desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pen-y-Bont to Knighton

Mon 2020-09-21 14:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pen-y-Bont to Knighton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea15:1316:15ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea11:15
Pen-Y-Bont15:1315:13
Dolau15:2115:21
Llanbister Road15:4115:41
Llangynllo15:5115:51
Knucklas16:0316:03
Knighton16:1516:15
Shrewsbury17:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandrindod18:3019:32ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandrindod18:20
Pen-Y-Bont18:3018:30
Dolau18:3818:38
Llanbister Road18:5818:58
Llangynllo19:0819:08
Knucklas19:2019:20
Knighton19:3219:32
Shrewsbury20:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea19:4320:45ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea15:45
Pen-Y-Bont19:4319:43
Dolau19:5119:51
Llanbister Road20:1120:11
Llangynllo20:2120:21
Knucklas20:3320:33
Knighton20:4520:45
Shrewsbury22:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains WalesLlandrindod14:0415:06ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandrindod13:54
Pen-Y-Bont14:0414:04
Dolau14:1214:12
Llanbister Road14:3214:32
Llangynllo14:4214:42
Knucklas14:5414:54
Knighton15:0615:06
Shrewsbury16:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea15:1316:15ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea11:15
Pen-Y-Bont15:1315:13
Dolau15:2115:21
Llanbister Road15:4115:41
Llangynllo15:5115:51
Knucklas16:0316:03
Knighton16:1516:15
Shrewsbury17:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandrindod18:3019:32ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandrindod18:20
Pen-Y-Bont18:3018:30
Dolau18:3818:38
Llanbister Road18:5818:58
Llangynllo19:0819:08
Knucklas19:2019:20
Knighton19:3219:32
Shrewsbury20:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea19:4320:45ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea15:45
Pen-Y-Bont19:4319:43
Dolau19:5119:51
Llanbister Road20:1120:11
Llangynllo20:2120:21
Knucklas20:3320:33
Knighton20:4520:45
Shrewsbury22:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Pen-y-Bont timetables
None
Other Knighton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..