desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Menheniot

Wed 2020-09-23 11:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Menheniot
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:50313:232PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance11:50
St Erth11:5811:58
Hayle12:0112:02
Camborne12:1112:11
Redruth12:1712:17
Truro12:2812:29
St Austell12:4512:46
Par12:5212:53
Lostwithiel13:0013:00
Bodmin Parkway13:0513:06
Liskeard13:1813:19
Menheniot13:2313:23
Plymouth13:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance15:15216:472PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:15
St Erth15:2315:23
Hayle15:2615:27
Camborne15:3615:36
Redruth15:4215:42
Truro15:5315:54
St Austell16:1016:10
Par16:1616:17
Lostwithiel16:2316:24
Bodmin Parkway16:2916:29
Liskeard16:4216:42
Menheniot16:4716:47
Plymouth17:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:15220:472Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:15
St Erth19:2319:23
Hayle19:2619:27
Camborne19:3619:36
Redruth19:4219:42
Truro19:5319:54
St Austell20:1020:10
Par20:1620:17
Lostwithiel20:2320:24
Bodmin Parkway20:2920:29
Liskeard20:4220:42
Menheniot20:4720:47
Exeter St Davids22:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 24th September
Great Western RailwayPenzance05:40407:122Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:40
St Erth05:4805:48
Hayle05:5105:52
Camborne06:0106:01
Redruth06:0706:07
Truro06:1806:19
St Austell06:3506:35
Par06:4106:42
Lostwithiel06:4806:49
Bodmin Parkway06:5406:54
Liskeard07:0707:07
Menheniot07:1207:12
Exeter St Davids08:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:04107:332London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:04
Camborne06:1906:20
Redruth06:2606:27
Truro06:3706:39
St Austell06:5406:55
Par07:0107:02
Lostwithiel07:0807:09
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:16
Liskeard07:2707:29
Menheniot07:3307:34
London Paddington11:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:40208:122Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:40
St Erth06:4806:48
Hayle06:5106:52
Camborne07:0107:01
Redruth07:0707:07
Truro07:1807:19
St Austell07:3507:35
Par07:4107:42
Lostwithiel07:4807:49
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:54
Liskeard08:0708:07
Menheniot08:1208:12
Cardiff Central12:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:50313:232PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance11:50
St Erth11:5811:58
Hayle12:0112:02
Camborne12:1112:11
Redruth12:1712:17
Truro12:2812:29
St Austell12:4512:46
Par12:5212:53
Lostwithiel13:0013:00
Bodmin Parkway13:0513:06
Liskeard13:1813:19
Menheniot13:2313:23
Plymouth13:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance15:15216:472PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:15
St Erth15:2315:23
Hayle15:2615:27
Camborne15:3615:36
Redruth15:4215:42
Truro15:5315:54
St Austell16:1016:10
Par16:1616:17
Lostwithiel16:2316:24
Bodmin Parkway16:2916:29
Liskeard16:4216:42
Menheniot16:4716:47
Plymouth17:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:15220:472Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:15
St Erth19:2319:23
Hayle19:2619:27
Camborne19:3619:36
Redruth19:4219:42
Truro19:5319:54
St Austell20:1020:10
Par20:1620:17
Lostwithiel20:2320:24
Bodmin Parkway20:2920:29
Liskeard20:4220:42
Menheniot20:4720:47
Exeter St Davids22:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Penzance timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
Other Menheniot timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..