desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pen-y-Bont to Cynghordy

Sat 2022-01-22 06:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pen-y-Bont to Cynghordy
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury06:3707:40CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury05:16
Pen-Y-Bont06:3706:37
Llandrindod06:4806:56
Builth Road07:0507:05
Cilmeri07:0807:08
Garth (Powys)07:1407:14
Llangammarch07:1807:18
Llanwrtyd07:2607:27
Sugar Loaf07:3407:34
Cynghordy07:4007:40
Carmarthen09:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury10:2311:21SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury09:04
Pen-Y-Bont10:2310:23
Llandrindod10:3410:35
Builth Road10:4410:44
Cilmeri10:4710:47
Garth (Powys)10:5210:52
Llangammarch10:5610:56
Llanwrtyd11:0411:09
Sugar Loaf11:1511:15
Cynghordy11:2111:21
Swansea12:57
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury15:1816:26SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury13:58
Pen-Y-Bont15:1815:18
Llandrindod15:2915:43
Builth Road15:5115:51
Cilmeri15:5515:55
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00
Llangammarch16:0416:04
Llanwrtyd16:1216:14
Sugar Loaf16:2016:20
Cynghordy16:2616:26
Swansea18:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury19:1720:23CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury17:57
Pen-Y-Bont19:1719:17
Llandrindod19:2819:31
Builth Road19:3919:39
Cilmeri19:4319:43
Garth (Powys)19:4819:48
Llangammarch19:5219:52
Llanwrtyd20:0020:12
Sugar Loaf20:1820:18
Cynghordy20:2320:23
Carmarthen22:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 23rd January
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury13:2514:24SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury12:04
Pen-Y-Bont13:2513:25
Llandrindod13:3513:40
Builth Road13:4913:49
Cilmeri13:5313:53
Garth (Powys)13:5813:58
Llangammarch14:0214:02
Llanwrtyd14:0914:11
Sugar Loaf14:1714:17
Cynghordy14:2414:24
Swansea16:02
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury17:3918:49Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury16:20
Pen-Y-Bont17:3917:39
Llandrindod17:5018:05
Builth Road18:1418:14
Cilmeri18:1718:17
Garth (Powys)18:2318:23
Llangammarch18:2718:27
Llanwrtyd18:3518:36
Sugar Loaf18:4318:43
Cynghordy18:4918:49
Cardiff Central21:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pen-y-Bont and Cynghordy stations
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Other Pen-y-Bont timetables
None
Other Cynghordy timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..