desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Cardiff Central

Sat 2022-01-22 04:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Cardiff Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
Great Western RailwayPenzance05:40211:224aCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance05:40
St Erth05:4705:49
Hayle05:5205:53
Camborne06:0106:02
Redruth06:0706:08
Truro06:1806:20
St Austell06:3506:36
Par06:4106:43
Lostwithiel06:4906:49
Bodmin Parkway06:5406:55
Liskeard07:0607:08
Menheniot07:1207:13
St Germans07:2007:21
Saltash07:2707:28
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3207:33
Keyham07:3507:36
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3807:39
Devonport07:4107:42
Plymouth07:4607:48
Ivybridge08:0208:02
Totnes08:1608:17
Newton Abbot08:2808:29
Teignmouth08:3508:36
Dawlish08:4008:41
Exeter St Davids08:5308:55
Taunton09:1809:19
Bridgwater09:2809:29
Highbridge & Burnham09:3609:37
Weston-super-Mare09:4609:47
Worle09:5309:54
Yatton09:5910:00
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:06
Bristol Temple Meads10:1510:30
Filton Abbey Wood10:4010:40
Patchway10:4410:44
Severn Tunnel Junction10:5410:55
Newport (South Wales)11:0511:07
Cardiff Central11:22
Journey Time:
5 hours 42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:40212:223Cardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance06:40
St Erth06:4706:49
Hayle06:5206:53
Camborne07:0107:02
Redruth07:0707:08
Truro07:1807:20
St Austell07:3507:36
Par07:4107:43
Lostwithiel07:4907:49
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:55
Liskeard08:0608:08
Menheniot08:1208:13
St Germans08:2008:21
Saltash08:2708:28
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3208:33
Keyham08:3508:36
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:39
Devonport08:4108:42
Plymouth08:4608:48
Ivybridge09:0209:02
Totnes09:1609:17
Newton Abbot09:2809:29
Teignmouth09:3509:36
Dawlish09:4009:41
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55
Taunton10:1810:19
Bridgwater10:2810:29
Highbridge & Burnham10:3610:37
Weston-super-Mare10:4610:47
Worle10:5310:54
Yatton10:5911:00
Nailsea & Backwell11:0511:06
Bristol Temple Meads11:1611:32
Filton Abbey Wood11:4011:41
Patchway11:4511:45
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5511:56
Newport (South Wales)12:0712:09
Cardiff Central12:22
Journey Time:
5 hours 42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:52214:124bCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance08:52
St Erth08:5909:00
Hayle09:0409:04
Camborne09:1209:13
Redruth09:1809:19
Truro09:2909:31
St Austell09:4609:47
Par09:5209:54
Lostwithiel10:0010:00
Bodmin Parkway10:0510:06
Liskeard10:1710:18
Menheniot10:2310:24
St Germans10:3110:31
Saltash10:3710:38
Plymouth10:4810:49
Ivybridge11:0311:04
Totnes11:1711:18
Newton Abbot11:2911:30
Teignmouth11:3711:37
Dawlish11:4111:42
Exeter St Davids11:5411:55
Taunton12:1912:20
Bridgwater12:2912:30
Highbridge & Burnham12:3712:37
Weston-super-Mare12:4712:48
Worle12:5312:54
Yatton12:5913:00
Nailsea & Backwell13:0513:06
Bristol Temple Meads13:1613:23
Filton Abbey Wood13:3113:31
Patchway13:3413:35
Severn Tunnel Junction13:4513:46
Newport (South Wales)13:5613:58
Cardiff Central14:12
Journey Time:
5 hours 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:50316:213Cardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance10:50
St Erth10:5710:59
Hayle11:0211:03
Camborne11:1111:12
Redruth11:1711:18
Truro11:2811:30
St Austell11:4511:46
Par11:5111:53
Lostwithiel11:5911:59
Bodmin Parkway12:0412:05
Liskeard12:1612:18
St Germans12:2812:29
Saltash12:3512:36
Plymouth12:4512:50
Ivybridge13:0413:04
Totnes13:1813:19
Newton Abbot13:3013:31
Exeter St Davids13:5113:53
Tiverton Parkway14:0614:07
Taunton14:1914:20
Bridgwater14:2914:30
Highbridge & Burnham14:3714:37
Weston-super-Mare14:4714:48
Worle14:5314:54
Yatton14:5915:00
Nailsea & Backwell15:0515:06
Bristol Temple Meads15:1615:32
Filton Abbey Wood15:4015:41
Patchway15:4515:45
Severn Tunnel Junction15:5615:56
Newport (South Wales)16:0716:08
Cardiff Central16:21
Journey Time:
