desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penge West to New Cross Gate

Wed 2018-09-19 05:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penge West to New Cross Gate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
SouthernEpsom06:08106:205London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Epsom05:31
Penge West06:0806:08
Sydenham06:1006:11
Forest Hill06:1306:13
Honor Oak Park06:1606:16
Brockley06:1806:18
New Cross Gate06:2006:21
London Bridge06:31
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernNorwood Junction06:38106:505London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwood Junction06:34
Penge West06:3806:38
Sydenham06:4106:41
Forest Hill06:4306:43
Honor Oak Park06:4606:46
Brockley06:4806:48
New Cross Gate06:5006:51
London Bridge07:01
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernNorwood Junction07:08107:205London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwood Junction07:04
Penge West07:0807:08
Sydenham07:1107:11
Forest Hill07:1307:13
Honor Oak Park07:1607:16
Brockley07:1807:18
New Cross Gate07:2007:21
London Bridge07:31
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernNorwood Junction07:38107:505London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwood Junction07:34
Penge West07:3807:38
Sydenham07:4107:41
Forest Hill07:4307:43
Honor Oak Park07:4607:46
Brockley07:4807:48
New Cross Gate07:5007:51
London Bridge08:01
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernNorwood Junction08:08108:205London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwood Junction08:04
Penge West08:0808:08
Sydenham08:1108:11
Forest Hill08:1308:13
Honor Oak Park08:1608:16
Brockley08:1808:18
New Cross Gate08:2008:21
London Bridge08:31
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernNorwood Junction08:38108:505London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwood Junction08:34
Penge West08:3808:38
Sydenham08:4108:41
Forest Hill08:4308:43
Honor Oak Park08:4608:46
Brockley08:4808:48
New Cross Gate08:5008:51
London Bridge09:01
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernNorwood Junction09:08109:205London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwood Junction09:04
Penge West09:0809:08
Sydenham09:1109:11
Forest Hill09:1309:13
Honor Oak Park09:1609:16
Brockley09:1809:18
New Cross Gate09:2009:21
London Bridge09:31
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernNorwood Junction09:39109:515London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwood Junction09:34
Penge West09:3909:39
Sydenham09:4109:41
Forest Hill09:4409:44
Honor Oak Park09:4609:46
Brockley09:4909:49
New Cross Gate09:5109:52
London Bridge10:01
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Penge West and New Cross Gate stations
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Other Penge West timetables
None
Other New Cross Gate timetables
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..