desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Ivybridge

Thu 2024-02-22 07:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Ivybridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:40109:502Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:40
St Erth07:4707:48
Hayle07:5107:52
Camborne08:0008:01
Redruth08:0608:07
Truro08:1808:19
St Austell08:3508:35
Par08:4108:43
Lostwithiel08:4908:49
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55
Liskeard09:0709:08
St Germans09:1809:18
Saltash09:2409:25
Plymouth09:3509:37
Ivybridge09:5009:51
Cardiff Central13:25
Journey Time:
2 hours 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:50313:032Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:50
St Erth10:5710:58
Hayle11:0111:01
Camborne11:0911:10
Redruth11:1611:17
Truro11:2711:29
St Austell11:4411:45
Par11:5111:53
Lostwithiel11:5911:59
Bodmin Parkway12:0512:06
Liskeard12:1712:18
St Germans12:2812:29
Saltash12:3512:35
Plymouth12:4512:50
Ivybridge13:0313:04
Cardiff Central16:23
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance15:50318:032GloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:50
St Erth15:5715:58
Hayle16:0116:02
Camborne16:1016:11
Redruth16:1616:17
Truro16:2816:29
St Austell16:4516:46
Par16:5216:53
Lostwithiel16:5917:00
Bodmin Parkway17:0517:06
Liskeard17:1817:19
St Germans17:2917:29
Saltash17:3517:36
Plymouth17:4617:50
Ivybridge18:0318:04
Gloucester20:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:50219:012Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:50
St Erth16:5716:58
Hayle17:0117:01
Camborne17:0917:10
Redruth17:1617:17
Truro17:2717:29
St Austell17:4417:45
Par17:5117:53
Lostwithiel17:5917:59
Bodmin Parkway18:0518:05
Liskeard18:1718:18
St Germans18:2818:28
Saltash18:3418:35
Plymouth18:4518:48
Ivybridge19:0119:02
Cardiff Central22:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance18:15320:382Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance18:15
St Erth18:2218:23
Hayle18:2618:26
Camborne18:3418:35
Redruth18:4018:42
Truro18:5318:54
St Austell19:1019:11
Par19:1719:18
Lostwithiel19:2419:25
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:30
Liskeard19:4219:43
St Germans19:5319:53
Saltash19:5920:00
Plymouth20:0920:25
Ivybridge20:3820:39
Exeter St Davids21:35
Journey Time:
2 hours 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:15221:392Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:15
St Erth19:2219:24
Hayle19:2719:27
Camborne19:3519:36
Redruth19:4219:43
Truro19:5319:55
St Austell20:1020:11
Par20:1720:19
Lostwithiel20:2520:25
Bodmin Parkway20:3120:32
Liskeard20:4320:44
Menheniot20:4920:49
St Germans20:5620:57
Saltash21:0321:04
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0821:09
Keyham21:1121:12
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1421:14
Devonport21:1621:17
Plymouth21:2121:25
Ivybridge21:3921:40
Bristol Temple Meads00:02
Journey Time:
2 hours 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Great Western RailwayPenzance05:40407:592Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:40
St Erth05:4705:48
Hayle05:5105:51
Camborne05:5906:00
Redruth06:0506:06
Truro06:1606:18
St Austell06:3306:34
Par06:4006:41
Lostwithiel06:4706:48
Bodmin Parkway06:5306:54
Liskeard07:0507:06
Menheniot07:1107:11
St Germans07:1807:19
Saltash07:2507:26
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3107:31
Keyham07:3307:34
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3607:36
Devonport07:3807:39
Plymouth07:4307:46
Ivybridge07:5908:00
Cardiff Central11:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:40109:502Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:40
St Erth07:4707:48
Hayle07:5107:52
Camborne08:0008:01
Redruth08:0608:07
Truro08:1808:19
St Austell08:3508:35
Par08:4108:43
Lostwithiel08:4908:49
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55
Liskeard09:0709:08
St Germans09:1809:18
Saltash09:2409:25
Plymouth09:3509:37
Ivybridge09:5009:51
Cardiff Central13:25
Journey Time:
2 hours 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Penzance and Ivybridge stations
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Other Penzance timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 146
Penzance and St Erth to St Ives
Other Ivybridge timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...