desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penge West to Canada Water

Tue 2022-01-18 13:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penge West to Canada Water
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
London OvergroundWest Croydon13:56114:144Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon13:46
Penge West13:5613:56
Sydenham13:5913:59
Forest Hill14:0214:02
Honor Oak Park14:0414:04
Brockley14:0714:07
New Cross Gate14:0914:09
Surrey Quays14:1214:13
Canada Water14:1414:15
Highbury & Islington Nll14:38
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon14:11114:294Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon14:01
Penge West14:1114:11
Sydenham14:1414:14
Forest Hill14:1714:17
Honor Oak Park14:1914:19
Brockley14:2214:22
New Cross Gate14:2414:24
Surrey Quays14:2714:28
Canada Water14:2914:30
Highbury & Islington Nll14:53
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon14:26114:444Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon14:16
Penge West14:2614:26
Sydenham14:2914:29
Forest Hill14:3214:32
Honor Oak Park14:3414:34
Brockley14:3714:37
New Cross Gate14:3914:39
Surrey Quays14:4214:43
Canada Water14:4414:45
Highbury & Islington Nll15:08
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon14:41114:594Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon14:31
Penge West14:4114:41
Sydenham14:4414:44
Forest Hill14:4714:47
Honor Oak Park14:4914:49
Brockley14:5214:52
New Cross Gate14:5414:54
Surrey Quays14:5714:58
Canada Water14:5915:00
Highbury & Islington Nll15:23
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon14:56115:144Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon14:46
Penge West14:5614:56
Sydenham14:5914:59
Forest Hill15:0215:02
Honor Oak Park15:0415:04
Brockley15:0715:07
New Cross Gate15:0915:09
Surrey Quays15:1215:13
Canada Water15:1415:15
Highbury & Islington Nll15:38
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon15:11115:294Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon15:01
Penge West15:1115:11
Sydenham15:1415:14
Forest Hill15:1715:17
Honor Oak Park15:1915:19
Brockley15:2215:22
New Cross Gate15:2415:24
Surrey Quays15:2715:28
Canada Water15:2915:30
Highbury & Islington Nll15:53
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon15:26115:444Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon15:16
Penge West15:2615:26
Sydenham15:2915:29
Forest Hill15:3215:32
Honor Oak Park15:3415:34
Brockley15:3715:37
New Cross Gate15:3915:39
Surrey Quays15:4215:43
Canada Water15:4415:45
Highbury & Islington Nll16:08
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon15:41115:594Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon15:31
Penge West15:4115:41
Sydenham15:4415:44
Forest Hill15:4715:47
Honor Oak Park15:4915:49
Brockley15:5215:52
New Cross Gate15:5415:54
Surrey Quays15:5715:58
Canada Water15:5916:00
Highbury & Islington Nll16:23
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Penge West and Canada Water stations
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Other Penge West timetables
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Other Canada Water timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..