desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Castle Cary

Sat 2024-02-24 18:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Castle Cary
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:15112:041London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:15
St Erth08:2208:23
Camborne08:3308:34
Redruth08:3908:40
Truro08:5108:52
St Austell09:0809:09
Par09:1509:16
Bodmin Parkway09:2609:27
Liskeard09:3809:40
St Germans09:5009:51
Saltash09:5709:58
Plymouth10:0810:12
Totnes10:3810:40
Newton Abbot10:5110:52
Exeter St Davids11:1111:15
Tiverton Parkway11:2811:30
Taunton11:4111:45
Castle Cary12:0412:06
London Paddington13:54
Journey Time:
3 hours 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:10114:011London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:10
St Erth10:1810:20
Hayle10:2310:24
Camborne10:3210:33
Redruth10:3910:40
Truro10:5110:52
St Austell11:0811:09
Par11:1511:17
Lostwithiel11:2311:24
Bodmin Parkway11:2911:30
Liskeard11:4211:43
St Germans11:5311:54
Saltash12:0012:01
Plymouth12:1212:15
Totnes12:4012:41
Newton Abbot12:5312:54
Exeter St Davids13:1313:15
Tiverton Parkway13:2813:29
Taunton13:4113:42
Castle Cary14:0114:02
London Paddington15:54
Journey Time:
3 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance12:18116:021London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:18
St Erth12:2512:27
Camborne12:3612:38
Redruth12:4312:45
Truro12:5512:57
St Austell13:1213:14
Par13:2013:21
Bodmin Parkway13:3213:33
Liskeard13:4413:46
Plymouth14:0914:15
Totnes14:4014:41
Newton Abbot14:5314:54
Exeter St Davids15:1215:16
Tiverton Parkway15:2915:30
Taunton15:4215:43
Castle Cary16:0216:03
London Paddington17:55
Journey Time:
3 hours 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance14:18118:021London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:18
St Erth14:2514:26
Camborne14:3614:37
Redruth14:4314:44
Truro14:5514:56
St Austell15:1215:13
Par15:1915:21
Bodmin Parkway15:3115:33
Liskeard15:4415:46
Plymouth16:0916:15
Totnes16:4016:41
Newton Abbot16:5316:54
Exeter St Davids17:1217:16
Tiverton Parkway17:2917:30
Taunton17:4217:43
Castle Cary18:0218:03
London Paddington19:54
Journey Time:
3 hours 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:18120:041London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:18
St Erth16:2516:27
Camborne16:3616:38
Redruth16:4316:45
Truro16:5516:57
St Austell17:1217:14
Par17:2017:21
Bodmin Parkway17:3217:33
Liskeard17:4517:46
Plymouth18:1018:15
Ivybridge18:2818:28
Totnes18:4218:43
Newton Abbot18:5418:56
Exeter St Davids19:1419:16
Tiverton Parkway19:3019:31
Taunton19:4219:45
Castle Cary20:0420:05
London Paddington21:54
Journey Time:
3 hours 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:50121:381London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:50
St Erth17:5717:58
Hayle18:0118:02
Camborne18:1018:11
Redruth18:1718:18
Truro18:2918:30
St Austell18:4618:47
Par18:5318:54
Bodmin Parkway19:0519:06
Liskeard19:1819:19
Plymouth19:4319:49
Ivybridge20:0320:03
Totnes20:1720:18
Newton Abbot20:2920:30
Exeter St Davids20:4920:50
Tiverton Parkway21:0421:05
Taunton21:1721:18
Castle Cary21:3821:39
London Paddington23:47
Journey Time:
3 hours 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Penzance and Castle Cary stations
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Other Penzance timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 146
Penzance and St Erth to St Ives
Other Castle Cary timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...