desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Dawlish

Tue 2022-01-18 14:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Dawlish
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
Great Western RailwayPenzance15:50318:43GloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:50
St Erth15:5715:58
Hayle16:0116:02
Camborne16:1016:11
Redruth16:1616:17
Truro16:2816:30
St Austell16:4516:46
Par16:5216:53
Lostwithiel16:5917:00
Bodmin Parkway17:0417:05
Liskeard17:1717:18
St Germans17:2817:28
Saltash17:3417:35
Plymouth17:4417:50
Ivybridge18:0318:04
Totnes18:1818:19
Newton Abbot18:3018:32
Teignmouth18:3818:39
Dawlish18:4318:44
Gloucester20:53
Journey Time:
2 hours 53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
Great Western RailwayPenzance05:40408:37Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:40
St Erth05:4705:48
Hayle05:5105:51
Camborne05:5906:00
Redruth06:0506:06
Truro06:1606:18
St Austell06:3306:33
Par06:3906:39
Lostwithiel06:4606:47
Bodmin Parkway06:5106:52
Liskeard07:0407:05
Menheniot07:0907:10
St Germans07:1907:19
Saltash07:2507:26
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3007:31
Keyham07:3307:34
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35
Devonport07:3807:39
Plymouth07:4307:46
Ivybridge07:5908:00
Totnes08:1308:14
Newton Abbot08:2508:26
Teignmouth08:3308:33
Dawlish08:3708:38
Cardiff Central11:23
Journey Time:
2 hours 57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:40109:40Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:40
St Erth06:4706:48
Hayle06:5206:52
Camborne07:0007:01
Redruth07:0607:07
Truro07:1807:20
St Austell07:3507:36
Par07:4107:43
Lostwithiel07:5007:50
Bodmin Parkway07:5507:55
Liskeard08:0708:08
Menheniot08:1208:13
St Germans08:2008:21
Saltash08:2708:28
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3208:33
Keyham08:3708:37
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:39
Devonport08:4208:43
Plymouth08:4608:50
Totnes09:1509:16
Newton Abbot09:2809:29
Teignmouth09:3509:36
Dawlish09:4009:41
Cardiff Central12:21
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance12:50215:39Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:50
St Erth12:5712:58
Hayle13:0213:02
Camborne13:1013:11
Redruth13:1613:17
Truro13:2813:30
St Austell13:4513:46
Par13:5113:53
Lostwithiel13:5913:59
Bodmin Parkway14:0414:05
Liskeard14:1614:17
St Germans14:2714:28
Saltash14:3414:35
Plymouth14:4514:48
Ivybridge15:0115:02
Totnes15:1515:16
Newton Abbot15:2715:28
Teignmouth15:3415:35
Dawlish15:3915:39
Cardiff Central18:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance15:50318:43GloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:50
St Erth15:5715:58
Hayle16:0116:02
Camborne16:1016:11
Redruth16:1616:17
Truro16:2816:30
St Austell16:4516:46
Par16:5216:53
Lostwithiel16:5917:00
Bodmin Parkway17:0417:05
Liskeard17:1717:18
St Germans17:2817:28
Saltash17:3417:35
Plymouth17:4417:50
Ivybridge18:0318:04
Totnes18:1818:19
Newton Abbot18:3018:32
Teignmouth18:3818:39
Dawlish18:4318:44
Gloucester20:53
Journey Time:
2 hours 53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Penzance and Dawlish stations
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Other Penzance timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 141
Penzance and St Erth to St Ives
Other Dawlish timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..