desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penge West to Shoreditch High Street

Sat 2018-12-15 23:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penge West to Shoreditch High Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
London OvergroundWest Croydon23:26123:541Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon23:16
Penge West23:2623:26
Sydenham23:2923:29
Forest Hill23:3223:32
Honor Oak Park23:3423:34
Brockley23:3723:37
New Cross Gate23:3923:39
Surrey Quays23:4223:42
Canada Water23:4423:44
Rotherhithe23:4623:46
Wapping23:4723:47
Shadwell23:4923:49
Whitechapel23:5123:52
Shoreditch High Street23:5423:54
Highbury & Islington Nll00:10
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon23:41100:091Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon23:31
Penge West23:4123:41
Sydenham23:4423:44
Forest Hill23:4723:47
Honor Oak Park23:4923:49
Brockley23:5223:52
New Cross Gate23:5423:54
Surrey Quays23:5723:57
Canada Water23:5923:59
Rotherhithe00:0100:01
Wapping00:0200:02
Shadwell00:0400:04
Whitechapel00:0600:07
Shoreditch High Street00:0900:09
Highbury & Islington Nll00:25
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 16th December
London OvergroundWest Croydon06:53107:201Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon06:43
Penge West06:5306:53
Sydenham06:5506:55
Forest Hill06:5806:58
Honor Oak Park07:0007:00
Brockley07:0307:03
New Cross Gate07:0507:05
Surrey Quays07:0807:08
Canada Water07:1007:10
Rotherhithe07:1207:12
Wapping07:1307:13
Shadwell07:1507:15
Whitechapel07:1707:18
Shoreditch High Street07:2007:20
Highbury & Islington Nll07:34
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon07:23107:501Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon07:12
Penge West07:2307:23
Sydenham07:2507:25
Forest Hill07:2807:28
Honor Oak Park07:3007:30
Brockley07:3307:33
New Cross Gate07:3507:35
Surrey Quays07:3807:38
Canada Water07:4007:40
Rotherhithe07:4207:42
Wapping07:4307:43
Shadwell07:4507:45
Whitechapel07:4707:48
Shoreditch High Street07:5007:50
Highbury & Islington Nll08:03
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon07:57108:241Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon07:47
Penge West07:5707:57
Sydenham07:5907:59
Forest Hill08:0208:02
Honor Oak Park08:0408:04
Brockley08:0708:07
New Cross Gate08:0908:09
Surrey Quays08:1208:12
Canada Water08:1408:14
Rotherhithe08:1608:16
Wapping08:1708:17
Shadwell08:1908:19
Whitechapel08:2108:22
Shoreditch High Street08:2408:24
Highbury & Islington Nll08:38
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon08:23108:501Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon08:12
Penge West08:2308:23
Sydenham08:2508:25
Forest Hill08:2808:28
Honor Oak Park08:3008:30
Brockley08:3308:33
New Cross Gate08:3508:35
Surrey Quays08:3808:38
Canada Water08:4008:40
Rotherhithe08:4208:42
Wapping08:4308:43
Shadwell08:4508:45
Whitechapel08:4708:48
Shoreditch High Street08:5008:50
Highbury & Islington Nll09:03
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon08:53109:201Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon08:42
Penge West08:5308:53
Sydenham08:5508:55
Forest Hill08:5808:58
Honor Oak Park09:0009:00
Brockley09:0309:03
New Cross Gate09:0509:05
Surrey Quays09:0809:08
Canada Water09:1009:10
Rotherhithe09:1209:12
Wapping09:1309:13
Shadwell09:1509:15
Whitechapel09:1709:18
Shoreditch High Street09:2009:20
Highbury & Islington Nll09:33
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon09:23109:501Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon09:13
Penge West09:2309:23
Sydenham09:2509:25
Forest Hill09:2809:28
Honor Oak Park09:3009:30
Brockley09:3309:33
New Cross Gate09:3509:35
Surrey Quays09:3809:38
Canada Water09:4009:40
Rotherhithe09:4209:42
Wapping09:4309:43
Shadwell09:4509:45
Whitechapel09:4709:48
Shoreditch High Street09:5009:50
Highbury & Islington Nll10:04
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Penge West and Shoreditch High Street stations
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Other Penge West timetables
None
Other Shoreditch High Street timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..