desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penge West to Shadwell

Wed 2024-02-21 07:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penge West to Shadwell
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
London OvergroundWest Croydon07:26107:491Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon07:15
Penge West07:2607:26
Sydenham07:2907:29
Forest Hill07:3207:32
Honor Oak Park07:3407:34
Brockley07:3707:37
New Cross Gate07:3907:39
Surrey Quays07:4207:42
Canada Water07:4407:44
Rotherhithe07:4707:47
Wapping07:4807:48
Shadwell07:4907:49
Highbury & Islington Nll08:08
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon07:41108:041Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon07:31
Penge West07:4107:41
Sydenham07:4407:44
Forest Hill07:4707:47
Honor Oak Park07:4907:49
Brockley07:5207:52
New Cross Gate07:5407:54
Surrey Quays07:5707:57
Canada Water07:5907:59
Rotherhithe08:0208:02
Wapping08:0308:03
Shadwell08:0408:04
Highbury & Islington Nll08:24
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon07:56108:201Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon07:46
Penge West07:5607:56
Sydenham07:5907:59
Forest Hill08:0208:02
Honor Oak Park08:0408:04
Brockley08:0708:07
New Cross Gate08:0908:09
Surrey Quays08:1208:13
Canada Water08:1408:15
Rotherhithe08:1708:17
Wapping08:1908:19
Shadwell08:2008:20
Highbury & Islington Nll08:39
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon08:11108:351Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon08:01
Penge West08:1108:11
Sydenham08:1408:14
Forest Hill08:1708:17
Honor Oak Park08:1908:19
Brockley08:2208:22
New Cross Gate08:2408:24
Surrey Quays08:2708:28
Canada Water08:2908:30
Rotherhithe08:3208:32
Wapping08:3408:34
Shadwell08:3508:35
Highbury & Islington Nll08:54
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon08:26108:501Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon08:15
Penge West08:2608:26
Sydenham08:2908:29
Forest Hill08:3208:32
Honor Oak Park08:3408:34
Brockley08:3708:37
New Cross Gate08:3908:39
Surrey Quays08:4208:43
Canada Water08:4408:45
Rotherhithe08:4708:47
Wapping08:4908:49
Shadwell08:5008:50
Highbury & Islington Nll09:08
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon08:41109:041Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon08:31
Penge West08:4108:41
Sydenham08:4408:44
Forest Hill08:4708:47
Honor Oak Park08:4908:49
Brockley08:5208:52
New Cross Gate08:5408:54
Surrey Quays08:5708:57
Canada Water08:5908:59
Rotherhithe09:0209:02
Wapping09:0309:03
Shadwell09:0409:04
Highbury & Islington Nll09:24
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon08:56109:201Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon08:45
Penge West08:5608:56
Sydenham08:5908:59
Forest Hill09:0209:02
Honor Oak Park09:0409:04
Brockley09:0709:07
New Cross Gate09:0909:09
Surrey Quays09:1209:13
Canada Water09:1409:15
Rotherhithe09:1709:17
Wapping09:1909:19
Shadwell09:2009:20
Highbury & Islington Nll09:38
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon09:11109:351Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon09:01
Penge West09:1109:11
Sydenham09:1409:14
Forest Hill09:1709:17
Honor Oak Park09:1909:19
Brockley09:2209:22
New Cross Gate09:2409:24
Surrey Quays09:2709:28
Canada Water09:2909:30
Rotherhithe09:3109:31
Wapping09:3309:33
Shadwell09:3509:35
Highbury & Islington Nll09:55
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Penge West and Shadwell stations
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Other Penge West timetables
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Other Shadwell timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...