desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Castle Cary

Thu 2022-08-18 14:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Castle Cary
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:15312:011London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:15
St Erth08:2308:24
Camborne08:3408:35
Redruth08:4008:42
Truro08:5208:54
St Austell09:0909:10
Par09:1609:18
Bodmin Parkway09:2809:30
Liskeard09:4109:44
Plymouth10:0810:15
Totnes10:4110:42
Newton Abbot10:5310:54
Exeter St Davids11:1311:15
Tiverton Parkway11:2811:29
Taunton11:4111:42
Castle Cary12:0112:02
London Paddington13:29
Journey Time:
3 hours 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:15214:021London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:15
St Erth10:2310:24
Camborne10:3410:35
Redruth10:4110:42
Truro10:5310:55
St Austell11:1011:11
Par11:1711:19
Bodmin Parkway11:2911:31
Liskeard11:4211:44
Plymouth12:0812:15
Totnes12:4112:42
Newton Abbot12:5312:55
Exeter St Davids13:1313:15
Tiverton Parkway13:2913:30
Taunton13:4113:43
Castle Cary14:0214:03
London Paddington15:29
Journey Time:
3 hours 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance12:1511London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:15
St Erth12:2312:24
Camborne12:3412:35
Redruth12:4112:42
Truro12:5312:55
St Austell13:1013:11
Par13:1713:19
Bodmin Parkway13:2913:31
Liskeard13:4213:44
Plymouth14:0914:14
Totnes14:4014:41
Newton Abbot14:5214:54
Exeter St Davids15:1215:14
Tiverton Parkway15:2815:29
Taunton15:4015:41
Castle Cary16:02
London Paddington17:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Penzance and Castle Cary stations
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Other Penzance timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 141
Penzance and St Erth to St Ives
Other Castle Cary timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..