desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Liskeard

Thu 2018-07-12 16:44

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Liskeard
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:42119:142London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:42
St Erth17:5017:52
Hayle17:5517:56
Camborne18:0518:07
Redruth18:1218:14
Truro18:2518:26
St Austell18:4218:44
Par18:5018:51
Bodmin Parkway19:0119:03
Liskeard19:1419:16
London Paddington23:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance20:18321:512PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance20:18
St Erth20:2620:28
Hayle20:3120:32
Camborne20:4120:42
Redruth20:4820:49
Truro21:0021:01
St Austell21:1721:18
Par21:2421:25
Lostwithiel21:3121:32
Bodmin Parkway21:3721:38
Liskeard21:5121:51
Plymouth22:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance21:45423:222London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance21:45
St Erth21:5321:55
Camborne22:0622:08
Redruth22:1422:16
Truro22:2722:29
St Austell22:4522:47
Par22:5422:56
Bodmin Parkway23:0623:08
Liskeard23:2223:24
London Paddington05:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountryPenzance22:10223:362PlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance22:10
St Erth22:1722:18
Hayle22:2122:22
Camborne22:3022:31
Redruth22:3722:38
Truro22:4822:49
St Austell23:0423:05
Par23:1123:12
Lostwithiel23:1823:19
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25
Liskeard23:3623:37
Plymouth00:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 13th July
Great Western RailwayPenzance05:05106:232London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:05
Redruth05:2405:26
Truro05:3705:38
St Austell05:5405:56
Bodmin Parkway06:1006:12
Liskeard06:2306:25
London Paddington10:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance05:41107:092London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:41
Camborne05:5705:58
Redruth06:0406:05
Truro06:1606:18
St Austell06:3406:35
Par06:4106:43
Lostwithiel06:4906:51
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57
Liskeard07:0907:11
London Paddington11:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:00307:272Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:00
St Erth06:0806:09
Hayle06:1206:12
Camborne06:2106:21
Redruth06:2706:27
Truro06:3806:39
St Austell06:5506:56
Par07:0207:02
Lostwithiel07:0907:09
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15
Liskeard07:2707:28
Exeter St Davids09:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:47108:182London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:47
St Erth06:5506:57
Camborne07:0607:08
Redruth07:1307:15
Truro07:2607:28
St Austell07:4407:45
Par07:5107:53
Lostwithiel07:5908:00
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:07
Liskeard08:1808:20
London Paddington12:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Penzance (PNZ)
DeparturesPNZ to LSKArrivalsLSK to PNZ
Liskeard (LSK)
DeparturesLSK to PNZArrivalsPNZ to LSK
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Penzance Railway StationLiskeard Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Penzance and Liskeard stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..