desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Plymouth

Sat 2022-01-22 06:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Plymouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:10109:097London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:10
St Erth07:1807:19
Hayle07:2207:23
Camborne07:3107:33
Redruth07:3807:40
Truro07:5007:52
St Austell08:0708:08
Par08:1408:15
Bodmin Parkway08:2608:27
Liskeard08:3808:40
St Germans08:5008:51
Saltash08:5708:58
Plymouth09:0909:14
London Paddington12:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:15110:097London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:15
St Erth08:2308:25
Camborne08:3408:36
Redruth08:4108:43
Truro08:5308:56
St Austell09:1109:13
Par09:1909:20
Bodmin Parkway09:3109:32
Liskeard09:4409:46
Plymouth10:0910:14
London Paddington13:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:52210:488Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:52
St Erth08:5909:00
Hayle09:0409:04
Camborne09:1209:13
Redruth09:1809:19
Truro09:2909:31
St Austell09:4609:47
Par09:5209:54
Lostwithiel10:0010:00
Bodmin Parkway10:0510:06
Liskeard10:1710:18
Menheniot10:2310:24
St Germans10:3110:31
Saltash10:3710:38
Plymouth10:4810:49
Cardiff Central14:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:12111:097London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:12
St Erth09:1909:22
Hayle09:2509:26
Camborne09:3409:36
Redruth09:4109:43
Truro09:5309:56
St Austell10:1110:13
Par10:1910:20
Bodmin Parkway10:3110:32
Liskeard10:4410:46
Plymouth11:0911:14
London Paddington14:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:50311:457PlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance09:50
St Erth09:5809:58
Hayle10:0110:02
Camborne10:1110:11
Redruth10:1710:17
Truro10:2810:30
St Austell10:4610:46
Par10:5210:53
Lostwithiel10:5910:59
Bodmin Parkway11:0511:05
Liskeard11:1811:18
St Germans11:2811:29
Saltash11:3511:36
Plymouth11:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:15112:098London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:15
St Erth10:2310:25
Camborne10:3410:36
Redruth10:4110:43
Truro10:5310:56
St Austell11:1111:13
Par11:1911:20
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32
Liskeard11:4411:46
Plymouth12:0912:14
London Paddington15:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:50312:458Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:50
St Erth10:5710:59
Hayle11:0211:03
Camborne11:1111:12
Redruth11:1711:18
Truro11:2811:30
St Austell11:4511:46
Par11:5111:53
Lostwithiel11:5911:59
Bodmin Parkway12:0412:05
Liskeard12:1612:18
St Germans12:2812:29
Saltash12:3512:36
Plymouth12:4512:50
Cardiff Central16:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:15113:088PlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance11:15
St Erth11:2211:23
Hayle11:2711:27
Camborne11:3511:36
Redruth11:4111:42
Truro11:5311:54
St Austell12:0912:10
Par12:1512:17
Lostwithiel12:2312:23
Bodmin Parkway12:2812:29
Liskeard12:4012:41
St Germans12:5212:52
Saltash12:5812:59
Plymouth13:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Penzance and Plymouth stations
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Other Penzance timetables
Timetable 141
Penzance and St Erth to St Ives
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable 137
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Timetable 139
Par to Newquay
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..