desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pen-y-Bont to Ammanford

Thu 2022-01-27 18:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pen-y-Bont to Ammanford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury19:4621:33CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury18:24
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46
Llandrindod19:5719:58
Builth Road20:0720:07
Cilmeri20:1020:10
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16
Llangammarch20:2020:20
Llanwrtyd20:2820:32
Sugar Loaf20:3920:39
Cynghordy20:4520:45
Llandovery20:5620:58
Llanwrda21:0321:03
Llangadog21:0721:07
Llandeilo21:1821:19
Ffairfach21:2221:22
Llandybie21:2821:28
Ammanford21:3321:33
Carmarthen22:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 28th January
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury11:2913:28SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury10:09
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29
Llandrindod11:4011:57
Builth Road12:0612:06
Cilmeri12:0912:09
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14
Llangammarch12:1812:18
Llanwrtyd12:2612:28
Sugar Loaf12:3412:34
Cynghordy12:4012:40
Llandovery12:5212:53
Llanwrda12:5812:58
Llangadog13:0213:02
Llandeilo13:1313:15
Ffairfach13:1713:17
Llandybie13:2413:24
Ammanford13:2813:28
Swansea14:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury15:2617:25SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury14:05
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26
Llandrindod15:3715:43
Builth Road15:5115:51
Cilmeri15:5515:55
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00
Llangammarch16:0416:04
Llanwrtyd16:1216:26
Sugar Loaf16:3216:32
Cynghordy16:3716:37
Llandovery16:4916:50
Llanwrda16:5516:55
Llangadog16:5916:59
Llandeilo17:1017:12
Ffairfach17:1417:14
Llandybie17:2117:21
Ammanford17:2517:25
Swansea18:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury19:4621:33CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury18:24
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46
Llandrindod19:5719:58
Builth Road20:0720:07
Cilmeri20:1020:10
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16
Llangammarch20:2020:20
Llanwrtyd20:2820:32
Sugar Loaf20:3920:39
Cynghordy20:4520:45
Llandovery20:5620:58
Llanwrda21:0321:03
Llangadog21:0721:07
Llandeilo21:1821:19
Ffairfach21:2221:22
Llandybie21:2821:28
Ammanford21:3321:33
Carmarthen22:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pen-y-Bont and Ammanford stations
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Other Pen-y-Bont timetables
None
Other Ammanford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..