desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penge West to Shoreditch High Street

Tue 2022-01-18 22:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penge West to Shoreditch High Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
London OvergroundWest Croydon22:11122:391Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon22:01
Penge West22:1122:11
Sydenham22:1422:14
Forest Hill22:1722:17
Honor Oak Park22:1922:19
Brockley22:2222:22
New Cross Gate22:2422:24
Surrey Quays22:2722:28
Canada Water22:2922:30
Rotherhithe22:3122:31
Wapping22:3322:33
Shadwell22:3522:35
Whitechapel22:3722:37
Shoreditch High Street22:3922:40
Highbury & Islington Nll22:55
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon22:26122:541Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon22:16
Penge West22:2622:26
Sydenham22:2922:29
Forest Hill22:3222:32
Honor Oak Park22:3422:34
Brockley22:3722:37
New Cross Gate22:3922:39
Surrey Quays22:4222:43
Canada Water22:4422:45
Rotherhithe22:4622:46
Wapping22:4822:48
Shadwell22:5022:50
Whitechapel22:5222:52
Shoreditch High Street22:5422:55
Highbury & Islington Nll23:10
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon22:41123:091Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon22:31
Penge West22:4122:41
Sydenham22:4422:44
Forest Hill22:4722:47
Honor Oak Park22:4922:49
Brockley22:5222:52
New Cross Gate22:5422:54
Surrey Quays22:5722:58
Canada Water22:5923:00
Rotherhithe23:0123:01
Wapping23:0323:03
Shadwell23:0523:05
Whitechapel23:0723:07
Shoreditch High Street23:0923:10
Highbury & Islington Nll23:25
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon22:56123:241Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon22:46
Penge West22:5622:56
Sydenham22:5922:59
Forest Hill23:0223:02
Honor Oak Park23:0423:04
Brockley23:0723:07
New Cross Gate23:0923:09
Surrey Quays23:1223:13
Canada Water23:1423:15
Rotherhithe23:1623:16
Wapping23:1823:18
Shadwell23:2023:20
Whitechapel23:2223:22
Shoreditch High Street23:2423:25
Dalston Junction23:32
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon23:11123:391Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon23:01
Penge West23:1123:11
Sydenham23:1423:14
Forest Hill23:1723:17
Honor Oak Park23:1923:19
Brockley23:2223:22
New Cross Gate23:2423:24
Surrey Quays23:2723:28
Canada Water23:2923:30
Rotherhithe23:3123:31
Wapping23:3323:33
Shadwell23:3523:35
Whitechapel23:3723:37
Shoreditch High Street23:3923:40
Highbury & Islington Nll23:54
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon23:26123:541Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon23:16
Penge West23:2623:26
Sydenham23:2923:29
Forest Hill23:3223:32
Honor Oak Park23:3423:34
Brockley23:3723:37
New Cross Gate23:3923:39
Surrey Quays23:4223:43
Canada Water23:4423:45
Rotherhithe23:4623:46
Wapping23:4823:48
Shadwell23:5023:50
Whitechapel23:5223:52
Shoreditch High Street23:5423:55
Highbury & Islington Nll00:10
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon23:41100:081Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon23:31
Penge West23:4123:41
Sydenham23:4423:44
Forest Hill23:4723:47
Honor Oak Park23:4923:49
Brockley23:5223:52
New Cross Gate23:5423:54
Surrey Quays23:5723:57
Canada Water23:5823:59
Rotherhithe00:0100:01
Wapping00:0200:02
Shadwell00:0400:04
Whitechapel00:0700:07
Shoreditch High Street00:0800:09
Dalston Junction00:17
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
London OvergroundWest Croydon05:41106:091Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon05:31
Penge West05:4105:41
Sydenham05:4405:44
Forest Hill05:4705:47
Honor Oak Park05:4905:49
Brockley05:5205:52
New Cross Gate05:5405:54
Surrey Quays05:5705:58
Canada Water05:5906:00
Rotherhithe06:0106:01
Wapping06:0306:03
Shadwell06:0506:05
Whitechapel06:0706:07
Shoreditch High Street06:0906:10
Dalston Junction06:18
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Penge West and Shoreditch High Street stations
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Other Penge West timetables
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Other Shoreditch High Street timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..