desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penge West to Haggerston

Thu 2022-01-20 20:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penge West to Haggerston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
London OvergroundWest Croydon20:11120:441Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon20:01
Penge West20:1120:11
Sydenham20:1420:14
Forest Hill20:1720:17
Honor Oak Park20:1920:19
Brockley20:2220:22
New Cross Gate20:2420:24
Surrey Quays20:2720:28
Canada Water20:2920:30
Rotherhithe20:3120:31
Wapping20:3320:33
Shadwell20:3520:35
Whitechapel20:3720:37
Shoreditch High Street20:3920:40
Hoxton20:4220:42
Haggerston20:4420:44
Highbury & Islington Nll20:53
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon20:26120:591Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon20:16
Penge West20:2620:26
Sydenham20:2920:29
Forest Hill20:3220:32
Honor Oak Park20:3420:34
Brockley20:3720:37
New Cross Gate20:3920:39
Surrey Quays20:4220:43
Canada Water20:4420:45
Rotherhithe20:4620:46
Wapping20:4820:48
Shadwell20:5020:50
Whitechapel20:5220:52
Shoreditch High Street20:5420:55
Hoxton20:5720:57
Haggerston20:5920:59
Highbury & Islington Nll21:08
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon20:41121:141Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon20:31
Penge West20:4120:41
Sydenham20:4420:44
Forest Hill20:4720:47
Honor Oak Park20:4920:49
Brockley20:5220:52
New Cross Gate20:5420:54
Surrey Quays20:5720:58
Canada Water20:5921:00
Rotherhithe21:0121:01
Wapping21:0321:03
Shadwell21:0521:05
Whitechapel21:0721:07
Shoreditch High Street21:0921:10
Hoxton21:1221:12
Haggerston21:1421:14
Highbury & Islington Nll21:23
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon20:57121:291Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon20:46
Penge West20:5720:57
Sydenham20:5920:59
Forest Hill21:0221:02
Honor Oak Park21:0421:04
Brockley21:0721:07
New Cross Gate21:0921:09
Surrey Quays21:1221:13
Canada Water21:1421:15
Rotherhithe21:1621:16
Wapping21:1821:18
Shadwell21:2021:20
Whitechapel21:2221:22
Shoreditch High Street21:2421:25
Hoxton21:2721:27
Haggerston21:2921:29
Highbury & Islington Nll21:38
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon21:11121:441Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon21:01
Penge West21:1121:11
Sydenham21:1421:14
Forest Hill21:1721:17
Honor Oak Park21:1921:19
Brockley21:2221:22
New Cross Gate21:2421:24
Surrey Quays21:2721:28
Canada Water21:2921:30
Rotherhithe21:3121:31
Wapping21:3321:33
Shadwell21:3521:35
Whitechapel21:3721:37
Shoreditch High Street21:3921:40
Hoxton21:4221:42
Haggerston21:4421:44
Highbury & Islington Nll21:53
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon21:26121:591Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon21:16
Penge West21:2621:26
Sydenham21:2921:29
Forest Hill21:3221:32
Honor Oak Park21:3421:34
Brockley21:3721:37
New Cross Gate21:3921:39
Surrey Quays21:4221:43
Canada Water21:4421:45
Rotherhithe21:4621:46
Wapping21:4821:48
Shadwell21:5021:50
Whitechapel21:5221:52
Shoreditch High Street21:5421:55
Hoxton21:5721:57
Haggerston21:5921:59
Highbury & Islington Nll22:08
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon21:41122:141Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon21:31
Penge West21:4121:41
Sydenham21:4421:44
Forest Hill21:4721:47
Honor Oak Park21:4921:49
Brockley21:5221:52
New Cross Gate21:5421:54
Surrey Quays21:5721:58
Canada Water21:5922:00
Rotherhithe22:0122:01
Wapping22:0322:03
Shadwell22:0522:05
Whitechapel22:0722:07
Shoreditch High Street22:0922:10
Hoxton22:1222:12
Haggerston22:1422:14
Highbury & Islington Nll22:23
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon21:56122:291Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon21:46
Penge West21:5621:56
Sydenham21:5921:59
Forest Hill22:0222:02
Honor Oak Park22:0422:04
Brockley22:0722:07
New Cross Gate22:0922:09
Surrey Quays22:1222:13
Canada Water22:1422:15
Rotherhithe22:1622:16
Wapping22:1822:18
Shadwell22:2022:20
Whitechapel22:2222:22
Shoreditch High Street22:2422:25
Hoxton22:2722:27
Haggerston22:2922:29
Highbury & Islington Nll22:38
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Penge West and Haggerston stations
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Other Penge West timetables
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Other Haggerston timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..