desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Bodmin Parkway

Tue 2024-06-18 04:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Bodmin Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Great Western RailwayPenzance05:03406:082London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:03
Redruth05:2305:24
Truro05:3505:36
St Austell05:5205:53
Bodmin Parkway06:0806:09
London Paddington09:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance05:40406:532Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:40
St Erth05:4705:48
Hayle05:5105:51
Camborne05:5906:00
Redruth06:0506:06
Truro06:1606:18
St Austell06:3306:34
Par06:4006:41
Lostwithiel06:4706:48
Bodmin Parkway06:5306:54
Cardiff Central11:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:05107:182London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:05
Camborne06:2106:22
Redruth06:2806:29
Truro06:4006:41
St Austell06:5706:58
Par07:0407:05
Lostwithiel07:1107:12
Bodmin Parkway07:1807:19
London Paddington11:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance06:28407:412EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:28
St Erth06:3506:36
Hayle06:3906:40
Camborne06:4806:49
Redruth06:5406:55
Truro07:0507:07
St Austell07:2207:23
Par07:2907:30
Lostwithiel07:3607:36
Bodmin Parkway07:4107:42
Edinburgh17:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:40107:562Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:40
St Erth06:4706:48
Hayle06:5106:52
Camborne07:0007:01
Redruth07:0707:08
Truro07:1807:20
St Austell07:3507:36
Par07:4207:44
Lostwithiel07:5007:50
Bodmin Parkway07:5607:56
Cardiff Central12:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:10108:252London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:10
St Erth07:1707:19
Camborne07:2807:30
Redruth07:3507:37
Truro07:4707:49
St Austell08:0408:05
Par08:1108:13
Lostwithiel08:1908:20
Bodmin Parkway08:2508:26
London Paddington12:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:40108:552Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:40
St Erth07:4707:48
Hayle07:5107:52
Camborne08:0008:01
Redruth08:0608:07
Truro08:1808:19
St Austell08:3508:35
Par08:4108:43
Lostwithiel08:4908:49
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55
Cardiff Central13:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:15309:292London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:15
St Erth08:2308:24
Camborne08:3308:35
Redruth08:4008:42
Truro08:5208:54
St Austell09:0909:11
Par09:1709:19
Bodmin Parkway09:2909:31
London Paddington13:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Penzance and Bodmin Parkway stations
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Other Penzance timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 146
Penzance and St Erth to St Ives
Other Bodmin Parkway timetables
Timetable 142
Bodmin Parkway to Bodmin, Wadebridge and Padstow (Bus service)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...