desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Devonport

Thu 2022-01-20 20:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Devonport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Great Western RailwayPenzance20:15122:082PlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance20:15
St Erth20:2220:23
Hayle20:2620:27
Camborne20:3520:36
Redruth20:4220:43
Truro20:5320:55
St Austell21:1021:11
Par21:1721:18
Lostwithiel21:2421:25
Bodmin Parkway21:3021:31
Liskeard21:4321:44
St Germans21:5421:55
Saltash22:0122:01
Devonport22:0822:09
Plymouth22:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 21st January
Great Western RailwayPenzance05:40407:382Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:40
St Erth05:4705:48
Hayle05:5105:51
Camborne05:5906:00
Redruth06:0506:06
Truro06:1606:18
St Austell06:3306:33
Par06:3906:39
Lostwithiel06:4606:47
Bodmin Parkway06:5106:52
Liskeard07:0407:05
Menheniot07:0907:10
St Germans07:1907:19
Saltash07:2507:26
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3007:31
Keyham07:3307:34
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35
Devonport07:3807:39
Cardiff Central11:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:05108:002London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:05
Camborne06:2106:22
Redruth06:2806:29
Truro06:4006:41
St Austell06:5606:58
Par07:0407:05
Lostwithiel07:1107:12
Bodmin Parkway07:1707:19
Liskeard07:3007:32
Menheniot07:3607:37
St Germans07:4507:46
Saltash07:5207:53
Devonport08:0008:01
London Paddington11:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:40108:422Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:40
St Erth06:4706:48
Hayle06:5206:52
Camborne07:0007:01
Redruth07:0607:07
Truro07:1807:20
St Austell07:3507:36
Par07:4107:43
Lostwithiel07:5007:50
Bodmin Parkway07:5507:55
Liskeard08:0708:08
Menheniot08:1208:13
St Germans08:2008:21
Saltash08:2708:28
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3208:33
Keyham08:3708:37
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:39
Devonport08:4208:43
Cardiff Central12:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance15:15217:152PlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance15:15
St Erth15:2315:23
Hayle15:2615:27
Camborne15:3615:36
Redruth15:4215:42
Truro15:5315:54
St Austell16:1016:10
Par16:1616:17
Lostwithiel16:2316:24
Bodmin Parkway16:2916:29
Liskeard16:4116:41
Menheniot16:4716:47
St Germans16:5616:57
Saltash17:0317:04
St Budeaux Ferry Road17:0817:08
Keyham17:1017:11
Dockyard (Devonport)17:1217:12
Devonport17:1517:16
Plymouth17:20
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:15319:092PlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance17:15
St Erth17:2217:23
Hayle17:2717:27
Camborne17:3517:36
Redruth17:4117:42
Truro17:5217:54
St Austell18:0918:11
Par18:1618:17
Lostwithiel18:2418:24
Bodmin Parkway18:2918:29
Liskeard18:4118:42
Menheniot18:4718:48
St Germans18:5518:56
Saltash19:0219:03
Devonport19:0919:10
Plymouth19:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:15221:162Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:15
St Erth19:2219:23
Hayle19:2719:27
Camborne19:3519:36
Redruth19:4119:42
Truro19:5319:55
St Austell20:1020:11
Par20:1720:18
Lostwithiel20:2420:25
Bodmin Parkway20:3020:31
Liskeard20:4220:44
Menheniot20:4820:49
St Germans20:5620:57
Saltash21:0321:04
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0821:09
Keyham21:1121:12
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1321:13
Devonport21:1621:17
Bristol Temple Meads00:04
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance20:15122:082PlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance20:15
St Erth20:2220:23
Hayle20:2620:27
Camborne20:3520:36
Redruth20:4220:43
Truro20:5320:55
St Austell21:1021:11
Par21:1721:18
Lostwithiel21:2421:25
Bodmin Parkway21:3021:31
Liskeard21:4321:44
St Germans21:5421:55
Saltash22:0122:01
Devonport22:0822:09
Plymouth22:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Penzance and Devonport stations
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Other Penzance timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 141
Penzance and St Erth to St Ives
Other Devonport timetables
Timetable 137
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..