desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Liskeard

Sun 2024-02-25 19:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Liskeard
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Great Western RailwayPenzance20:40322:082PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance20:40
St Erth20:4820:49
Hayle20:5220:52
Camborne21:0121:02
Redruth21:0721:08
Truro21:1921:19
St Austell21:3621:36
Par21:4221:43
Lostwithiel21:4921:49
Bodmin Parkway21:5521:55
Liskeard22:0822:08
Plymouth22:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance21:1542London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western RailwayPenzance21:28223:002PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance21:28
St Erth21:3521:37
Hayle21:4021:41
Camborne21:4921:51
Redruth21:5621:58
Truro22:0822:10
St Austell22:2622:27
Par22:3322:34
Lostwithiel22:4022:41
Bodmin Parkway22:4722:48
Liskeard23:0023:01
Plymouth23:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 26th February
Great Western RailwayPenzance05:03406:202London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:03
Redruth05:2305:24
Truro05:3505:36
St Austell05:5205:53
Bodmin Parkway06:0806:09
Liskeard06:2006:22
London Paddington09:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance05:40407:052Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:40
St Erth05:4705:48
Hayle05:5105:51
Camborne05:5906:00
Redruth06:0506:06
Truro06:1606:18
St Austell06:3306:34
Par06:4006:41
Lostwithiel06:4706:48
Bodmin Parkway06:5306:54
Liskeard07:0507:06
Cardiff Central11:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:05107:302London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:05
Camborne06:2106:22
Redruth06:2806:29
Truro06:4006:41
St Austell06:5706:58
Par07:0407:05
Lostwithiel07:1107:12
Bodmin Parkway07:1807:19
Liskeard07:3007:32
London Paddington11:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance06:28407:532EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:28
St Erth06:3506:36
Hayle06:3906:40
Camborne06:4806:49
Redruth06:5406:55
Truro07:0507:07
St Austell07:2207:23
Par07:2907:30
Lostwithiel07:3607:36
Bodmin Parkway07:4107:42
Liskeard07:5307:55
Edinburgh17:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:40108:082Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:40
St Erth06:4706:48
Hayle06:5106:52
Camborne07:0007:01
Redruth07:0707:08
Truro07:1807:20
St Austell07:3507:36
Par07:4207:44
Lostwithiel07:5007:50
Bodmin Parkway07:5607:56
Liskeard08:0808:09
Cardiff Central12:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Penzance and Liskeard stations
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Other Penzance timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 146
Penzance and St Erth to St Ives
Other Liskeard timetables
Timetable 141
Liskeard to Looe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...