desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penge West to Highbury & Islington

Wed 2020-09-23 13:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penge West to Highbury & Islington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
London OvergroundWest Croydon13:56114:382Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon13:46
Penge West13:5613:56
Sydenham13:5913:59
Forest Hill14:0214:02
Honor Oak Park14:0414:04
Brockley14:0714:07
New Cross Gate14:0914:09
Surrey Quays14:1214:12
Canada Water14:1414:14
Rotherhithe14:1614:16
Wapping14:1714:17
Shadwell14:1914:19
Whitechapel14:2114:22
Shoreditch High Street14:2414:24
Hoxton14:2614:26
Haggerston14:2814:28
Dalston Junction14:3014:31
Canonbury14:3314:33
Highbury & Islington Nll14:38
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon14:11114:532Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon14:01
Penge West14:1114:11
Sydenham14:1414:14
Forest Hill14:1714:17
Honor Oak Park14:1914:19
Brockley14:2214:22
New Cross Gate14:2414:24
Surrey Quays14:2714:27
Canada Water14:2914:29
Rotherhithe14:3114:31
Wapping14:3214:32
Shadwell14:3414:34
Whitechapel14:3614:37
Shoreditch High Street14:3914:39
Hoxton14:4114:41
Haggerston14:4314:43
Dalston Junction14:4514:46
Canonbury14:4814:48
Highbury & Islington Nll14:53
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon14:26115:082Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon14:16
Penge West14:2614:26
Sydenham14:2914:29
Forest Hill14:3214:32
Honor Oak Park14:3414:34
Brockley14:3714:37
New Cross Gate14:3914:39
Surrey Quays14:4214:42
Canada Water14:4414:44
Rotherhithe14:4614:46
Wapping14:4714:47
Shadwell14:4914:49
Whitechapel14:5114:52
Shoreditch High Street14:5414:54
Hoxton14:5614:56
Haggerston14:5814:58
Dalston Junction15:0015:01
Canonbury15:0315:03
Highbury & Islington Nll15:08
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon14:41115:232Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon14:31
Penge West14:4114:41
Sydenham14:4414:44
Forest Hill14:4714:47
Honor Oak Park14:4914:49
Brockley14:5214:52
New Cross Gate14:5414:54
Surrey Quays14:5714:57
Canada Water14:5914:59
Rotherhithe15:0115:01
Wapping15:0215:02
Shadwell15:0415:04
Whitechapel15:0615:07
Shoreditch High Street15:0915:09
Hoxton15:1115:11
Haggerston15:1315:13
Dalston Junction15:1515:16
Canonbury15:1815:18
Highbury & Islington Nll15:23
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon14:56115:382Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon14:46
Penge West14:5614:56
Sydenham14:5914:59
Forest Hill15:0215:02
Honor Oak Park15:0415:04
Brockley15:0715:07
New Cross Gate15:0915:09
Surrey Quays15:1215:12
Canada Water15:1415:14
Rotherhithe15:1615:16
Wapping15:1715:17
Shadwell15:1915:19
Whitechapel15:2115:22
Shoreditch High Street15:2415:24
Hoxton15:2615:26
Haggerston15:2815:28
Dalston Junction15:3015:31
Canonbury15:3315:33
Highbury & Islington Nll15:38
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon15:11115:532Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon15:01
Penge West15:1115:11
Sydenham15:1415:14
Forest Hill15:1715:17
Honor Oak Park15:1915:19
Brockley15:2215:22
New Cross Gate15:2415:24
Surrey Quays15:2715:27
Canada Water15:2915:29
Rotherhithe15:3115:31
Wapping15:3215:32
Shadwell15:3415:34
Whitechapel15:3615:37
Shoreditch High Street15:3915:39
Hoxton15:4115:41
Haggerston15:4315:43
Dalston Junction15:4515:46
Canonbury15:4815:48
Highbury & Islington Nll15:53
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon15:26116:082Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon15:16
Penge West15:2615:26
Sydenham15:2915:29
Forest Hill15:3215:32
Honor Oak Park15:3415:34
Brockley15:3715:37
New Cross Gate15:3915:39
Surrey Quays15:4215:42
Canada Water15:4415:44
Rotherhithe15:4615:46
Wapping15:4715:47
Shadwell15:4915:49
Whitechapel15:5115:52
Shoreditch High Street15:5415:54
Hoxton15:5615:56
Haggerston15:5815:58
Dalston Junction16:0016:01
Canonbury16:0316:03
Highbury & Islington Nll16:08
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon15:41116:232Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon15:31
Penge West15:4115:41
Sydenham15:4415:44
Forest Hill15:4715:47
Honor Oak Park15:4915:49
Brockley15:5215:52
New Cross Gate15:5415:54
Surrey Quays15:5715:57
Canada Water15:5915:59
Rotherhithe16:0116:01
Wapping16:0216:02
Shadwell16:0416:04
Whitechapel16:0616:07
Shoreditch High Street16:0916:09
Hoxton16:1116:11
Haggerston16:1316:13
Dalston Junction16:1516:16
Canonbury16:1816:18
Highbury & Islington Nll16:23
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Penge West and Highbury & Islington stations
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Other Penge West timetables
None
Other Highbury & Islington timetables
Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..