desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Ivybridge

Mon 2021-11-29 18:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Ivybridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:15221:382Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:15
St Erth19:2219:23
Hayle19:2619:27
Camborne19:3519:36
Redruth19:4119:42
Truro19:5319:55
St Austell20:1020:11
Par20:1720:18
Lostwithiel20:2420:25
Bodmin Parkway20:3020:31
Liskeard20:4220:44
Menheniot20:4820:49
St Germans20:5620:57
Saltash21:0321:04
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0821:09
Keyham21:1121:12
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1321:13
Devonport21:1621:17
Plymouth21:2121:25
Ivybridge21:3821:39
Bristol Temple Meads23:50
Journey Time:
2 hours 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Tuesday, 30th November
Great Western RailwayPenzance05:40407:592Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:40
St Erth05:4705:48
Hayle05:5105:51
Camborne05:5906:00
Redruth06:0506:06
Truro06:1606:18
St Austell06:3306:35
Par06:4006:41
Lostwithiel06:4706:47
Bodmin Parkway06:5206:53
Liskeard07:0407:05
Menheniot07:1007:10
St Germans07:1907:20
Saltash07:2607:26
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3007:31
Keyham07:3307:34
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35
Devonport07:3807:39
Plymouth07:4307:46
Ivybridge07:5908:00
Cardiff Central11:24
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:51410:082Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:51
St Erth07:5807:59
Hayle08:0208:02
Camborne08:1008:11
Redruth08:1608:16
Truro08:2708:28
St Austell08:4308:44
Par08:4908:50
Lostwithiel08:5608:57
Bodmin Parkway09:0109:02
Liskeard09:1609:17
St Germans09:2709:27
Saltash09:3309:34
Plymouth09:4309:55
Ivybridge10:0810:09
Exeter St Davids11:01
Journey Time:
2 hours 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:50411:052Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:50
St Erth08:5708:58
Hayle09:0109:02
Camborne09:1009:11
Redruth09:1609:17
Truro09:2709:29
St Austell09:4409:45
Par09:5009:53
Lostwithiel09:5909:59
Bodmin Parkway10:0410:05
Liskeard10:1610:17
St Germans10:2710:28
Saltash10:3410:35
Plymouth10:4410:50
Ivybridge11:0511:07
Exeter St Davids11:55
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:50313:032Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:50
St Erth10:5710:58
Hayle11:0111:02
Camborne11:1011:11
Redruth11:1611:17
Truro11:2811:30
St Austell11:4511:47
Par11:5211:53
Lostwithiel11:5911:59
Bodmin Parkway12:0412:05
Liskeard12:1712:18
St Germans12:2812:29
Saltash12:3512:36
Plymouth12:4612:50
Ivybridge13:0313:04
Cardiff Central16:23
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance12:50215:012Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:50
St Erth12:5712:58
Hayle13:0113:02
Camborne13:1013:11
Redruth13:1613:17
Truro13:2813:30
St Austell13:4513:46
Par13:5213:52
Lostwithiel13:5813:59
Bodmin Parkway14:0314:04
Liskeard14:1614:17
St Germans14:2714:28
Saltash14:3414:35
Plymouth14:4514:48
Ivybridge15:0115:02
Exeter St Davids15:53
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance15:50318:042Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:50
St Erth15:5715:58
Hayle16:0116:02
Camborne16:1016:11
Redruth16:1616:17
Truro16:2816:30
St Austell16:4516:46
Par16:5216:52
Lostwithiel16:5816:59
Bodmin Parkway17:0317:04
Liskeard17:1617:18
St Germans17:2817:29
Saltash17:3517:36
Plymouth17:4517:50
Ivybridge18:0418:04
Exeter St Davids19:04
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:50219:002Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:50
St Erth16:5716:58
Hayle17:0117:02
Camborne17:1017:11
Redruth17:1617:17
Truro17:2817:30
St Austell17:4517:47
Par17:5217:53
Lostwithiel17:5917:59
Bodmin Parkway18:0418:05
Liskeard18:1718:18
St Germans18:2818:29
Saltash18:3518:35
Plymouth18:4518:46
Ivybridge19:0019:00
Cardiff Central22:19
Journey Time:
2 hours 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Penzance timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
Other Ivybridge timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..