desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penge West to Canonbury

Mon 2021-11-29 17:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penge West to Canonbury
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
London OvergroundWest Croydon17:42118:191Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon17:31
Penge West17:4217:42
Sydenham17:4417:44
Forest Hill17:4717:47
Honor Oak Park17:4917:49
Brockley17:5217:52
New Cross Gate17:5417:54
Surrey Quays17:5717:58
Canada Water17:5918:00
Rotherhithe18:0118:01
Wapping18:0318:03
Shadwell18:0518:05
Whitechapel18:0718:07
Shoreditch High Street18:0918:10
Hoxton18:1218:12
Haggerston18:1418:14
Dalston Junction18:1618:16
Canonbury18:1918:19
Highbury & Islington Nll18:28
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon17:56118:341Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon17:46
Penge West17:5617:56
Sydenham17:5917:59
Forest Hill18:0218:02
Honor Oak Park18:0418:04
Brockley18:0718:07
New Cross Gate18:0918:09
Surrey Quays18:1218:13
Canada Water18:1418:15
Rotherhithe18:1618:16
Wapping18:1818:18
Shadwell18:2018:20
Whitechapel18:2218:22
Shoreditch High Street18:2418:25
Hoxton18:2718:27
Haggerston18:2918:29
Dalston Junction18:3118:31
Canonbury18:3418:34
Highbury & Islington Nll18:43
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon18:12118:491Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon18:01
Penge West18:1218:12
Sydenham18:1418:14
Forest Hill18:1718:17
Honor Oak Park18:1918:19
Brockley18:2218:22
New Cross Gate18:2418:24
Surrey Quays18:2718:28
Canada Water18:2918:30
Rotherhithe18:3118:31
Wapping18:3318:33
Shadwell18:3518:35
Whitechapel18:3718:37
Shoreditch High Street18:3918:40
Hoxton18:4218:42
Haggerston18:4418:44
Dalston Junction18:4618:46
Canonbury18:4918:49
Highbury & Islington Nll18:58
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon18:26119:041Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon18:16
Penge West18:2618:26
Sydenham18:2918:29
Forest Hill18:3218:32
Honor Oak Park18:3418:34
Brockley18:3718:37
New Cross Gate18:3918:39
Surrey Quays18:4218:43
Canada Water18:4418:45
Rotherhithe18:4618:46
Wapping18:4818:48
Shadwell18:5018:50
Whitechapel18:5218:52
Shoreditch High Street18:5418:55
Hoxton18:5718:57
Haggerston18:5918:59
Dalston Junction19:0119:01
Canonbury19:0419:04
Highbury & Islington Nll19:13
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon18:42119:191Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon18:31
Penge West18:4218:42
Sydenham18:4418:44
Forest Hill18:4718:47
Honor Oak Park18:4918:49
Brockley18:5218:52
New Cross Gate18:5418:54
Surrey Quays18:5718:58
Canada Water18:5919:00
Rotherhithe19:0119:01
Wapping19:0319:03
Shadwell19:0519:05
Whitechapel19:0719:07
Shoreditch High Street19:0919:10
Hoxton19:1219:12
Haggerston19:1419:14
Dalston Junction19:1619:16
Canonbury19:1919:19
Highbury & Islington Nll19:28
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon18:56119:341Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon18:46
Penge West18:5618:56
Sydenham18:5918:59
Forest Hill19:0219:02
Honor Oak Park19:0419:04
Brockley19:0719:07
New Cross Gate19:0919:09
Surrey Quays19:1219:13
Canada Water19:1419:15
Rotherhithe19:1619:16
Wapping19:1819:18
Shadwell19:2019:20
Whitechapel19:2219:22
Shoreditch High Street19:2419:25
Hoxton19:2719:27
Haggerston19:2919:29
Dalston Junction19:3119:31
Canonbury19:3419:34
Highbury & Islington Nll19:43
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon19:12119:491Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon19:01
Penge West19:1219:12
Sydenham19:1419:14
Forest Hill19:1719:17
Honor Oak Park19:1919:19
Brockley19:2219:22
New Cross Gate19:2419:24
Surrey Quays19:2719:28
Canada Water19:2919:30
Rotherhithe19:3119:31
Wapping19:3319:33
Shadwell19:3519:35
Whitechapel19:3719:37
Shoreditch High Street19:3919:40
Hoxton19:4219:42
Haggerston19:4419:44
Dalston Junction19:4619:46
Canonbury19:4919:49
Highbury & Islington Nll19:58
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon19:26120:041Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon19:16
Penge West19:2619:26
Sydenham19:2919:29
Forest Hill19:3219:32
Honor Oak Park19:3419:34
Brockley19:3719:37
New Cross Gate19:3919:39
Surrey Quays19:4219:43
Canada Water19:4419:45
Rotherhithe19:4619:46
Wapping19:4819:48
Shadwell19:5019:50
Whitechapel19:5219:52
Shoreditch High Street19:5419:55
Hoxton19:5719:57
Haggerston19:5919:59
Dalston Junction20:0120:01
Canonbury20:0420:04
Highbury & Islington Nll20:13
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Penge West and Canonbury stations
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..