desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penistone to Meadowhall

Tue 2022-01-18 13:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penistone to Meadowhall
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
NorthernHuddersfield13:43114:203SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield13:12
Penistone13:4213:43
Silkstone Common13:4813:48
Dodworth13:5113:52
Barnsley13:5914:00
Wombwell14:0514:05
Elsecar14:0914:09
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:1514:15
Meadowhall14:2014:21
Sheffield14:28
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHuddersfield14:43115:203SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield14:12
Penistone14:4214:43
Silkstone Common14:4814:48
Dodworth14:5114:52
Barnsley14:5915:00
Wombwell15:0515:05
Elsecar15:0915:09
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:1515:15
Meadowhall15:2015:21
Sheffield15:28
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHuddersfield15:43116:203SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield15:12
Penistone15:4215:43
Silkstone Common15:4815:48
Dodworth15:5115:52
Barnsley15:5916:00
Wombwell16:0516:05
Elsecar16:0916:09
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:1516:15
Meadowhall16:2016:21
Sheffield16:28
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHuddersfield16:43117:203SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield16:12
Penistone16:4216:43
Silkstone Common16:4816:48
Dodworth16:5116:52
Barnsley16:5917:00
Wombwell17:0517:05
Elsecar17:0917:09
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:1517:15
Meadowhall17:2017:21
Sheffield17:28
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHuddersfield17:43118:203SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield17:12
Penistone17:4217:43
Silkstone Common17:4817:48
Dodworth17:5117:52
Barnsley17:5918:00
Wombwell18:0518:05
Elsecar18:0918:09
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:1518:15
Meadowhall18:2018:21
Sheffield18:28
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHuddersfield18:26119:073SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield17:51
Penistone18:2118:26
Silkstone Common18:3218:32
Dodworth18:3518:35
Barnsley18:4318:45
Wombwell18:5018:50
Elsecar18:5418:54
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)19:0019:00
Meadowhall19:0719:09
Sheffield19:19
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHuddersfield18:46119:233SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield18:13
Penistone18:4618:46
Silkstone Common18:5218:52
Dodworth18:5518:55
Barnsley19:0219:02
Wombwell19:0819:08
Elsecar19:1119:12
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)19:1719:17
Meadowhall19:2319:23
Sheffield19:32
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHuddersfield19:43120:203SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield19:12
Penistone19:4219:43
Silkstone Common19:4819:48
Dodworth19:5119:52
Barnsley19:5920:00
Wombwell20:0520:05
Elsecar20:0920:09
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)20:1520:15
Meadowhall20:2020:21
Sheffield20:28
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Penistone and Meadowhall stations
Timetable 027
Sheffield, Nottingham and Lincoln to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Other Penistone timetables
None
Other Meadowhall timetables
Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Timetable 029
Sheffield to Wakefield and Leeds (summary)
Timetable 030
Sheffield to Pontefract and York
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..