desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to London Paddington

Sat 2019-01-19 03:48

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to London Paddington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:50112:212London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance06:50
St Erth06:5807:00
Camborne07:1007:12
Redruth07:1707:19
Truro07:3007:32
St Austell07:4807:49
Par07:5507:56
Lostwithiel08:0308:04
Bodmin Parkway08:0908:10
Liskeard08:2208:23
Plymouth08:4708:51
Totnes09:1709:19
Newton Abbot09:3009:32
Exeter St Davids09:5109:54
Tiverton Parkway10:0810:10
Taunton10:2210:24
Westbury11:0011:03
Reading11:4911:54
London Paddington12:21
Journey Time:
5 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:59113:211London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance07:59
St Erth08:0708:09
Hayle08:1208:14
Camborne08:2208:24
Redruth08:2908:31
Truro08:4208:44
St Austell09:0009:01
Par09:0709:09
Bodmin Parkway09:1909:20
Liskeard09:3209:33
Plymouth09:5710:01
Ivybridge10:1510:16
Totnes10:3010:31
Newton Abbot10:4310:44
Exeter St Davids11:0311:07
Tiverton Parkway11:2111:22
Taunton11:3511:36
Reading12:5112:54
London Paddington13:21
Journey Time:
5 hours 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:00114:092London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance09:00
St Erth09:0809:10
Camborne09:1909:21
Redruth09:2609:28
Truro09:3909:40
St Austell09:5609:58
Par10:0410:05
Bodmin Parkway10:1510:16
Liskeard10:2810:29
Plymouth10:5311:00
Exeter St Davids11:5211:56
Reading13:3113:40
London Paddington14:09
Journey Time:
5 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:00115:215London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance10:00
St Erth10:0810:10
Camborne10:2010:22
Redruth10:2710:29
Truro10:4010:42
St Austell10:5810:59
Par11:0511:07
Bodmin Parkway11:1711:18
Liskeard11:3011:31
Plymouth11:5511:59
Ivybridge12:1312:14
Totnes12:2812:29
Newton Abbot12:4112:42
Exeter St Davids13:0113:05
Tiverton Parkway13:1913:20
Taunton13:3313:34
Reading14:5014:52
London Paddington15:21
Journey Time:
5 hours 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:58116:213London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance10:58
St Erth11:0611:08
Camborne11:1711:19
Redruth11:2511:27
Truro11:3811:40
St Austell11:5611:57
Bodmin Parkway12:1212:13
Liskeard12:2512:26
Plymouth12:5012:54
Totnes13:2013:22
Newton Abbot13:3313:35
Exeter St Davids13:5413:57
Taunton14:2014:22
Castle Cary14:4214:43
Westbury15:0115:03
Reading15:4915:52
London Paddington16:21
Journey Time:
5 hours 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance14:00119:225London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance14:00
St Erth14:0814:10
Camborne14:2014:22
Redruth14:2714:29
Truro14:4014:42
St Austell14:5814:59
Par15:0515:06
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:18
Liskeard15:2915:31
Plymouth15:5416:00
Totnes16:2616:27
Newton Abbot16:3916:40
Exeter St Davids16:5917:03
Tiverton Parkway17:1717:18
Taunton17:3117:33
Reading18:4918:52
London Paddington19:22
Journey Time:
5 hours 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance15:52121:361London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance15:52
St Erth16:0016:02
Camborne16:1316:15
Redruth16:2016:22
Truro16:3316:34
St Austell16:5016:52
Par16:5816:59
Lostwithiel17:0517:06
Bodmin Parkway17:1117:13
Liskeard17:2417:26
Plymouth17:4917:55
Totnes18:2118:22
Newton Abbot18:3318:35
Exeter St Davids18:5418:57
Tiverton Parkway19:1119:12
Taunton19:2519:26
Castle Cary19:4619:47
Westbury20:0520:07
Pewsey20:2320:25
Reading21:0021:05
London Paddington21:36
Journey Time:
5 hours 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:40123:594London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance17:40
St Erth17:4817:50
Hayle17:5317:54
Camborne18:0418:06
Redruth18:1118:13
Truro18:2418:25
St Austell18:4118:43
Par18:4918:50
Bodmin Parkway19:0019:01
Liskeard19:1319:14
Plymouth19:3819:41
Totnes20:0820:09
Newton Abbot20:2120:22
Exeter St Davids20:4120:45
Tiverton Parkway20:5921:00
Taunton21:1321:14
Bristol Temple Meads21:4721:50
Bath Spa22:0122:05
Reading23:2023:22
London Paddington23:59
Journey Time:
6 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Penzance (PNZ)
DeparturesPNZ to PADArrivalsPAD to PNZ
London Paddington (PAD)
DeparturesPAD to PNZArrivalsPNZ to PAD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Penzance Railway StationLondon Paddington Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Penzance and London Paddington stations
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Penzance timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..