desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Leeds

Tue 2024-06-18 03:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Leeds
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
CrossCountryPenzance06:28414:018EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:28
St Erth06:3506:36
Hayle06:3906:40
Camborne06:4806:49
Redruth06:5406:55
Truro07:0507:07
St Austell07:2207:23
Par07:2907:30
Lostwithiel07:3607:36
Bodmin Parkway07:4107:42
Liskeard07:5307:55
Plymouth08:2008:27
Totnes08:5208:53
Newton Abbot09:0409:06
Exeter St Davids09:2509:27
Tiverton Parkway09:3909:40
Taunton09:5209:53
Bristol Temple Meads10:2610:35
Bristol Parkway10:4210:44
Cheltenham Spa11:1211:15
Birmingham New Street11:5512:03
Tamworth Hl12:1812:20
Burton-On-Trent12:2912:30
Derby12:4112:45
Chesterfield13:0213:05
Sheffield13:1713:21
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47
Leeds14:0114:08
Edinburgh17:08
Journey Time:
7 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance08:40416:018EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:40
St Erth08:4708:48
Redruth09:0109:04
Truro09:1409:17
St Austell09:3209:33
Bodmin Parkway09:4709:48
Liskeard09:5910:00
Plymouth10:2310:27
Totnes10:5210:53
Newton Abbot11:0411:06
Exeter St Davids11:2611:27
Tiverton Parkway11:4011:40
Taunton11:5311:53
Bristol Temple Meads12:2512:35
Bristol Parkway12:4312:44
Cheltenham Spa13:1313:15
Birmingham New Street13:5514:03
Tamworth Hl14:1914:20
Derby14:3814:45
Sheffield15:1815:21
Leeds16:0116:08
Edinburgh19:04
Journey Time:
7 hours 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 19th June
CrossCountryPenzance06:28414:018EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:28
St Erth06:3506:36
Hayle06:3906:40
Camborne06:4806:49
Redruth06:5406:55
Truro07:0507:07
St Austell07:2207:23
Par07:2907:30
Lostwithiel07:3607:36
Bodmin Parkway07:4107:42
Liskeard07:5307:55
Plymouth08:2008:27
Totnes08:5208:53
Newton Abbot09:0409:06
Exeter St Davids09:2509:27
Tiverton Parkway09:3909:40
Taunton09:5209:53
Bristol Temple Meads10:2610:35
Bristol Parkway10:4210:44
Cheltenham Spa11:1211:15
Birmingham New Street11:5512:03
Tamworth Hl12:1812:20
Burton-On-Trent12:2912:30
Derby12:4112:45
Chesterfield13:0213:05
Sheffield13:1713:21
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47
Leeds14:0114:08
Edinburgh17:08
Journey Time:
7 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance08:40416:018EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:40
St Erth08:4708:48
Redruth09:0109:04
Truro09:1409:17
St Austell09:3209:33
Bodmin Parkway09:4709:48
Liskeard09:5910:00
Plymouth10:2310:27
Totnes10:5210:53
Newton Abbot11:0411:06
Exeter St Davids11:2611:27
Tiverton Parkway11:4011:40
Taunton11:5311:53
Bristol Temple Meads12:2512:35
Bristol Parkway12:4312:44
Cheltenham Spa13:1313:15
Birmingham New Street13:5514:03
Tamworth Hl14:1914:20
Derby14:3814:45
Sheffield15:1815:21
Leeds16:0116:08
Edinburgh19:04
Journey Time:
7 hours 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Penzance and Leeds stations
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Other Penzance timetables
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Timetable 146
Penzance and St Erth to St Ives
Other Leeds timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 022
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 027
Nottingham, Lincoln and Sheffield to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Timetable 029
Sheffield to Wakefield and Leeds (summary)
Timetable 032
Leeds, Castleford and Wakefield to Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Timetable 034
Leeds and Bradford to Ilkley
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 036
Leeds to Shipley and Bradford (summary)
Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 038
Leeds, Dewsbury, Castleford and Wakefield to Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...