desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Newport (S. Wales)

Mon 2020-09-21 05:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Newport (S. Wales)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:40212:022Cardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance06:40
St Erth06:4806:48
Hayle06:5106:52
Camborne07:0107:01
Redruth07:0707:07
Truro07:1807:19
St Austell07:3507:35
Par07:4107:42
Lostwithiel07:4807:49
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:54
Liskeard08:0708:07
Menheniot08:1208:12
St Germans08:2108:22
Saltash08:2908:29
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3308:34
Keyham08:3708:37
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:38
Devonport08:4108:41
Plymouth08:4508:47
Totnes09:1309:13
Newton Abbot09:2509:26
Exeter St Davids09:5109:53
Taunton10:1810:20
Bridgwater10:3010:31
Highbridge & Burnham10:3810:38
Weston-super-Mare10:4810:49
Worle10:5410:54
Yatton11:0011:00
Nailsea & Backwell11:0611:06
Bristol Temple Meads11:1711:20
Filton Abbey Wood11:3011:36
Patchway11:4011:40
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5111:51
Newport (South Wales)12:0212:04
Cardiff Central12:22
Journey Time:
5 hours 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:50316:042Cardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance10:50
St Erth10:5810:58
Hayle11:0111:02
Camborne11:1111:11
Redruth11:1711:17
Truro11:2811:29
St Austell11:4511:46
Par11:5211:52
Lostwithiel11:5911:59
Bodmin Parkway12:0412:05
Liskeard12:1712:18
St Germans12:2812:28
Saltash12:3512:37
Plymouth12:4912:50
Ivybridge13:0513:05
Totnes13:1813:19
Newton Abbot13:3113:32
Exeter St Davids13:5313:54
Taunton14:2014:20
Bridgwater14:3114:31
Highbridge & Burnham14:3814:39
Weston-super-Mare14:4914:49
Worle14:5414:55
Yatton15:0015:01
Nailsea & Backwell15:0615:07
Bristol Temple Meads15:1815:20
Filton Abbey Wood15:2715:35
Patchway15:3915:40
Severn Tunnel Junction15:5015:51
Newport (South Wales)16:0416:06
Cardiff Central16:23
Journey Time:
5 hours 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:50222:042Cardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance16:50
St Erth16:5816:58
Hayle17:0117:02
Camborne17:1117:11
Redruth17:1717:17
Truro17:2817:29
St Austell17:4517:46
Par17:5217:52
Lostwithiel17:5917:59
Bodmin Parkway18:0418:05
Liskeard18:1718:18
St Germans18:2818:28
Saltash18:3518:35
Plymouth18:4518:45
Ivybridge19:0019:00
Totnes19:1319:14
Newton Abbot19:2519:26
Exeter St Davids19:4719:48
Taunton20:1420:14
Bridgwater20:2520:25
Highbridge & Burnham20:3220:33
Weston-super-Mare20:4320:56
Worle21:0121:02
Yatton21:0721:08
Nailsea & Backwell21:1321:14
Bristol Temple Meads21:2521:29
Filton Abbey Wood21:3621:37
Patchway21:4121:41
Severn Tunnel Junction21:5321:53
Newport (South Wales)22:0422:06
Cardiff Central22:20
Journey Time:
5 hours 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 22nd September
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:40212:022Cardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance06:40
St Erth06:4806:48
Hayle06:5106:52
Camborne07:0107:01
Redruth07:0707:07
Truro07:1807:19
St Austell07:3507:35
Par07:4107:42
Lostwithiel07:4807:49
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:54
Liskeard08:0708:07
Menheniot08:1208:12
St Germans08:2108:22
Saltash08:2908:29
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3308:34
Keyham08:3708:37
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:38
Devonport08:4108:41
Plymouth08:4508:47
Totnes09:1309:13
Newton Abbot09:2509:26
Exeter St Davids09:5109:53
Taunton10:1810:20
Bridgwater10:3010:31
Highbridge & Burnham10:3810:38
Weston-super-Mare10:4810:49
Worle10:5410:54
Yatton11:0011:00
Nailsea & Backwell11:0611:06
Bristol Temple Meads11:1711:20
Filton Abbey Wood11:3011:36
Patchway11:4011:40
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5111:51
Newport (South Wales)12:0212:04
Cardiff Central12:22
Journey Time:
5 hours 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:50316:042Cardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance10:50
St Erth10:5810:58
Hayle11:0111:02
Camborne11:1111:11
Redruth11:1711:17
Truro11:2811:29
St Austell11:4511:46
Par11:5211:52
Lostwithiel11:5911:59
Bodmin Parkway12:0412:05
Liskeard12:1712:18
St Germans12:2812:28
Saltash12:3512:37
Plymouth12:4912:50
Ivybridge13:0513:05
Totnes13:1813:19
Newton Abbot13:3113:32
Exeter St Davids13:5313:54
Taunton14:2014:20
Bridgwater14:3114:31
Highbridge & Burnham14:3814:39
Weston-super-Mare14:4914:49
Worle14:5414:55
Yatton15:0015:01
Nailsea & Backwell15:0615:07
Bristol Temple Meads15:1815:20
Filton Abbey Wood15:2715:35
Patchway15:3915:40
Severn Tunnel Junction15:5015:51
Newport (South Wales)16:0416:06
Cardiff Central16:23
Journey Time:
5 hours 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:50222:042Cardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance16:50
St Erth16:5816:58
Hayle17:0117:02
Camborne17:1117:11
Redruth17:1717:17
Truro17:2817:29
St Austell17:4517:46
Par17:5217:52
Lostwithiel17:5917:59
Bodmin Parkway18:0418:05
Liskeard18:1718:18
St Germans18:2818:28
Saltash18:3518:35
Plymouth18:4518:45
Ivybridge19:0019:00
Totnes19:1319:14
Newton Abbot19:2519:26
Exeter St Davids19:4719:48
Taunton20:1420:14
Bridgwater20:2520:25
Highbridge & Burnham20:3220:33
Weston-super-Mare20:4320:56
Worle21:0121:02
Yatton21:0721:08
Nailsea & Backwell21:1321:14
Bristol Temple Meads21:2521:29
Filton Abbey Wood21:3621:37
Patchway21:4121:41
Severn Tunnel Junction21:5321:53
Newport (South Wales)22:0422:06
Cardiff Central22:20
Journey Time:
5 hours 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Penzance and Newport (S. Wales) stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Newport (S. Wales) timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..