desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to London Paddington

Wed 2020-09-23 12:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to London Paddington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Great Western RailwayPenzance14:15119:242London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance14:15
St Erth14:2314:24
Camborne14:3414:35
Redruth14:4014:42
Truro14:5214:54
St Austell15:0915:10
Par15:1615:17
Bodmin Parkway15:2815:29
Liskeard15:4115:43
Plymouth16:0716:14
Totnes16:4016:41
Newton Abbot16:5216:53
Exeter St Davids17:1117:15
Tiverton Parkway17:2817:29
Taunton17:4117:42
Reading18:5718:58
London Paddington19:24
Journey Time:
5 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:15121:299London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance16:15
St Erth16:2316:24
Camborne16:3416:35
Redruth16:4016:42
Truro16:5216:54
St Austell17:0917:10
Par17:1617:17
Bodmin Parkway17:2817:29
Liskeard17:4117:42
Plymouth18:0718:15
Totnes18:4118:42
Newton Abbot18:5318:54
Exeter St Davids19:1319:16
Tiverton Parkway19:2919:30
Taunton19:4219:43
Reading20:5821:05
London Paddington21:29
Journey Time:
5 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance21:45105:031London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance21:45
St Erth21:55
Camborne22:08
Redruth22:16
Truro22:29
St Austell22:47
Par22:56
Bodmin Parkway23:08
Liskeard23:24
Plymouth23:54
Totnes00:2000:22
Newton Abbot00:3400:36
Exeter St Davids01:0001:01
Taunton01:3501:40
Reading03:54
London Paddington05:03
Journey Time:
7 hours 18 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Thursday, 24th September
Great Western RailwayPenzance04:58109:594London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance04:58
Redruth05:1805:19
Truro05:3005:32
St Austell05:4705:48
Bodmin Parkway06:0306:04
Liskeard06:1606:17
Plymouth06:4406:52
Newton Abbot07:2607:28
Exeter St Davids07:4607:49
Taunton08:1108:13
Reading09:3009:35
London Paddington09:59
Journey Time:
5 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:04111:294London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance06:04
Camborne06:1906:20
Redruth06:2606:27
Truro06:3706:39
St Austell06:5406:55
Par07:0107:02
Lostwithiel07:0807:09
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:16
Liskeard07:2707:29
Menheniot07:3307:34
St Germans07:4207:43
Saltash07:4907:51
Devonport07:5807:59
Plymouth08:0508:12
Totnes08:3808:39
Newton Abbot08:5008:51
Exeter St Davids09:0909:12
Tiverton Parkway09:2509:26
Taunton09:3809:39
Reading10:5711:04
London Paddington11:29
Journey Time:
5 hours 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:10112:293London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance07:10
St Erth07:1707:19
Camborne07:2807:30
Redruth07:3507:37
Truro07:4707:49
St Austell08:0408:05
Par08:1108:12
Lostwithiel08:1808:19
Bodmin Parkway08:2508:26
Liskeard08:3808:39
St Germans08:4908:50
Saltash08:5608:58
Plymouth09:0909:15
Totnes09:4109:42
Newton Abbot09:5309:54
Exeter St Davids10:1210:15
Tiverton Parkway10:2810:29
Taunton10:4110:42
Reading11:5812:04
London Paddington12:29
Journey Time:
5 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:15413:294London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance08:15
St Erth08:2308:24
Camborne08:3408:35
Redruth08:4008:42
Truro08:5208:54
St Austell09:0909:10
Par09:1609:17
Bodmin Parkway09:2809:29
Liskeard09:4109:42
Plymouth10:0710:13
Totnes10:3810:39
Newton Abbot10:5010:52
Exeter St Davids11:1011:15
Tiverton Parkway11:2911:30
Taunton11:4111:43
Reading12:5913:04
London Paddington13:29
Journey Time:
5 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:13414:2710London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance09:13
St Erth09:2109:22
Camborne09:3209:33
Redruth09:3809:40
Truro09:5009:54
St Austell10:0910:10
Par10:1610:17
Bodmin Parkway10:2810:29
Liskeard10:4110:42
Saltash10:5710:57
Plymouth11:0811:16
Totnes11:4111:42
Newton Abbot11:5311:55
Exeter St Davids12:1312:15
Tiverton Parkway12:2912:30
Taunton12:4112:43
Reading14:0214:04
London Paddington14:27
Journey Time:
5 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Penzance timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..