5 hours 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance12:50318:214aCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance12:50
St Erth12:5712:59
Hayle13:0213:03
Camborne13:1113:12
Redruth13:1713:18
Truro13:2813:30
St Austell13:4513:46
Par13:5113:53
Lostwithiel13:5913:59
Bodmin Parkway14:0414:05
Liskeard14:1614:18
St Germans14:2814:29
Saltash14:3514:36
Plymouth14:4514:48
Ivybridge15:0215:03
Totnes15:1615:17
Newton Abbot15:2815:30
Teignmouth15:3615:37
Dawlish15:4115:42
Exeter St Davids15:5415:55
Taunton16:1916:20
Bridgwater16:2916:30
Highbridge & Burnham16:3716:37
Weston-super-Mare16:4716:48
Worle16:5316:54
Yatton16:5917:00
Nailsea & Backwell17:0517:06
Parson Street17:1217:13
Bedminster17:1517:16
Bristol Temple Meads17:2017:32
Filton Abbey Wood17:4017:41
Patchway17:4517:45
Severn Tunnel Junction17:5517:56
Newport (South Wales)18:0618:08
Cardiff Central18:21
Journey Time:
5 hours 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance13:50319:212Cardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance13:50
St Erth13:5713:59
Hayle14:0214:03
Camborne14:1114:12
Redruth14:1714:18
Truro14:2814:30
St Austell14:4514:46
Par14:5114:53
Lostwithiel14:5914:59
Bodmin Parkway15:0415:05
Liskeard15:1615:18
St Germans15:2815:29
Saltash15:3515:36
Plymouth15:4615:48
Ivybridge16:0216:02
Totnes16:1616:17
Newton Abbot16:2816:29
Teignmouth16:3516:36
Dawlish16:4016:41
Exeter St Davids16:5416:55
Taunton17:1817:20
Bridgwater17:2917:30
Highbridge & Burnham17:3617:37
Weston-super-Mare17:4617:47
Worle17:5317:54
Yatton17:5918:00
Nailsea & Backwell18:0518:06
Bristol Temple Meads18:1618:32
Filton Abbey Wood18:4018:41
Patchway18:4418:45
Severn Tunnel Junction18:5518:56
Newport (South Wales)19:0619:08
Cardiff Central19:21
Journey Time:
5 hours 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:50322:272Cardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance16:50
St Erth16:5716:59
Hayle17:0217:03
Camborne17:1117:12
Redruth17:1717:18
Truro17:2817:30
St Austell17:4517:46
Par17:5117:53
Lostwithiel17:5917:59
Bodmin Parkway18:0418:05
Liskeard18:1618:18
St Germans18:2818:29
Saltash18:3518:36
Plymouth18:4518:48
Ivybridge19:0219:02
Totnes19:1619:17
Newton Abbot19:2819:29
Teignmouth19:3519:36
Dawlish19:4019:41
Exeter St Davids19:5319:55
Tiverton Parkway20:0820:09
Taunton20:2120:22
Bridgwater20:3120:32
Highbridge & Burnham20:3920:39
Weston-super-Mare20:4920:50
Weston Milton20:5320:54
Worle20:5820:59
Yatton21:0421:05
Nailsea & Backwell21:1021:11
Parson Street21:1721:18
Bedminster21:2021:21
Bristol Temple Meads21:2521:27
Filton Abbey Wood21:3421:36
Patchway21:3921:40
Severn Tunnel Junction21:5121:51
Newport (South Wales)22:0822:09
Cardiff Central22:27
Journey Time:
5 hours 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Sunday, 23rd January
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:51414:084Cardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance08:51
St Erth08:5808:59
Hayle09:0209:03
Camborne09:1109:11
Redruth09:1609:17
Truro09:2709:29
St Austell09:4409:45
Par09:5009:51
Lostwithiel09:5709:57
Bodmin Parkway10:0210:03
Liskeard10:1410:15
Menheniot10:2010:20
St Germans10:2710:28
Saltash10:3410:35
Plymouth10:4410:47
Ivybridge11:0011:01
Totnes11:1411:15
Newton Abbot11:2611:27
Teignmouth11:3311:34
Dawlish11:3811:38
Exeter St Davids11:5311:55
Taunton12:1812:18
Bridgwater12:2712:28
Highbridge & Burnham12:3412:35
Weston-super-Mare12:4412:45
Weston Milton12:4812:49
Worle12:5212:53
Yatton12:5812:58
Nailsea & Backwell13:0313:04
Parson Street13:1013:11
Bedminster13:1313:14
Bristol Temple Meads13:1813:20
Filton Abbey Wood13:2713:28
Patchway13:3113:31
Severn Tunnel Junction13:4113:42
Newport (South Wales)13:5213:54
Cardiff Central14:08
Journey Time:
5 hours 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Penzance and Cardiff Central stations
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Other Penzance timetables
Timetable 141
Penzance and St Erth to St Ives
Other Cardiff Central timetables
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 127A
Timetable 127B
Timetable 128
Cardiff to Newport and Ebbw Vale
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..