desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Liskeard

Sat 2020-09-26 03:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Liskeard
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Great Western RailwayPenzance05:40207:072Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:40
St Erth05:4805:48
Hayle05:5105:52
Camborne06:0106:01
Redruth06:0706:07
Truro06:1806:19
St Austell06:3506:35
Par06:4206:42
Lostwithiel06:4906:49
Bodmin Parkway06:5406:55
Liskeard07:0707:08
Exeter St Davids08:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:12107:352London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:12
Camborne06:2806:29
Redruth06:3506:36
Truro06:4706:48
St Austell07:0307:05
Par07:1107:12
Bodmin Parkway07:2207:24
Liskeard07:3507:37
London Paddington11:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:40208:072Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:40
St Erth06:4806:48
Hayle06:5106:52
Camborne07:0107:01
Redruth07:0707:07
Truro07:1807:19
St Austell07:3507:35
Par07:4107:42
Lostwithiel07:4807:49
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:54
Liskeard08:0708:07
Cardiff Central12:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:08108:382London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:08
St Erth07:1607:18
Hayle07:2107:22
Camborne07:3007:32
Redruth07:3707:39
Truro07:4907:51
St Austell08:0608:08
Par08:1408:15
Bodmin Parkway08:2508:27
Liskeard08:3808:40
London Paddington12:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:38309:102PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:38
St Erth07:4407:48
Hayle07:5107:51
Camborne08:0008:01
Redruth08:0608:07
Truro08:1708:20
St Austell08:3608:36
Par08:4308:45
Lostwithiel08:5108:52
Bodmin Parkway08:5708:57
Liskeard09:1009:10
Plymouth09:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:15109:422London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:15
St Erth08:2308:24
Camborne08:3408:35
Redruth08:4108:42
Truro08:5308:55
St Austell09:1009:11
Par09:1709:18
Bodmin Parkway09:2909:30
Liskeard09:4209:43
London Paddington13:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:50310:182Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:50
St Erth08:5808:58
Hayle09:0109:02
Camborne09:1109:11
Redruth09:1709:17
Truro09:2809:29
St Austell09:4509:45
Par09:5209:53
Lostwithiel09:5910:00
Bodmin Parkway10:0510:05
Liskeard10:1810:18
Exeter St Davids11:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:15110:422London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:15
St Erth09:2309:24
Camborne09:3409:35
Redruth09:4109:42
Truro09:5309:55
St Austell10:1010:11
Par10:1710:18
Bodmin Parkway10:2910:30
Liskeard10:4210:43
London Paddington14:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Penzance and Liskeard stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..