desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penge West to Shadwell

Thu 2022-01-27 16:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penge West to Shadwell
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
London OvergroundWest Croydon16:56117:201Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon16:46
Penge West16:5616:56
Sydenham16:5916:59
Forest Hill17:0217:02
Honor Oak Park17:0417:04
Brockley17:0717:07
New Cross Gate17:0917:09
Surrey Quays17:1217:13
Canada Water17:1417:15
Rotherhithe17:1617:16
Wapping17:1817:18
Shadwell17:2017:20
Highbury & Islington Nll17:40
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon17:11117:341Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon17:01
Penge West17:1117:11
Sydenham17:1317:14
Forest Hill17:1717:17
Honor Oak Park17:1917:19
Brockley17:2217:22
New Cross Gate17:2417:24
Surrey Quays17:2717:27
Canada Water17:2917:29
Rotherhithe17:3217:32
Wapping17:3217:32
Shadwell17:3417:34
Highbury & Islington Nll17:54
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon17:26117:501Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon17:16
Penge West17:2617:26
Sydenham17:2917:29
Forest Hill17:3217:32
Honor Oak Park17:3417:34
Brockley17:3717:37
New Cross Gate17:3917:39
Surrey Quays17:4217:43
Canada Water17:4417:45
Rotherhithe17:4617:46
Wapping17:4817:48
Shadwell17:5017:50
Highbury & Islington Nll18:08
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon17:42118:051Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon17:31
Penge West17:4217:42
Sydenham17:4417:44
Forest Hill17:4717:47
Honor Oak Park17:4917:49
Brockley17:5217:52
New Cross Gate17:5417:54
Surrey Quays17:5717:58
Canada Water17:5918:00
Rotherhithe18:0118:01
Wapping18:0318:03
Shadwell18:0518:05
Highbury & Islington Nll18:25
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon17:56118:201Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon17:46
Penge West17:5617:56
Sydenham17:5917:59
Forest Hill18:0218:02
Honor Oak Park18:0418:04
Brockley18:0718:07
New Cross Gate18:0918:09
Surrey Quays18:1218:13
Canada Water18:1418:15
Rotherhithe18:1618:16
Wapping18:1818:18
Shadwell18:2018:20
Highbury & Islington Nll18:40
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon18:12118:351Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon18:01
Penge West18:1218:12
Sydenham18:1418:14
Forest Hill18:1718:17
Honor Oak Park18:1918:19
Brockley18:2218:22
New Cross Gate18:2418:24
Surrey Quays18:2718:28
Canada Water18:2918:30
Rotherhithe18:3118:31
Wapping18:3318:33
Shadwell18:3518:35
Highbury & Islington Nll18:55
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon18:26118:501Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon18:16
Penge West18:2618:26
Sydenham18:2918:29
Forest Hill18:3218:32
Honor Oak Park18:3418:34
Brockley18:3718:37
New Cross Gate18:3918:39
Surrey Quays18:4218:43
Canada Water18:4418:45
Rotherhithe18:4618:46
Wapping18:4818:48
Shadwell18:5018:50
Highbury & Islington Nll19:10
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon18:42119:051Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon18:31
Penge West18:4218:42
Sydenham18:4418:44
Forest Hill18:4718:47
Honor Oak Park18:4918:49
Brockley18:5218:52
New Cross Gate18:5418:54
Surrey Quays18:5718:58
Canada Water18:5919:00
Rotherhithe19:0119:01
Wapping19:0319:03
Shadwell19:0519:05
Highbury & Islington Nll19:25
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Penge West and Shadwell stations
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Other Penge West timetables
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Other Shadwell timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..