desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Newton Abbot

Thu 2020-10-01 06:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Newton Abbot
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:40209:303Exeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance06:40
St Erth06:4806:48
Hayle06:5106:52
Camborne07:0107:01
Redruth07:0707:07
Truro07:1807:19
St Austell07:3507:35
Par07:4107:42
Lostwithiel07:4807:49
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:54
Liskeard08:0708:07
Menheniot08:1208:12
St Germans08:2108:22
Saltash08:2908:29
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3308:34
Keyham08:3708:37
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:38
Devonport08:4108:41
Plymouth08:4508:51
Totnes09:1809:18
Newton Abbot09:3009:30
Exeter St Davids09:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:15410:503Exeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance08:15
St Erth08:2308:24
Camborne08:3408:35
Redruth08:4008:42
Truro08:5208:54
St Austell09:0909:10
Par09:1609:17
Bodmin Parkway09:2809:29
Liskeard09:4109:42
Plymouth10:0710:13
Totnes10:3810:39
Newton Abbot10:5010:52
Exeter St Davids11:10
Journey Time:
2 hours 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:50411:393Exeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance08:50
St Erth08:5808:58
Hayle09:0109:02
Camborne09:1109:11
Redruth09:1709:17
Truro09:2809:29
St Austell09:4509:46
Par09:5209:52
Lostwithiel09:5909:59
Bodmin Parkway10:0410:05
Liskeard10:1710:18
St Germans10:2810:28
Saltash10:3510:35
Plymouth10:4510:58
Ivybridge11:1211:13
Totnes11:2611:27
Newton Abbot11:3911:45
Exeter St Davids12:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountryPenzance09:31312:053Exeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance09:31
St Erth09:3809:40
Redruth09:5309:54
Truro10:0410:07
St Austell10:2210:24
Bodmin Parkway10:3710:40
Liskeard10:5110:52
Plymouth11:1511:27
Totnes11:5211:53
Newton Abbot12:0512:06
Exeter St Davids12:25
Journey Time:
2 hours 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:15212:533Exeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance10:15
St Erth10:2310:24
Camborne10:3410:35
Redruth10:4010:42
Truro10:5210:54
St Austell11:0911:10
Par11:1611:17
Bodmin Parkway11:2811:29
Liskeard11:4111:42
Plymouth12:0712:16
Totnes12:4112:42
Newton Abbot12:5312:55
Exeter St Davids13:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:50313:313Exeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance10:50
St Erth10:5810:58
Hayle11:0111:02
Camborne11:1111:11
Redruth11:1711:17
Truro11:2811:29
St Austell11:4511:46
Par11:5211:52
Lostwithiel11:5911:59
Bodmin Parkway12:0412:05
Liskeard12:1712:18
St Germans12:2812:28
Saltash12:3512:37
Plymouth12:4912:50
Ivybridge13:0513:05
Totnes13:1813:19
Newton Abbot13:3113:32
Exeter St Davids13:53
Journey Time:
2 hours 41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance12:50315:283Exeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance12:50
St Erth12:5812:58
Hayle13:0113:02
Camborne13:1113:11
Redruth13:1713:17
Truro13:2813:29
St Austell13:4513:46
Par13:5213:52
Lostwithiel13:5913:59
Bodmin Parkway14:0414:05
Liskeard14:1714:18
St Germans14:2814:28
Saltash14:3514:35
Plymouth14:4514:48
Ivybridge15:0215:03
Totnes15:1615:16
Newton Abbot15:2815:29
Exeter St Davids15:50
Journey Time:
2 hours 38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance14:15116:523Exeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance14:15
St Erth14:2314:24
Camborne14:3414:35
Redruth14:4014:42
Truro14:5214:54
St Austell15:0915:10
Par15:1615:17
Bodmin Parkway15:2815:29
Liskeard15:4115:43
Plymouth16:0716:14
Totnes16:4016:41
Newton Abbot16:5216:53
Exeter St Davids17:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Penzance and Newton Abbot stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Newton Abbot timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..