desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penistone to Stocksmoor

Sun 2024-02-25 17:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penistone to Stocksmoor
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
NorthernSheffield18:25218:39LockwoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield17:41
Penistone18:2418:25
Denby Dale18:3218:32
Shepley18:3618:36
Stocksmoor18:3918:39
Lockwood18:53
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPenistone19:3120:05HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penistone19:31
Denby Dale19:4519:45
Shepley19:5519:55
Stocksmoor20:0520:05
Huddersfield20:58
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
NorthernPenistone20:3321:07HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penistone20:33
Denby Dale20:4720:47
Shepley20:5720:57
Stocksmoor21:0721:07
Huddersfield22:00
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 26th February
NorthernSheffield06:20206:34HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield05:37
Penistone06:2006:20
Denby Dale06:2706:27
Shepley06:3106:32
Stocksmoor06:3406:34
Huddersfield06:52
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield07:19207:33HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield06:30
Penistone07:1907:19
Denby Dale07:2707:27
Shepley07:3007:31
Stocksmoor07:3307:33
Huddersfield07:50
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield08:19208:33HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield07:35
Penistone08:1908:19
Denby Dale08:2708:27
Shepley08:3008:31
Stocksmoor08:3308:33
Huddersfield08:51
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield09:19209:33HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield08:35
Penistone09:1909:19
Denby Dale09:2709:27
Shepley09:3009:31
Stocksmoor09:3309:33
Huddersfield09:51
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield10:19210:33HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield09:35
Penistone10:1910:19
Denby Dale10:2710:27
Shepley10:3010:31
Stocksmoor10:3310:33
Huddersfield10:51
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Penistone and Stocksmoor stations
Timetable 027
Nottingham, Lincoln and Sheffield to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Other Penistone timetables
None
Other Stocksmoor timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...