desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penge West to Purley

Fri 2020-09-18 15:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penge West to Purley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th September
SouthernLondon Bridge15:31215:546Coulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge15:10
Penge West15:3115:31
Anerley15:3315:33
Norwood Junction15:3615:39
East Croydon15:4315:44
South Croydon15:4615:47
Purley Oaks15:5015:50
Purley15:5415:55
Coulsdon Town16:01
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge16:01216:246Coulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge15:40
Penge West16:0116:01
Anerley16:0316:03
Norwood Junction16:0616:09
East Croydon16:1316:14
South Croydon16:1616:17
Purley Oaks16:2016:20
Purley16:2416:25
Coulsdon Town16:31
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge16:31216:546Coulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge16:10
Penge West16:3116:31
Anerley16:3316:33
Norwood Junction16:3616:39
East Croydon16:4316:44
South Croydon16:4616:47
Purley Oaks16:5016:50
Purley16:5416:55
Coulsdon Town17:01
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge17:01217:246Coulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge16:40
Penge West17:0117:01
Anerley17:0317:03
Norwood Junction17:0617:09
East Croydon17:1317:14
South Croydon17:1617:17
Purley Oaks17:2017:20
Purley17:2417:25
Coulsdon Town17:31
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge17:31217:546Coulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge17:10
Penge West17:3117:31
Anerley17:3317:33
Norwood Junction17:3617:39
East Croydon17:4317:44
South Croydon17:4617:47
Purley Oaks17:5017:50
Purley17:5417:55
Coulsdon Town18:01
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge18:01218:246Coulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge17:40
Penge West18:0118:01
Anerley18:0318:03
Norwood Junction18:0618:09
East Croydon18:1318:14
South Croydon18:1618:17
Purley Oaks18:2018:20
Purley18:2418:25
Coulsdon Town18:31
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge18:31218:546Coulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge18:10
Penge West18:3118:31
Anerley18:3318:33
Norwood Junction18:3618:39
East Croydon18:4318:44
South Croydon18:4618:47
Purley Oaks18:5018:50
Purley18:5418:55
Coulsdon Town19:01
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge19:01219:246Coulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge18:40
Penge West19:0119:01
Anerley19:0319:03
Norwood Junction19:0619:09
East Croydon19:1319:14
South Croydon19:1619:17
Purley Oaks19:2019:20
Purley19:2419:25
Coulsdon Town19:31
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Penge West timetables
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Other Purley timetables
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..