desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Keyham

Tue 2021-07-27 20:27

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Keyham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th July
Great Western RailwayPenzance05:40407:332Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:40
St Erth05:4705:48
Hayle05:5105:51
Camborne05:5906:00
Redruth06:0506:06
Truro06:1606:18
St Austell06:3306:35
Par06:4006:41
Lostwithiel06:4706:47
Bodmin Parkway06:5206:53
Liskeard07:0407:05
Menheniot07:1007:10
St Germans07:1907:20
Saltash07:2607:26
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3007:31
Keyham07:3307:34
Bristol Temple Meads10:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:40208:372Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:40
St Erth06:4706:48
Hayle06:5106:52
Camborne07:0007:01
Redruth07:0607:07
Truro07:1707:20
St Austell07:3507:36
Par07:4207:42
Lostwithiel07:4807:49
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:55
Liskeard08:0708:08
Menheniot08:1208:13
St Germans08:2008:21
Saltash08:2708:28
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3208:33
Keyham08:3708:37
Bristol Temple Meads11:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance15:15217:052PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:15
St Erth15:2215:23
Hayle15:2615:26
Camborne15:3415:35
Redruth15:4015:40
Truro15:5115:52
St Austell16:0716:07
Par16:1316:13
Lostwithiel16:1916:20
Bodmin Parkway16:2416:25
Liskeard16:3516:36
Menheniot16:4116:42
St Germans16:5116:51
Saltash16:5716:58
St Budeaux Ferry Road17:0217:02
Keyham17:0517:05
Plymouth17:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:15221:112Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:15
St Erth19:2319:23
Hayle19:2619:27
Camborne19:3619:36
Redruth19:4219:42
Truro19:5319:55
St Austell20:1120:11
Par20:1720:18
Lostwithiel20:2520:25
Bodmin Parkway20:3020:31
Liskeard20:4320:44
Menheniot20:4820:49
St Germans20:5620:57
Saltash21:0421:04
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0821:09
Keyham21:1121:12
Bristol Temple Meads00:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Penzance (PNZ)
DeparturesPNZ to KEYArrivalsKEY to PNZ
Keyham (KEY)
DeparturesKEY to PNZArrivalsPNZ to KEY
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Penzance Railway StationKeyham Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Penzance and Keyham stations
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Penzance timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..