desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penistone to Lockwood

Mon 2022-01-24 00:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penistone to Lockwood
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
NorthernSheffield06:20206:47HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield05:37
Penistone06:2006:20
Denby Dale06:2706:27
Shepley06:3106:32
Stocksmoor06:3406:34
Brockholes06:3806:39
Honley06:4106:41
Berry Brow06:4406:44
Lockwood06:4706:47
Huddersfield06:52
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield07:19207:46HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield06:30
Penistone07:1907:19
Denby Dale07:2607:26
Shepley07:3007:31
Stocksmoor07:3307:33
Brockholes07:3707:38
Honley07:4007:40
Berry Brow07:4307:43
Lockwood07:4607:46
Huddersfield07:50
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield08:19208:46HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield07:35
Penistone08:1908:19
Denby Dale08:2608:26
Shepley08:3008:31
Stocksmoor08:3308:33
Brockholes08:3708:38
Honley08:4008:40
Berry Brow08:4308:43
Lockwood08:4608:46
Huddersfield08:50
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield09:19209:46HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield08:35
Penistone09:1909:19
Denby Dale09:2609:26
Shepley09:3009:31
Stocksmoor09:3309:33
Brockholes09:3709:38
Honley09:4009:40
Berry Brow09:4309:43
Lockwood09:4609:46
Huddersfield09:50
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield10:19210:46HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield09:35
Penistone10:1910:19
Denby Dale10:2610:26
Shepley10:3010:31
Stocksmoor10:3310:33
Brockholes10:3710:38
Honley10:4010:40
Berry Brow10:4310:43
Lockwood10:4610:46
Huddersfield10:50
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield11:19211:46HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield10:35
Penistone11:1911:19
Denby Dale11:2611:26
Shepley11:3011:31
Stocksmoor11:3311:33
Brockholes11:3711:38
Honley11:4011:40
Berry Brow11:4311:43
Lockwood11:4611:46
Huddersfield11:50
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield12:19212:46HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield11:35
Penistone12:1912:19
Denby Dale12:2612:26
Shepley12:3012:31
Stocksmoor12:3312:33
Brockholes12:3712:38
Honley12:4012:40
Berry Brow12:4312:43
Lockwood12:4612:46
Huddersfield12:50
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield13:19213:46HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield12:35
Penistone13:1913:19
Denby Dale13:2613:26
Shepley13:3013:31
Stocksmoor13:3313:33
Brockholes13:3713:38
Honley13:4013:40
Berry Brow13:4313:43
Lockwood13:4613:46
Huddersfield13:50
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Penistone and Lockwood stations
Timetable 027
Sheffield, Nottingham and Lincoln to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Other Penistone timetables
None
Other Lockwood timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..