desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Menheniot

Fri 2022-01-21 15:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Menheniot
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Great Western RailwayPenzance15:15216:472PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:15
St Erth15:2315:23
Hayle15:2615:27
Camborne15:3615:36
Redruth15:4215:42
Truro15:5315:54
St Austell16:1016:10
Par16:1616:17
Lostwithiel16:2316:24
Bodmin Parkway16:2916:29
Liskeard16:4116:41
Menheniot16:4716:47
Plymouth17:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:15318:472PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:15
St Erth17:2217:23
Hayle17:2717:27
Camborne17:3517:36
Redruth17:4117:42
Truro17:5217:54
St Austell18:0918:11
Par18:1618:17
Lostwithiel18:2418:24
Bodmin Parkway18:2918:29
Liskeard18:4118:42
Menheniot18:4718:48
Plymouth19:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:15220:482Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:15
St Erth19:2219:23
Hayle19:2719:27
Camborne19:3519:36
Redruth19:4119:42
Truro19:5319:55
St Austell20:1020:11
Par20:1720:18
Lostwithiel20:2420:25
Bodmin Parkway20:3020:31
Liskeard20:4220:44
Menheniot20:4820:49
Bristol Temple Meads00:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Saturday, 22nd January
Great Western RailwayPenzance05:40207:122Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:40
St Erth05:4705:49
Hayle05:5205:53
Camborne06:0106:02
Redruth06:0706:08
Truro06:1806:20
St Austell06:3506:36
Par06:4106:43
Lostwithiel06:4906:49
Bodmin Parkway06:5406:55
Liskeard07:0607:08
Menheniot07:1207:13
Cardiff Central11:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:40208:122Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:40
St Erth06:4706:49
Hayle06:5206:53
Camborne07:0107:02
Redruth07:0707:08
Truro07:1807:20
St Austell07:3507:36
Par07:4107:43
Lostwithiel07:4907:49
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:55
Liskeard08:0608:08
Menheniot08:1208:13
Cardiff Central12:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:52210:232Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:52
St Erth08:5909:00
Hayle09:0409:04
Camborne09:1209:13
Redruth09:1809:19
Truro09:2909:31
St Austell09:4609:47
Par09:5209:54
Lostwithiel10:0010:00
Bodmin Parkway10:0510:06
Liskeard10:1710:18
Menheniot10:2310:24
Cardiff Central14:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance15:15316:462PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:15
St Erth15:2215:23
Hayle15:2715:27
Camborne15:3515:36
Redruth15:4115:42
Truro15:5215:54
St Austell16:0916:10
Par16:1516:17
Lostwithiel16:2316:23
Bodmin Parkway16:2816:29
Liskeard16:4016:42
Menheniot16:4616:47
Plymouth17:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:30221:062PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:30
St Erth19:3719:39
Hayle19:4219:43
Camborne19:5119:52
Redruth19:5719:58
Truro20:0820:10
St Austell20:2520:26
Par20:3120:33
Lostwithiel20:3920:39
Bodmin Parkway20:4420:45
Liskeard20:5621:02
Menheniot21:0621:07
Plymouth21:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Penzance and Menheniot stations
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Other Penzance timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 141
Penzance and St Erth to St Ives
Other Menheniot timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..