desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penge West to Wapping

Thu 2024-02-22 08:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penge West to Wapping
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
London OvergroundWest Croydon08:56109:191Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon08:45
Penge West08:5608:56
Sydenham08:5908:59
Forest Hill09:0209:02
Honor Oak Park09:0409:04
Brockley09:0709:07
New Cross Gate09:0909:09
Surrey Quays09:1209:13
Canada Water09:1409:15
Rotherhithe09:1709:17
Wapping09:1909:19
Highbury & Islington Nll09:38
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon09:11109:331Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon09:01
Penge West09:1109:11
Sydenham09:1409:14
Forest Hill09:1709:17
Honor Oak Park09:1909:19
Brockley09:2209:22
New Cross Gate09:2409:24
Surrey Quays09:2709:28
Canada Water09:2909:30
Rotherhithe09:3109:31
Wapping09:3309:33
Highbury & Islington Nll09:55
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon09:26109:481Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon09:16
Penge West09:2609:26
Sydenham09:2909:29
Forest Hill09:3209:32
Honor Oak Park09:3409:34
Brockley09:3709:37
New Cross Gate09:3909:39
Surrey Quays09:4209:43
Canada Water09:4409:45
Rotherhithe09:4609:46
Wapping09:4809:48
Highbury & Islington Nll10:08
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon09:41110:031Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon09:31
Penge West09:4109:41
Sydenham09:4409:44
Forest Hill09:4709:47
Honor Oak Park09:4909:49
Brockley09:5209:52
New Cross Gate09:5409:54
Surrey Quays09:5709:58
Canada Water09:5910:00
Rotherhithe10:0110:01
Wapping10:0310:03
Highbury & Islington Nll10:25
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon09:56110:181Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon09:46
Penge West09:5609:56
Sydenham09:5909:59
Forest Hill10:0210:02
Honor Oak Park10:0410:04
Brockley10:0710:07
New Cross Gate10:0910:09
Surrey Quays10:1210:13
Canada Water10:1410:15
Rotherhithe10:1610:16
Wapping10:1810:18
Highbury & Islington Nll10:40
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon10:11110:331Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon10:01
Penge West10:1110:11
Sydenham10:1410:14
Forest Hill10:1710:17
Honor Oak Park10:1910:19
Brockley10:2210:22
New Cross Gate10:2410:24
Surrey Quays10:2710:28
Canada Water10:2910:30
Rotherhithe10:3110:31
Wapping10:3310:33
Highbury & Islington Nll10:55
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon10:26110:481Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon10:16
Penge West10:2610:26
Sydenham10:2910:29
Forest Hill10:3210:32
Honor Oak Park10:3410:34
Brockley10:3710:37
New Cross Gate10:3910:39
Surrey Quays10:4210:43
Canada Water10:4410:45
Rotherhithe10:4610:46
Wapping10:4810:48
Highbury & Islington Nll11:09
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon10:41111:031Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon10:31
Penge West10:4110:41
Sydenham10:4410:44
Forest Hill10:4710:47
Honor Oak Park10:4910:49
Brockley10:5210:52
New Cross Gate10:5410:54
Surrey Quays10:5710:58
Canada Water10:5911:00
Rotherhithe11:0111:01
Wapping11:0311:03
Highbury & Islington Nll11:23
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Penge West and Wapping stations
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Other Penge West timetables
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Other Wapping timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...