desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Exeter St David's

Thu 2020-09-24 03:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Exeter St David's
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Great Western RailwayPenzance04:58107:465London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance04:58
Redruth05:1805:19
Truro05:3005:32
St Austell05:4705:48
Bodmin Parkway06:0306:04
Liskeard06:1606:17
Plymouth06:4406:52
Newton Abbot07:2607:28
Exeter St Davids07:4607:49
London Paddington09:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance05:40408:526Exeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance05:40
St Erth05:4805:48
Hayle05:5105:52
Camborne06:0106:01
Redruth06:0706:07
Truro06:1806:19
St Austell06:3506:35
Par06:4106:42
Lostwithiel06:4806:49
Bodmin Parkway06:5406:54
Liskeard07:0707:07
Menheniot07:1207:12
St Germans07:2107:22
Saltash07:2807:29
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3307:33
Keyham07:3507:35
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3607:36
Devonport07:3907:39
Plymouth07:4407:45
Ivybridge08:0008:01
Totnes08:1408:15
Newton Abbot08:2608:27
Teignmouth08:3308:34
Dawlish08:3808:39
Exeter St Davids08:52
Journey Time:
3 hours 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:04109:095London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:04
Camborne06:1906:20
Redruth06:2606:27
Truro06:3706:39
St Austell06:5406:55
Par07:0107:02
Lostwithiel07:0807:09
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:16
Liskeard07:2707:29
Menheniot07:3307:34
St Germans07:4207:43
Saltash07:4907:51
Devonport07:5807:59
Plymouth08:0508:12
Totnes08:3808:39
Newton Abbot08:5008:51
Exeter St Davids09:0909:12
London Paddington11:29
Journey Time:
3 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:40209:515Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:40
St Erth06:4806:48
Hayle06:5106:52
Camborne07:0107:01
Redruth07:0707:07
Truro07:1807:19
St Austell07:3507:35
Par07:4107:42
Lostwithiel07:4807:49
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:54
Liskeard08:0708:07
Menheniot08:1208:12
St Germans08:2108:22
Saltash08:2908:29
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3308:34
Keyham08:3708:37
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:38
Devonport08:4108:41
Plymouth08:4508:47
Totnes09:1309:13
Newton Abbot09:2509:26
Exeter St Davids09:5109:53
Cardiff Central12:22
Journey Time:
3 hours 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:10110:125London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:10
St Erth07:1707:19
Camborne07:2807:30
Redruth07:3507:37
Truro07:4707:49
St Austell08:0408:05
Par08:1108:12
Lostwithiel08:1808:19
Bodmin Parkway08:2508:26
Liskeard08:3808:39
St Germans08:4908:50
Saltash08:5608:58
Plymouth09:0909:15
Totnes09:4109:42
Newton Abbot09:5309:54
Exeter St Davids10:1210:15
London Paddington12:29
Journey Time:
3 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:15411:105London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:15
St Erth08:2308:24
Camborne08:3408:35
Redruth08:4008:42
Truro08:5208:54
St Austell09:0909:10
Par09:1609:17
Bodmin Parkway09:2809:29
Liskeard09:4109:42
Plymouth10:0710:13
Totnes10:3810:39
Newton Abbot10:5010:52
Exeter St Davids11:1011:15
London Paddington13:29
Journey Time:
2 hours 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:13412:135London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:13
St Erth09:2109:22
Camborne09:3209:33
Redruth09:3809:40
Truro09:5009:54
St Austell10:0910:10
Par10:1610:17
Bodmin Parkway10:2810:29
Liskeard10:4110:42
Saltash10:5710:57
Plymouth11:0811:16
Totnes11:4111:42
Newton Abbot11:5311:55
Exeter St Davids12:1312:15
London Paddington14:27
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance09:31312:255NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:31
St Erth09:3809:40
Redruth09:5309:54
Truro10:0410:07
St Austell10:2210:24
Bodmin Parkway10:3710:40
Liskeard10:5110:52
Plymouth11:1511:27
Totnes11:5211:53
Newton Abbot12:0512:06
Exeter St Davids12:2512:27
Newcastle18:32
Journey Time:
2 hours 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Penzance and Exeter St David's stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..