desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penge West to Kenley

Wed 2018-09-19 05:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penge West to Kenley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
SouthernLondon Bridge05:53206:18CaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge05:34
Penge West05:5305:53
Anerley05:5505:55
Norwood Junction05:5805:58
East Croydon06:0206:02
South Croydon06:0506:05
Purley Oaks06:0806:08
Purley06:1106:15
Kenley06:1806:18
Caterham06:28
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge08:31208:56CaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge08:10
Penge West08:3108:31
Anerley08:3308:33
Norwood Junction08:3608:39
East Croydon08:4208:43
Purley08:5008:53
Kenley08:5608:56
Caterham09:06
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge09:01209:30CaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge08:40
Penge West09:0109:01
Anerley09:0309:03
Norwood Junction09:0609:09
East Croydon09:1209:14
South Croydon09:1609:17
Purley Oaks09:2109:21
Purley09:2409:27
Kenley09:3009:30
Caterham09:40
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge09:31210:00CaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge09:10
Penge West09:3109:31
Anerley09:3309:33
Norwood Junction09:3609:39
East Croydon09:4209:44
South Croydon09:4609:47
Purley Oaks09:5009:50
Purley09:5409:57
Kenley10:0010:00
Caterham10:10
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 20th September
SouthernLondon Bridge05:53206:18CaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge05:34
Penge West05:5305:53
Anerley05:5505:55
Norwood Junction05:5805:58
East Croydon06:0206:02
South Croydon06:0506:05
Purley Oaks06:0806:08
Purley06:1106:15
Kenley06:1806:18
Caterham06:28
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge08:31208:56CaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge08:10
Penge West08:3108:31
Anerley08:3308:33
Norwood Junction08:3608:39
East Croydon08:4208:43
Purley08:5008:53
Kenley08:5608:56
Caterham09:06
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge09:01209:30CaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge08:40
Penge West09:0109:01
Anerley09:0309:03
Norwood Junction09:0609:09
East Croydon09:1209:14
South Croydon09:1609:17
Purley Oaks09:2109:21
Purley09:2409:27
Kenley09:3009:30
Caterham09:40
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge09:31210:00CaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge09:10
Penge West09:3109:31
Anerley09:3309:33
Norwood Junction09:3609:39
East Croydon09:4209:44
South Croydon09:4609:47
Purley Oaks09:5009:50
Purley09:5409:57
Kenley10:0010:00
Caterham10:10
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Penge West and Kenley stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Penge West and Kenley stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Penge West timetables
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..