desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pen-y-Bont to Craven Arms

Sat 2022-01-22 05:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pen-y-Bont to Craven Arms
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen07:0307:561ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen04:26
Pen-Y-Bont07:0307:03
Dolau07:0807:08
Llanbister Road07:1407:14
Llangynllo07:1907:19
Knucklas07:2507:25
Knighton07:3207:34
Bucknell07:4007:40
Hopton Heath07:4407:44
Broome07:4707:47
Craven Arms07:5607:56
Shrewsbury08:25
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea11:5012:421ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea09:12
Pen-Y-Bont11:5011:50
Dolau11:5611:56
Llanbister Road12:0112:01
Llangynllo12:0712:07
Knucklas12:1312:13
Knighton12:2012:21
Bucknell12:2712:27
Hopton Heath12:3112:31
Broome12:3412:34
Craven Arms12:4212:42
Shrewsbury13:11
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea15:4916:431ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea13:12
Pen-Y-Bont15:4915:49
Dolau15:5515:55
Llanbister Road16:0016:00
Llangynllo16:0516:05
Knucklas16:1216:12
Knighton16:1916:21
Bucknell16:2716:27
Hopton Heath16:3116:31
Broome16:3516:35
Craven Arms16:4316:43
Shrewsbury17:12
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea20:4721:391ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea18:16
Pen-Y-Bont20:4720:47
Dolau20:5320:53
Llanbister Road20:5720:57
Llangynllo21:0221:02
Knucklas21:0821:08
Knighton21:1621:17
Bucknell21:2321:23
Hopton Heath21:2721:27
Broome21:3021:30
Craven Arms21:3921:39
Shrewsbury22:08
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 23rd January
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea13:5014:441ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea11:10
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50
Dolau13:5613:56
Llanbister Road14:0114:01
Llangynllo14:0714:07
Knucklas14:1314:13
Knighton14:2114:22
Bucknell14:2814:28
Hopton Heath14:3214:32
Broome14:3614:36
Craven Arms14:4414:44
Shrewsbury15:13
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea18:0618:591ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea15:35
Pen-Y-Bont18:0618:06
Dolau18:1218:12
Llanbister Road18:1718:17
Llangynllo18:2218:22
Knucklas18:2918:29
Knighton18:3618:38
Bucknell18:4418:44
Hopton Heath18:4818:48
Broome18:5118:51
Craven Arms18:5919:00
Shrewsbury19:35
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pen-y-Bont and Craven Arms stations
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Other Pen-y-Bont timetables
None
Other Craven Arms timetables
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..