desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Ivybridge

Wed 2021-01-27 10:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Ivybridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:50313:042Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:50
St Erth10:5710:58
Hayle11:0111:02
Camborne11:1011:11
Redruth11:1611:17
Truro11:2711:29
St Austell11:4411:45
Par11:5011:52
Lostwithiel11:5811:59
Bodmin Parkway12:0312:05
Liskeard12:1612:18
St Germans12:2812:28
Saltash12:3412:37
Plymouth12:4912:50
Ivybridge13:0413:05
Cardiff Central16:23
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance12:50315:012Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:50
St Erth12:5712:58
Hayle13:0113:02
Camborne13:1013:11
Redruth13:1613:17
Truro13:2813:29
St Austell13:4413:45
Par13:5013:52
Lostwithiel13:5813:59
Bodmin Parkway14:0314:05
Liskeard14:1614:17
St Germans14:2714:28
Saltash14:3414:35
Plymouth14:4514:48
Ivybridge15:0115:02
Exeter St Davids15:48
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:50219:002Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:50
St Erth16:5816:58
Hayle17:0117:02
Camborne17:1117:11
Redruth17:1717:17
Truro17:2817:29
St Austell17:4517:46
Par17:5217:52
Lostwithiel17:5917:59
Bodmin Parkway18:0418:05
Liskeard18:1718:18
St Germans18:2818:28
Saltash18:3518:35
Plymouth18:4518:45
Ivybridge19:0019:00
Cardiff Central22:24
Journey Time:
2 hours 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance18:15320:342Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance18:15
St Erth18:2318:23
Hayle18:2618:27
Camborne18:3618:36
Redruth18:4218:42
Truro18:5318:54
St Austell19:1019:10
Par19:1619:17
Lostwithiel19:2319:24
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:29
Liskeard19:4219:42
St Germans19:5219:53
Saltash20:0120:01
Plymouth20:1220:20
Ivybridge20:3420:35
Exeter St Davids21:31
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:15221:452Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:15
St Erth19:2219:23
Hayle19:2619:27
Camborne19:3519:36
Redruth19:4119:42
Truro19:5319:54
St Austell20:0920:10
Par20:1520:17
Lostwithiel20:2320:24
Bodmin Parkway20:2820:29
Liskeard20:4120:42
Menheniot20:4620:47
St Germans20:5620:57
Saltash21:0321:03
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0721:08
Keyham21:1021:11
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1221:12
Devonport21:1521:16
Plymouth21:2021:32
Ivybridge21:4521:46
Exeter St Davids22:47
Journey Time:
2 hours 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Thursday, 28th January
Great Western RailwayPenzance05:40408:002Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:40
St Erth05:4705:48
Hayle05:5105:51
Camborne05:5906:00
Redruth06:0506:05
Truro06:1606:17
St Austell06:3206:32
Par06:3806:38
Lostwithiel06:4406:45
Bodmin Parkway06:4906:50
Liskeard07:0307:07
Menheniot07:1107:12
St Germans07:2107:21
Saltash07:2707:28
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3107:31
Keyham07:3407:34
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:36
Devonport07:3807:38
Plymouth07:4507:45
Ivybridge08:0008:01
Exeter St Davids08:51
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:50313:042Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:50
St Erth10:5710:58
Hayle11:0111:02
Camborne11:1011:11
Redruth11:1611:17
Truro11:2711:29
St Austell11:4411:45
Par11:5011:52
Lostwithiel11:5811:59
Bodmin Parkway12:0312:05
Liskeard12:1612:18
St Germans12:2812:28
Saltash12:3412:37
Plymouth12:4912:50
Ivybridge13:0413:05
Cardiff Central16:23
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance12:50315:012Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:50
St Erth12:5712:58
Hayle13:0113:02
Camborne13:1013:11
Redruth13:1613:17
Truro13:2813:29
St Austell13:4413:45
Par13:5013:52
Lostwithiel13:5813:59
Bodmin Parkway14:0314:05
Liskeard14:1614:17
St Germans14:2714:28
Saltash14:3414:35
Plymouth14:4514:48
Ivybridge15:0115:02
Exeter St Davids15:48
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Penzance timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
Other Ivybridge timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..