desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pen-y-Bont to Knighton

Thu 2024-02-29 06:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pen-y-Bont to Knighton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Arriva Trains WalesLlanwrtyd08:2008:49ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llanwrtyd07:40
Pen-Y-Bont08:2008:20
Dolau08:2508:25
Llanbister Road08:3108:31
Llangynllo08:3708:37
Knucklas08:4308:43
Knighton08:4908:51
Shrewsbury09:46
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlanwrtyd11:4312:12ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llanwrtyd11:03
Pen-Y-Bont11:4311:43
Dolau11:4811:48
Llanbister Road11:5411:54
Llangynllo12:0012:00
Knucklas12:0612:06
Knighton12:1212:17
Shrewsbury13:08
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlanwrtyd14:2214:51ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llanwrtyd13:42
Pen-Y-Bont14:2214:22
Dolau14:2714:27
Llanbister Road14:3314:33
Llangynllo14:3914:39
Knucklas14:4514:45
Knighton14:5114:54
Shrewsbury15:45
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandrindod17:0917:37ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandrindod17:01
Pen-Y-Bont17:0917:09
Dolau17:1417:14
Llanbister Road17:2017:20
Llangynllo17:2517:25
Knucklas17:3217:32
Knighton17:3717:40
Shrewsbury18:32
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlanwrtyd20:5721:25ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llanwrtyd20:16
Pen-Y-Bont20:5720:57
Dolau21:0221:02
Llanbister Road21:0821:08
Llangynllo21:1321:13
Knucklas21:2021:20
Knighton21:2521:28
Shrewsbury22:21
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 1st March
Arriva Trains WalesLlandrindod05:5706:24ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandrindod05:50
Pen-Y-Bont05:5705:57
Dolau06:0206:02
Llanbister Road06:0706:07
Llangynllo06:1206:12
Knucklas06:1806:18
Knighton06:2406:43
Shrewsbury07:38
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlanwrtyd08:2008:49ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llanwrtyd07:40
Pen-Y-Bont08:2008:20
Dolau08:2508:25
Llanbister Road08:3108:31
Llangynllo08:3708:37
Knucklas08:4308:43
Knighton08:4908:51
Shrewsbury09:46
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlanwrtyd11:4312:12ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llanwrtyd11:03
Pen-Y-Bont11:4311:43
Dolau11:4811:48
Llanbister Road11:5411:54
Llangynllo12:0012:00
Knucklas12:0612:06
Knighton12:1212:17
Shrewsbury13:08
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Pen-y-Bont and Knighton stations
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Other Pen-y-Bont timetables
None
Other Knighton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...