desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Bristol Temple Meads

Wed 2020-09-23 10:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Bristol Temple Meads
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:50315:183Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:50
St Erth10:5810:58
Hayle11:0111:02
Camborne11:1111:11
Redruth11:1711:17
Truro11:2811:29
St Austell11:4511:46
Par11:5211:52
Lostwithiel11:5911:59
Bodmin Parkway12:0412:05
Liskeard12:1712:18
St Germans12:2812:28
Saltash12:3512:37
Plymouth12:4912:50
Ivybridge13:0513:05
Totnes13:1813:19
Newton Abbot13:3113:32
Exeter St Davids13:5313:54
Taunton14:2014:20
Bridgwater14:3114:31
Highbridge & Burnham14:3814:39
Weston-super-Mare14:4914:49
Worle14:5414:55
Yatton15:0015:01
Nailsea & Backwell15:0615:07
Bristol Temple Meads15:1815:20
Cardiff Central16:23
Journey Time:
4 hours 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:50221:2512Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:50
St Erth16:5816:58
Hayle17:0117:02
Camborne17:1117:11
Redruth17:1717:17
Truro17:2817:29
St Austell17:4517:46
Par17:5217:52
Lostwithiel17:5917:59
Bodmin Parkway18:0418:05
Liskeard18:1718:18
St Germans18:2818:28
Saltash18:3518:35
Plymouth18:4518:45
Ivybridge19:0019:00
Totnes19:1319:14
Newton Abbot19:2519:26
Exeter St Davids19:4719:48
Taunton20:1420:14
Bridgwater20:2520:25
Highbridge & Burnham20:3220:33
Weston-super-Mare20:4320:56
Worle21:0121:02
Yatton21:0721:08
Nailsea & Backwell21:1321:14
Bristol Temple Meads21:2521:29
Cardiff Central22:20
Journey Time:
4 hours 35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:44121:5011London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:44
St Erth17:5217:53
Hayle17:5617:57
Camborne18:0518:07
Redruth18:1218:14
Truro18:2418:25
St Austell18:4118:43
Par18:4918:50
Lostwithiel18:5618:57
Bodmin Parkway19:0319:04
Liskeard19:1619:17
Plymouth19:4119:48
Totnes20:1420:15
Newton Abbot20:2620:27
Exeter St Davids20:4520:48
Tiverton Parkway21:0221:03
Taunton21:1521:16
Bristol Temple Meads21:5022:00
London Paddington23:56
Journey Time:
4 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thursday, 24th September
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:40211:173Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:40
St Erth06:4806:48
Hayle06:5106:52
Camborne07:0107:01
Redruth07:0707:07
Truro07:1807:19
St Austell07:3507:35
Par07:4107:42
Lostwithiel07:4807:49
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:54
Liskeard08:0708:07
Menheniot08:1208:12
St Germans08:2108:22
Saltash08:2908:29
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3308:34
Keyham08:3708:37
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:38
Devonport08:4108:41
Plymouth08:4508:47
Totnes09:1309:13
Newton Abbot09:2509:26
Exeter St Davids09:5109:53
Taunton10:1810:20
Bridgwater10:3010:31
Highbridge & Burnham10:3810:38
Weston-super-Mare10:4810:49
Worle10:5410:54
Yatton11:0011:00
Nailsea & Backwell11:0611:06
Bristol Temple Meads11:1711:20
Cardiff Central12:22
Journey Time:
4 hours 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountryPenzance09:31313:263NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:31
St Erth09:3809:40
Redruth09:5309:54
Truro10:0410:07
St Austell10:2210:24
Bodmin Parkway10:3710:40
Liskeard10:5110:52
Plymouth11:1511:27
Totnes11:5211:53
Newton Abbot12:0512:06
Exeter St Davids12:2512:27
Tiverton Parkway12:4012:41
Taunton12:5312:53
Bristol Temple Meads13:2613:35
Newcastle18:32
Journey Time:
3 hours 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:50315:183Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:50
St Erth10:5810:58
Hayle11:0111:02
Camborne11:1111:11
Redruth11:1711:17
Truro11:2811:29
St Austell11:4511:46
Par11:5211:52
Lostwithiel11:5911:59
Bodmin Parkway12:0412:05
Liskeard12:1712:18
St Germans12:2812:28
Saltash12:3512:37
Plymouth12:4912:50
Ivybridge13:0513:05
Totnes13:1813:19
Newton Abbot13:3113:32
Exeter St Davids13:5313:54
Taunton14:2014:20
Bridgwater14:3114:31
Highbridge & Burnham14:3814:39
Weston-super-Mare14:4914:49
Worle14:5414:55
Yatton15:0015:01
Nailsea & Backwell15:0615:07
Bristol Temple Meads15:1815:20
Cardiff Central16:23
Journey Time:
4 hours 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:50221:2512Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:50
St Erth16:5816:58
Hayle17:0117:02
Camborne17:1117:11
Redruth17:1717:17
Truro17:2817:29
St Austell17:4517:46
Par17:5217:52
Lostwithiel17:5917:59
Bodmin Parkway18:0418:05
Liskeard18:1718:18
St Germans18:2818:28
Saltash18:3518:35
Plymouth18:4518:45
Ivybridge19:0019:00
Totnes19:1319:14
Newton Abbot19:2519:26
Exeter St Davids19:4719:48
Taunton20:1420:14
Bridgwater20:2520:25
Highbridge & Burnham20:3220:33
Weston-super-Mare20:4320:56
Worle21:0121:02
Yatton21:0721:08
Nailsea & Backwell21:1321:14
Bristol Temple Meads21:2521:29
Cardiff Central22:20
Journey Time:
4 hours 35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:44121:5011London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:44
St Erth17:5217:53
Hayle17:5617:57
Camborne18:0518:07
Redruth18:1218:14
Truro18:2418:25
St Austell18:4118:43
Par18:4918:50
Lostwithiel18:5618:57
Bodmin Parkway19:0319:04
Liskeard19:1619:17
Plymouth19:4119:48
Totnes20:1420:15
Newton Abbot20:2620:27
Exeter St Davids20:4520:48
Tiverton Parkway21:0221:03
Taunton21:1521:16
Bristol Temple Meads21:5022:00
London Paddington23:56
Journey Time:
4 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Penzance and Bristol Temple Meads stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..