desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Devonport

Sun 2024-02-25 18:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Devonport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:15321:142PlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance19:15
St Erth19:2219:23
Hayle19:2619:27
Camborne19:3519:36
Redruth19:4119:42
Truro19:5319:54
St Austell20:1020:11
Par20:1720:18
Lostwithiel20:2420:25
Bodmin Parkway20:3020:31
Liskeard20:4320:44
Menheniot20:4820:49
St Germans20:5620:56
Saltash21:0221:03
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0721:08
Keyham21:1021:10
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1221:13
Devonport21:1421:15
Plymouth21:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance20:40322:322PlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance20:40
St Erth20:4820:49
Hayle20:5220:52
Camborne21:0121:02
Redruth21:0721:08
Truro21:1921:19
St Austell21:3621:36
Par21:4221:43
Lostwithiel21:4921:49
Bodmin Parkway21:5521:55
Liskeard22:0822:08
St Germans22:1822:19
Saltash22:2522:26
Devonport22:3222:32
Plymouth22:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th February
Great Western RailwayPenzance05:40407:382Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:40
St Erth05:4705:48
Hayle05:5105:51
Camborne05:5906:00
Redruth06:0506:06
Truro06:1606:18
St Austell06:3306:34
Par06:4006:41
Lostwithiel06:4706:48
Bodmin Parkway06:5306:54
Liskeard07:0507:06
Menheniot07:1107:11
St Germans07:1807:19
Saltash07:2507:26
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3107:31
Keyham07:3307:34
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3607:36
Devonport07:3807:39
Cardiff Central11:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:05108:002London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:05
Camborne06:2106:22
Redruth06:2806:29
Truro06:4006:41
St Austell06:5706:58
Par07:0407:05
Lostwithiel07:1107:12
Bodmin Parkway07:1807:19
Liskeard07:3007:32
Menheniot07:3607:37
St Germans07:4407:45
Saltash07:5107:52
Devonport08:0008:01
London Paddington11:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:40108:422Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:40
St Erth06:4706:48
Hayle06:5106:52
Camborne07:0007:01
Redruth07:0707:08
Truro07:1807:20
St Austell07:3507:36
Par07:4207:44
Lostwithiel07:5007:50
Bodmin Parkway07:5607:56
Liskeard08:0808:09
Menheniot08:1308:14
St Germans08:2108:21
Saltash08:2708:28
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3308:33
Keyham08:3608:37
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3908:40
Devonport08:4208:43
Cardiff Central12:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:50313:472PlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance11:50
St Erth11:5711:58
Hayle12:0112:01
Camborne12:0912:10
Redruth12:1512:16
Truro12:2712:28
St Austell12:4412:45
Par12:5112:52
Lostwithiel12:5812:59
Bodmin Parkway13:0413:05
Liskeard13:1613:17
Menheniot13:2213:23
St Germans13:3013:31
Saltash13:3713:38
St Budeaux Ferry Road13:4213:43
Devonport13:4713:48
Plymouth13:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance15:15217:132PlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance15:15
St Erth15:2215:23
Hayle15:2615:26
Camborne15:3415:35
Redruth15:4115:41
Truro15:5215:53
St Austell16:0916:09
Par16:1516:17
Lostwithiel16:2316:23
Bodmin Parkway16:2916:30
Liskeard16:4116:42
Menheniot16:4716:47
St Germans16:5416:55
Saltash17:0117:01
St Budeaux Ferry Road17:0617:06
Keyham17:0817:09
Dockyard (Devonport)17:1117:11
Devonport17:1317:14
Plymouth17:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:15319:142PlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance17:15
St Erth17:2217:22
Hayle17:2617:27
Camborne17:3517:36
Redruth17:4117:42
Truro17:5317:54
St Austell18:1018:11
Par18:1718:17
Lostwithiel18:2418:25
Bodmin Parkway18:3118:32
Liskeard18:4318:44
Menheniot18:4918:49
St Germans18:5618:57
Saltash19:0419:07
Devonport19:1419:14
Plymouth19:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Penzance and Devonport stations
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Other Penzance timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 146
Penzance and St Erth to St Ives
Other Devonport timetables
Timetable 140
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...