desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Dawlish

Sun 2021-01-17 07:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Dawlish
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:14222:06Exeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance19:14
St Erth19:2119:22
Hayle19:2519:25
Camborne19:3319:34
Redruth19:3919:39
Truro19:4919:51
St Austell20:0520:07
Par20:1220:14
Lostwithiel20:2020:21
Bodmin Parkway20:2520:26
Liskeard20:3720:38
Menheniot20:4320:43
St Germans20:5220:53
Saltash20:5921:01
Plymouth21:1021:15
Ivybridge21:2821:29
Totnes21:4221:43
Newton Abbot21:5421:55
Teignmouth22:0122:02
Dawlish22:0622:06
Exeter St Davids22:19
Journey Time:
2 hours 52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Monday, 18th January
Great Western RailwayPenzance05:40408:37Exeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance05:40
St Erth05:4705:48
Hayle05:5105:51
Camborne05:5906:00
Redruth06:0506:05
Truro06:1606:17
St Austell06:3206:32
Par06:3806:38
Lostwithiel06:4406:45
Bodmin Parkway06:4906:50
Liskeard07:0307:07
Menheniot07:1107:12
St Germans07:2107:21
Saltash07:2707:28
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3107:31
Keyham07:3407:34
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:36
Devonport07:3807:38
Plymouth07:4507:45
Ivybridge08:0008:01
Totnes08:1408:15
Newton Abbot08:2608:26
Teignmouth08:3208:33
Dawlish08:3708:37
Exeter St Davids08:51
Journey Time:
2 hours 57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance18:15321:13Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance18:15
St Erth18:2318:23
Hayle18:2618:27
Camborne18:3618:36
Redruth18:4218:42
Truro18:5318:54
St Austell19:1019:10
Par19:1619:17
Lostwithiel19:2319:24
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:29
Liskeard19:4219:42
St Germans19:5219:53
Saltash20:0120:01
Plymouth20:1220:20
Ivybridge20:3420:35
Totnes20:4820:48
Newton Abbot21:0021:02
Teignmouth21:0821:09
Dawlish21:1321:14
Exeter St Davids21:31
Journey Time:
2 hours 58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:15222:25Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:15
St Erth19:2219:23
Hayle19:2619:27
Camborne19:3519:36
Redruth19:4119:42
Truro19:5319:54
St Austell20:0920:10
Par20:1520:17
Lostwithiel20:2320:24
Bodmin Parkway20:2820:29
Liskeard20:4120:42
Menheniot20:4620:47
St Germans20:5620:57
Saltash21:0321:03
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0721:08
Keyham21:1021:11
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1221:12
Devonport21:1521:16
Plymouth21:2021:32
Ivybridge21:4521:46
Totnes22:0022:01
Newton Abbot22:1222:14
Teignmouth22:2022:21
Dawlish22:2522:26
Exeter St Davids22:47
Journey Time:
3 hours 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Penzance and Dawlish stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Dawlish timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..