desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penge West to Shoreditch High Street

Wed 2020-09-23 16:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penge West to Shoreditch High Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
London OvergroundWest Croydon16:11116:381Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon16:01
Penge West16:1116:11
Sydenham16:1316:14
Forest Hill16:1716:17
Honor Oak Park16:1916:19
Brockley16:2216:22
New Cross Gate16:2416:24
Surrey Quays16:2616:27
Canada Water16:2816:29
Rotherhithe16:3116:31
Wapping16:3216:32
Shadwell16:3416:34
Whitechapel16:3716:37
Shoreditch High Street16:3816:39
Highbury & Islington Nll16:54
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon16:26116:541Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon16:16
Penge West16:2616:26
Sydenham16:2916:29
Forest Hill16:3216:32
Honor Oak Park16:3416:34
Brockley16:3716:37
New Cross Gate16:3916:39
Surrey Quays16:4216:42
Canada Water16:4416:44
Rotherhithe16:4616:46
Wapping16:4716:47
Shadwell16:4916:49
Whitechapel16:5116:52
Shoreditch High Street16:5416:54
Highbury & Islington Nll17:10
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon16:41117:081Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon16:31
Penge West16:4116:41
Sydenham16:4316:44
Forest Hill16:4716:47
Honor Oak Park16:4916:49
Brockley16:5216:52
New Cross Gate16:5416:54
Surrey Quays16:5616:57
Canada Water16:5816:59
Rotherhithe17:0117:01
Wapping17:0217:02
Shadwell17:0417:04
Whitechapel17:0717:07
Shoreditch High Street17:0817:09
Highbury & Islington Nll17:24
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon16:56117:241Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon16:46
Penge West16:5616:56
Sydenham16:5916:59
Forest Hill17:0217:02
Honor Oak Park17:0417:04
Brockley17:0717:07
New Cross Gate17:0917:09
Surrey Quays17:1217:12
Canada Water17:1417:14
Rotherhithe17:1617:16
Wapping17:1717:17
Shadwell17:1917:19
Whitechapel17:2117:22
Shoreditch High Street17:2417:24
Highbury & Islington Nll17:40
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon17:11117:381Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon17:01
Penge West17:1117:11
Sydenham17:1317:14
Forest Hill17:1717:17
Honor Oak Park17:1917:19
Brockley17:2217:22
New Cross Gate17:2417:24
Surrey Quays17:2617:27
Canada Water17:2817:29
Rotherhithe17:3117:31
Wapping17:3217:32
Shadwell17:3417:34
Whitechapel17:3717:37
Shoreditch High Street17:3817:39
Highbury & Islington Nll17:54
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon17:26117:541Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon17:16
Penge West17:2617:26
Sydenham17:2917:29
Forest Hill17:3217:32
Honor Oak Park17:3417:34
Brockley17:3717:37
New Cross Gate17:3917:39
Surrey Quays17:4217:42
Canada Water17:4417:44
Rotherhithe17:4617:46
Wapping17:4717:47
Shadwell17:4917:49
Whitechapel17:5117:52
Shoreditch High Street17:5417:54
Highbury & Islington Nll18:08
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon17:41118:091Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon17:31
Penge West17:4117:41
Sydenham17:4417:44
Forest Hill17:4717:47
Honor Oak Park17:4917:49
Brockley17:5217:52
New Cross Gate17:5417:54
Surrey Quays17:5717:57
Canada Water17:5917:59
Rotherhithe18:0118:01
Wapping18:0218:02
Shadwell18:0418:04
Whitechapel18:0618:07
Shoreditch High Street18:0918:09
Highbury & Islington Nll18:25
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon17:56118:241Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon17:46
Penge West17:5617:56
Sydenham17:5917:59
Forest Hill18:0218:02
Honor Oak Park18:0418:04
Brockley18:0718:07
New Cross Gate18:0918:09
Surrey Quays18:1218:12
Canada Water18:1418:14
Rotherhithe18:1618:16
Wapping18:1718:17
Shadwell18:1918:19
Whitechapel18:2118:22
Shoreditch High Street18:2418:24
Highbury & Islington Nll18:40
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Penge West and Shoreditch High Street stations
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Other Penge West timetables
None
Other Shoreditch High Street timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..