desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Lostwithiel

Sat 2019-11-09 14:52

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Lostwithiel
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western RailwayPenzance14:52316:011PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:52
St Erth15:0015:01
Hayle15:0415:04
Camborne15:1415:14
Redruth15:2015:20
Truro15:3115:31
St Austell15:4815:48
Par15:5415:55
Lostwithiel16:0116:02
Plymouth16:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance15:52117:051Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:52
St Erth16:0016:02
Camborne16:1216:14
Redruth16:2016:21
Truro16:3216:34
St Austell16:5016:52
Par16:5816:59
Lostwithiel17:0517:06
Exeter St Davids19:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:20317:301PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:20
St Erth16:2816:29
Hayle16:3216:32
Camborne16:4216:42
Redruth16:4816:48
Truro16:5917:00
St Austell17:1717:17
Par17:2317:24
Lostwithiel17:3017:31
Plymouth18:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:44417:551Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:44
St Erth16:5216:53
Hayle16:5616:56
Camborne17:0617:06
Redruth17:1217:12
Truro17:2317:25
St Austell17:4117:42
Par17:4817:48
Lostwithiel17:5517:55
Exeter St Davids19:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:10318:241PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:10
St Erth17:1717:20
Hayle17:2317:23
Camborne17:3317:33
Redruth17:3917:39
Truro17:5017:51
St Austell18:0818:08
Par18:1418:18
Lostwithiel18:2418:25
Plymouth19:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance18:32219:411PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance18:32
St Erth18:4018:41
Hayle18:4418:44
Camborne18:5418:54
Redruth19:0019:00
Truro19:1119:11
St Austell19:2819:28
Par19:3419:35
Lostwithiel19:4119:42
Plymouth20:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:06220:161PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:06
St Erth19:1419:15
Hayle19:1819:18
Camborne19:2819:28
Redruth19:3419:34
Truro19:4519:46
St Austell20:0220:03
Par20:0920:10
Lostwithiel20:1620:17
Plymouth21:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 10th November
Great Western RailwayPenzance12:04113:121Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:04
St Erth12:1012:13
Camborne12:2312:24
Redruth12:2912:30
Truro12:4012:41
St Austell12:5612:57
Par13:0313:03
Lostwithiel13:1213:12
Exeter St Davids15:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Penzance (PNZ)
DeparturesPNZ to LOSArrivalsLOS to PNZ
Lostwithiel (LOS)
DeparturesLOS to PNZArrivalsPNZ to LOS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Penzance Railway StationLostwithiel Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Penzance and Lostwithiel stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Lostwithiel timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..