desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Exeter St David's

Thu 2022-01-27 17:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Exeter St David's
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th January
Great Western RailwayPenzance05:05407:505London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:05
Redruth05:2505:26
Truro05:3705:38
St Austell05:5305:55
Bodmin Parkway06:1006:11
Liskeard06:2206:24
Plymouth06:4806:55
Newton Abbot07:3007:31
Exeter St Davids07:5007:52
London Paddington09:55
Journey Time:
2 hours 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance05:40408:515Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:40
St Erth05:4705:48
Hayle05:5105:51
Camborne05:5906:00
Redruth06:0506:06
Truro06:1606:18
St Austell06:3306:33
Par06:3906:39
Lostwithiel06:4606:47
Bodmin Parkway06:5106:52
Liskeard07:0407:05
Menheniot07:0907:10
St Germans07:1907:19
Saltash07:2507:26
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3007:31
Keyham07:3307:34
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35
Devonport07:3807:39
Plymouth07:4307:46
Ivybridge07:5908:00
Totnes08:1308:14
Newton Abbot08:2508:26
Teignmouth08:3308:33
Dawlish08:3708:38
Exeter St Davids08:5108:52
Cardiff Central11:23
Journey Time:
3 hours 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:05109:135London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:05
Camborne06:2106:22
Redruth06:2806:29
Truro06:4006:41
St Austell06:5606:58
Par07:0407:05
Lostwithiel07:1107:12
Bodmin Parkway07:1707:19
Liskeard07:3007:32
Menheniot07:3607:37
St Germans07:4507:46
Saltash07:5207:53
Devonport08:0008:01
Plymouth08:0508:15
Totnes08:4108:42
Newton Abbot08:5308:54
Exeter St Davids09:1309:15
London Paddington11:29
Journey Time:
3 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:40109:535Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:40
St Erth06:4706:48
Hayle06:5206:52
Camborne07:0007:01
Redruth07:0607:07
Truro07:1807:20
St Austell07:3507:36
Par07:4107:43
Lostwithiel07:5007:50
Bodmin Parkway07:5507:55
Liskeard08:0708:08
Menheniot08:1208:13
St Germans08:2008:21
Saltash08:2708:28
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3208:33
Keyham08:3708:37
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:39
Devonport08:4208:43
Plymouth08:4608:50
Totnes09:1509:16
Newton Abbot09:2809:29
Teignmouth09:3509:36
Dawlish09:4009:41
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55
Cardiff Central12:21
Journey Time:
3 hours 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:10110:125London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:10
St Erth07:1707:19
Camborne07:2807:30
Redruth07:3507:37
Truro07:4707:49
St Austell08:0408:05
Par08:1108:12
Lostwithiel08:1808:19
Bodmin Parkway08:2508:26
Liskeard08:3808:39
St Germans08:4908:50
Saltash08:5608:57
Plymouth09:0809:15
Totnes09:4109:42
Newton Abbot09:5309:54
Exeter St Davids10:1210:15
London Paddington12:29
Journey Time:
3 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:40110:385Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:40
St Erth07:4707:48
Hayle07:5207:52
Camborne08:0008:01
Redruth08:0608:07
Truro08:1808:20
St Austell08:3508:35
Par08:4108:42
Lostwithiel08:4808:49
Bodmin Parkway08:5408:55
Liskeard09:0609:08
St Germans09:1809:18
Saltash09:2409:25
Plymouth09:3409:37
Ivybridge09:5009:51
Totnes10:0410:05
Newton Abbot10:1710:18
Exeter St Davids10:3810:44
Cardiff Central13:26
Journey Time:
2 hours 58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:15311:135London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:15
St Erth08:2308:24
Camborne08:3408:35
Redruth08:4008:42
Truro08:5208:54
St Austell09:0909:10
Par09:1609:18
Bodmin Parkway09:2809:30
Liskeard09:4109:44
Plymouth10:0810:15
Totnes10:4110:42
Newton Abbot10:5310:54
Exeter St Davids11:1311:15
London Paddington13:29
Journey Time:
2 hours 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:50311:535Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:50
St Erth08:5708:58
Hayle09:0209:02
Camborne09:1009:11
Redruth09:1609:17
Truro09:2809:30
St Austell09:4509:46
Par09:5109:53
Lostwithiel09:5909:59
Bodmin Parkway10:0410:05
Liskeard10:1610:17
Menheniot10:2210:22
St Germans10:2910:30
Saltash10:3610:37
Plymouth10:4610:50
Ivybridge11:0511:06
Totnes11:2011:21
Newton Abbot11:3211:33
Exeter St Davids11:5311:54
Cardiff Central14:20
Journey Time:
3 hours 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Penzance and Exeter St David's stations
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Other Penzance timetables
Timetable 141
Penzance and St Erth to St Ives
Other Exeter St David's timetables
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..