desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Newton Abbot

Mon 2019-04-22 02:03

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Newton Abbot
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Western RailwayPenzance05:37308:513Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:37
St Erth05:4505:46
Hayle05:4905:49
Camborne05:5805:58
Redruth06:0406:05
Truro06:1506:16
St Austell06:3206:33
Par06:3906:39
Lostwithiel06:4606:46
Bodmin Parkway06:5206:53
Liskeard07:0507:06
Menheniot07:1007:10
St Germans07:1707:18
Saltash07:2407:25
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:2907:29
Keyham07:3107:32
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3407:34
Devonport07:3607:37
Plymouth07:4108:09
Ivybridge08:2408:24
Totnes08:3808:39
Newton Abbot08:5108:52
Exeter St Davids09:16
Journey Time:
3 hours 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryPenzance06:28209:013MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:28
St Erth06:3506:36
Camborne06:4406:45
Redruth06:5106:52
Truro07:0207:04
St Austell07:1907:20
Par07:2607:27
Bodmin Parkway07:3607:37
Liskeard07:5107:53
Plymouth08:2008:25
Totnes08:4908:50
Newton Abbot09:0109:03
Motherwell17:55
Journey Time:
2 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:47109:333London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:47
St Erth06:5506:57
Camborne07:0607:08
Redruth07:1307:15
Truro07:2607:28
St Austell07:4407:45
Par07:5107:53
Lostwithiel07:5908:00
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:07
Liskeard08:1808:20
St Germans08:3008:31
Saltash08:3808:39
Plymouth08:4908:51
Ivybridge09:0509:06
Totnes09:2009:21
Newton Abbot09:3309:34
London Paddington12:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:41110:313London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:41
St Erth07:4907:51
Hayle07:5407:55
Camborne08:0408:05
Redruth08:1108:12
Truro08:2308:25
St Austell08:4108:42
Par08:4808:49
Bodmin Parkway08:5909:01
Liskeard09:1209:14
St Germans09:2409:25
Saltash09:3209:33
Plymouth09:4309:49
Ivybridge10:0310:04
Totnes10:1810:19
Newton Abbot10:3110:32
London Paddington13:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance08:28311:013MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:28
St Erth08:3508:36
Camborne08:4408:45
Redruth08:5108:52
Truro09:0209:03
St Austell09:1809:20
Par09:2509:26
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37
Liskeard09:4809:49
Plymouth10:1810:25
Totnes10:4910:50
Newton Abbot11:0111:03
Motherwell19:54
Journey Time:
2 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance09:35312:263Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:35
St Erth09:4209:43
Hayle09:4609:47
Camborne09:5509:56
Redruth10:0210:03
Truro10:1310:15
St Austell10:3010:31
Par10:3710:38
Lostwithiel10:4410:45
Bodmin Parkway10:5010:51
Liskeard11:0211:04
Plymouth11:2711:50
Totnes12:1412:15
Newton Abbot12:2612:28
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:00112:423London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:00
St Erth10:0810:10
Camborne10:1910:21
Redruth10:2610:28
Truro10:3910:41
St Austell10:5710:58
Par11:0411:06
Bodmin Parkway11:1611:17
Liskeard11:2911:30
Plymouth11:5512:01
Totnes12:2712:30
Newton Abbot12:4212:45
London Paddington15:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:46313:343London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:46
St Erth10:5410:56
Hayle10:5911:00
Camborne11:0911:10
Redruth11:1611:17
Truro11:2811:30
St Austell11:4611:47
Par11:5311:54
Lostwithiel12:0112:02
Bodmin Parkway12:0712:08
Liskeard12:2012:21
St Germans12:3212:33
Saltash12:3912:40
Plymouth12:5012:55
Totnes13:2113:22
Newton Abbot13:3413:35
London Paddington16:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Penzance (PNZ)
DeparturesPNZ to NTAArrivalsNTA to PNZ
Newton Abbot (NTA)
DeparturesNTA to PNZArrivalsPNZ to NTA
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Penzance Railway StationNewton Abbot Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Penzance and Newton Abbot stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Newton Abbot timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..