16:0816:15
London Paddington19:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance14:50316:458PlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance14:50
St Erth14:5814:58
Hayle15:0115:02
Camborne15:1115:11
Redruth15:1715:17
Truro15:2815:29
St Austell15:4515:46
Par15:5215:52
Lostwithiel15:5915:59
Bodmin Parkway16:0416:05
Liskeard16:1716:18
St Germans16:2816:28
Saltash16:3516:35
Plymouth16:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Penzance and Plymouth stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..