desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pen-y-Bont to Broome

Thu 2022-01-20 19:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pen-y-Bont to Broome
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea21:1622:02ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea18:30
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16
Dolau21:2221:22
Llanbister Road21:2721:27
Llangynllo21:3221:32
Knucklas21:3921:39
Knighton21:4621:48
Bucknell21:5421:54
Hopton Heath21:5821:58
Broome22:0222:02
Shrewsbury22:43
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains WalesLlanwrtyd10:3612:04ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llanwrtyd09:28
Pen-Y-Bont10:3610:36
Dolau10:4410:44
Llanbister Road11:0411:04
Llangynllo11:1411:14
Knucklas11:2611:26
Knighton11:3811:38
Bucknell11:4811:48
Hopton Heath11:5611:56
Broome12:0412:04
Shrewsbury13:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea12:0812:55ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea09:28
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08
Dolau12:1412:14
Llanbister Road12:1912:19
Llangynllo12:2412:24
Knucklas12:3112:31
Knighton12:3812:41
Bucknell12:4712:47
Hopton Heath12:5112:51
Broome12:5512:55
Shrewsbury13:37
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea17:0517:51ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea14:35
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05
Dolau17:1117:11
Llanbister Road17:1617:16
Llangynllo17:2217:22
Knucklas17:2817:28
Knighton17:3617:37
Bucknell17:4317:43
Hopton Heath17:4817:48
Broome17:5117:51
Shrewsbury18:29
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea21:1622:02ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea18:30
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16
Dolau21:2221:22
Llanbister Road21:2721:27
Llangynllo21:3221:32
Knucklas21:3921:39
Knighton21:4621:48
Bucknell21:5421:54
Hopton Heath21:5821:58
Broome22:0222:02
Shrewsbury22:43
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pen-y-Bont and Broome stations
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Other Pen-y-Bont timetables
None
Other Broome timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..