desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penge West to Canada Water

Fri 2020-09-25 11:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penge West to Canada Water
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
London OvergroundWest Croydon11:26111:444Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon11:16
Penge West11:2611:26
Sydenham11:2911:29
Forest Hill11:3211:32
Honor Oak Park11:3411:34
Brockley11:3711:37
New Cross Gate11:3911:39
Surrey Quays11:4211:42
Canada Water11:4411:44
Highbury & Islington Nll12:08
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon11:41111:594Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon11:31
Penge West11:4111:41
Sydenham11:4411:44
Forest Hill11:4711:47
Honor Oak Park11:4911:49
Brockley11:5211:52
New Cross Gate11:5411:54
Surrey Quays11:5711:57
Canada Water11:5911:59
Highbury & Islington Nll12:25
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon11:56112:144Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon11:46
Penge West11:5611:56
Sydenham11:5911:59
Forest Hill12:0212:02
Honor Oak Park12:0412:04
Brockley12:0712:07
New Cross Gate12:0912:09
Surrey Quays12:1212:12
Canada Water12:1412:14
Highbury & Islington Nll12:38
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon12:11112:294Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon12:01
Penge West12:1112:11
Sydenham12:1412:14
Forest Hill12:1712:17
Honor Oak Park12:1912:19
Brockley12:2212:22
New Cross Gate12:2412:24
Surrey Quays12:2712:27
Canada Water12:2912:29
Highbury & Islington Nll12:53
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon12:26112:444Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon12:16
Penge West12:2612:26
Sydenham12:2912:29
Forest Hill12:3212:32
Honor Oak Park12:3412:34
Brockley12:3712:37
New Cross Gate12:3912:39
Surrey Quays12:4212:42
Canada Water12:4412:44
Highbury & Islington Nll13:08
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon12:41112:594Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon12:31
Penge West12:4112:41
Sydenham12:4412:44
Forest Hill12:4712:47
Honor Oak Park12:4912:49
Brockley12:5212:52
New Cross Gate12:5412:54
Surrey Quays12:5712:57
Canada Water12:5912:59
Highbury & Islington Nll13:23
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon12:56113:144Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon12:46
Penge West12:5612:56
Sydenham12:5912:59
Forest Hill13:0213:02
Honor Oak Park13:0413:04
Brockley13:0713:07
New Cross Gate13:0913:09
Surrey Quays13:1213:12
Canada Water13:1413:14
Highbury & Islington Nll13:38
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon13:11113:294Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon13:01
Penge West13:1113:11
Sydenham13:1413:14
Forest Hill13:1713:17
Honor Oak Park13:1913:19
Brockley13:2213:22
New Cross Gate13:2413:24
Surrey Quays13:2713:27
Canada Water13:2913:29
Highbury & Islington Nll13:53
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Penge West and Canada Water stations
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Other Penge West timetables
None
Other Canada Water timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..