desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pen-y-Bont to Llandeilo

Wed 2024-02-21 16:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pen-y-Bont to Llandeilo
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury16:3718:21SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury15:17
Pen-Y-Bont16:3716:37
Llandrindod16:4817:06
Builth Road17:1517:15
Cilmeri17:1917:19
Garth (Powys)17:2417:24
Llangammarch17:2817:28
Llanwrtyd17:3417:37
Sugar Loaf17:4317:43
Cynghordy17:5017:50
Llandovery18:0018:02
Llanwrda18:0818:08
Llangadog18:1218:12
Llandeilo18:2118:24
Swansea19:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury19:2921:01SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury18:07
Pen-Y-Bont19:2919:29
Llandrindod19:3919:41
Builth Road19:5019:50
Cilmeri19:5419:54
Garth (Powys)19:5919:59
Llangammarch20:0320:03
Llanwrtyd20:0920:17
Sugar Loaf20:2320:23
Cynghordy20:3020:30
Llandovery20:4020:42
Llanwrda20:4820:48
Llangadog20:5220:52
Llandeilo21:0121:04
Swansea22:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury06:5408:24SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury05:22
Pen-Y-Bont06:5406:54
Llandrindod07:0407:06
Builth Road07:1507:15
Cilmeri07:1907:19
Garth (Powys)07:2407:24
Llangammarch07:2807:28
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46
Cynghordy07:5307:53
Llandovery08:0308:05
Llanwrda08:1108:11
Llangadog08:1508:15
Llandeilo08:2408:27
Swansea09:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury10:1711:47SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury08:57
Pen-Y-Bont10:1710:17
Llandrindod10:2710:29
Builth Road10:3810:38
Cilmeri10:4210:42
Garth (Powys)10:4710:47
Llangammarch10:5110:51
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03
Sugar Loaf11:0911:09
Cynghordy11:1611:16
Llandovery11:2611:28
Llanwrda11:3411:34
Llangadog11:3811:38
Llandeilo11:4711:50
Swansea13:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury12:4514:26SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury11:22
Pen-Y-Bont12:4512:45
Llandrindod12:5612:56
Builth Road13:0613:06
Cilmeri13:0913:09
Garth (Powys)13:1513:15
Llangammarch13:1913:19
Llanwrtyd13:2513:41
Sugar Loaf13:4813:48
Cynghordy13:5513:55
Llandovery14:0414:07
Llanwrda14:1314:13
Llangadog14:1714:17
Llandeilo14:2614:28
Swansea15:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury16:3718:21SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury15:17
Pen-Y-Bont16:3716:37
Llandrindod16:4817:06
Builth Road17:1517:15
Cilmeri17:1917:19
Garth (Powys)17:2417:24
Llangammarch17:2817:28
Llanwrtyd17:3417:37
Sugar Loaf17:4317:43
Cynghordy17:5017:50
Llandovery18:0018:02
Llanwrda18:0818:08
Llangadog18:1218:12
Llandeilo18:2118:24
Swansea19:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury19:2921:01SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury18:07
Pen-Y-Bont19:2919:29
Llandrindod19:3919:41
Builth Road19:5019:50
Cilmeri19:5419:54
Garth (Powys)19:5919:59
Llangammarch20:0320:03
Llanwrtyd20:0920:17
Sugar Loaf20:2320:23
Cynghordy20:3020:30
Llandovery20:4020:42
Llanwrda20:4820:48
Llangadog20:5220:52
Llandeilo21:0121:04
Swansea22:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Pen-y-Bont and Llandeilo stations
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Other Pen-y-Bont timetables
None
Other Llandeilo timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...