desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Bristol Temple Meads

Mon 2022-01-24 01:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Bristol Temple Meads
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Great Western RailwayPenzance05:40410:203Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:40
St Erth05:4705:48
Hayle05:5105:51
Camborne05:5906:00
Redruth06:0506:06
Truro06:1606:18
St Austell06:3306:33
Par06:3906:39
Lostwithiel06:4606:47
Bodmin Parkway06:5106:52
Liskeard07:0407:05
Menheniot07:0907:10
St Germans07:1907:19
Saltash07:2507:26
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3007:31
Keyham07:3307:34
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35
Devonport07:3807:39
Plymouth07:4307:46
Ivybridge07:5908:00
Totnes08:1308:14
Newton Abbot08:2508:26
Teignmouth08:3308:33
Dawlish08:3708:38
Exeter St Davids08:5108:52
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06
Taunton09:1809:20
Bridgwater09:2909:30
Highbridge & Burnham09:3609:37
Weston-super-Mare09:4609:48
Worle09:5309:54
Yatton09:5910:00
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:06
Bristol Temple Meads10:2010:27
Cardiff Central11:23
Journey Time:
4 hours 40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:40111:173Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:40
St Erth06:4706:48
Hayle06:5206:52
Camborne07:0007:01
Redruth07:0607:07
Truro07:1807:20
St Austell07:3507:36
Par07:4107:43
Lostwithiel07:5007:50
Bodmin Parkway07:5507:55
Liskeard08:0708:08
Menheniot08:1208:13
St Germans08:2008:21
Saltash08:2708:28
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3208:33
Keyham08:3708:37
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:39
Devonport08:4208:43
Plymouth08:4608:50
Totnes09:1509:16
Newton Abbot09:2809:29
Teignmouth09:3509:36
Dawlish09:4009:41
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55
Taunton10:1810:19
Bridgwater10:2810:29
Highbridge & Burnham10:3510:36
Weston-super-Mare10:4510:47
Worle10:5310:54
Yatton10:5911:00
Nailsea & Backwell11:0511:06
Bristol Temple Meads11:1711:27
Cardiff Central12:21
Journey Time:
4 hours 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:40112:173Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:40
St Erth07:4707:48
Hayle07:5207:52
Camborne08:0008:01
Redruth08:0608:07
Truro08:1808:20
St Austell08:3508:35
Par08:4108:42
Lostwithiel08:4808:49
Bodmin Parkway08:5408:55
Liskeard09:0609:08
St Germans09:1809:18
Saltash09:2409:25
Plymouth09:3409:37
Ivybridge09:5009:51
Totnes10:0410:05
Newton Abbot10:1710:18
Exeter St Davids10:3810:44
Tiverton Parkway10:5710:58
Taunton11:1011:11
Bridgwater11:2011:21
Highbridge & Burnham11:2711:28
Weston-super-Mare11:3811:47
Worle11:5311:54
Yatton11:5912:00
Nailsea & Backwell12:0512:06
Bristol Temple Meads12:1712:27
Cardiff Central13:26
Journey Time:
4 hours 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:50313:163Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:50
St Erth08:5708:58
Hayle09:0209:02
Camborne09:1009:11
Redruth09:1609:17
Truro09:2809:30
St Austell09:4509:46
Par09:5109:53
Lostwithiel09:5909:59
Bodmin Parkway10:0410:05
Liskeard10:1610:17
Menheniot10:2210:22
St Germans10:2910:30
Saltash10:3610:37
Plymouth10:4610:50
Ivybridge11:0511:06
Totnes11:2011:21
Newton Abbot11:3211:33
Exeter St Davids11:5311:54
Taunton12:1712:18
Bridgwater12:2712:28
Highbridge & Burnham12:3512:36
Weston-super-Mare12:4512:47
Worle12:5312:54
Yatton12:5913:00
Nailsea & Backwell13:0513:06
Bristol Temple Meads13:1613:27
Cardiff Central14:20
Journey Time:
4 hours 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountryPenzance09:25413:265NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:25
St Erth09:3309:34
Redruth09:5309:54
Truro10:0510:07
St Austell10:2210:23
Bodmin Parkway10:4010:41
Liskeard10:5210:53
Plymouth11:1611:27
Totnes11:5211:53
Newton Abbot12:0512:06
Exeter St Davids12:2512:27
Tiverton Parkway12:4012:41
Taunton12:5312:53
Bristol Temple Meads13:2613:35
Newcastle18:32
Journey Time:
4 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:50315:163Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:50
St Erth10:5710:58
Hayle11:0211:02
Camborne11:1011:11
Redruth11:1611:17
Truro11:2811:30
St Austell11:4511:46
Par11:5111:53
Lostwithiel11:5911:59
Bodmin Parkway12:0412:05
Liskeard12:1612:17
St Germans12:2712:28
Saltash12:3412:35
Plymouth12:4512:50
Ivybridge13:0313:04
Totnes13:1813:19
Newton Abbot13:3013:31
Exeter St Davids13:5113:53
Taunton14:1614:19
Bridgwater14:2814:29
Highbridge & Burnham14:3514:36
Weston-super-Mare14:4614:47
Worle14:5314:54
Yatton14:5915:00
Nailsea & Backwell15:0515:06
Bristol Temple Meads15:1615:27
Cardiff Central16:22
Journey Time:
4 hours 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance12:50217:193Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:50
St Erth12:5712:58
Hayle13:0213:02
Camborne13:1013:11
Redruth13:1613:17
Truro13:2813:30
St Austell13:4513:46
Par13:5113:53
Lostwithiel13:5913:59
Bodmin Parkway14:0414:05
Liskeard14:1614:17
St Germans14:2714:28
Saltash14:3414:35
Plymouth14:4514:48
Ivybridge15:0115:02
Totnes15:1515:16
Newton Abbot15:2715:28
Teignmouth15:3415:35
Dawlish15:3915:39
Exeter St Davids15:5215:53
Taunton16:1616:17
Bridgwater16:2616:27
Highbridge & Burnham16:3316:34
Weston-super-Mare16:4316:45
Weston Milton16:4816:48
Worle16:5216:53
Yatton16:5816:59
Nailsea & Backwell17:0417:05
Parson Street17:1117:12
Bedminster17:1417:15
Bristol Temple Meads17:1917:24
Cardiff Central18:21
Journey Time:
4 hours 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance15:50320:035GloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:50
St Erth15:5715:58
Hayle16:0116:02
Camborne16:1016:11
Redruth16:1616:17
Truro16:2816:30
St Austell16:4516:46
Par16:5216:53
Lostwithiel16:5917:00
Bodmin Parkway17:0417:05
Liskeard17:1717:18
St Germans17:2817:28
Saltash17:3417:35
Plymouth17:4417:50
Ivybridge18:0318:04
Totnes18:1818:19
Newton Abbot18:3018:32
Teignmouth18:3818:39
Dawlish18:4318:44
Dawlish Warren18:4718:48
Exeter St Davids18:5919:03
Taunton19:2719:27
Bridgwater19:3619:37
Bristol Temple Meads20:0320:06
Gloucester20:53
Journey Time:
4 hours 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Penzance and Bristol Temple Meads stations
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Other Penzance timetables
Timetable 141
Penzance and St Erth to St Ives
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..