desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penistone to Huddersfield

Thu 2024-02-29 04:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penistone to Huddersfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
NorthernSheffield06:20206:522HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield05:37
Penistone06:2006:20
Denby Dale06:2706:27
Shepley06:3106:32
Stocksmoor06:3406:34
Brockholes06:3806:39
Honley06:4106:41
Berry Brow06:4406:44
Lockwood06:4706:47
Huddersfield06:52
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield07:19207:502HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield06:30
Penistone07:1907:19
Denby Dale07:2707:27
Shepley07:3007:31
Stocksmoor07:3307:33
Brockholes07:3807:38
Honley07:4107:41
Berry Brow07:4307:44
Lockwood07:4607:46
Huddersfield07:50
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield08:19208:512HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield07:35
Penistone08:1908:19
Denby Dale08:2708:27
Shepley08:3008:31
Stocksmoor08:3308:33
Brockholes08:3808:38
Honley08:4108:41
Berry Brow08:4308:44
Lockwood08:4608:46
Huddersfield08:51
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield09:19209:512HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield08:35
Penistone09:1909:19
Denby Dale09:2709:27
Shepley09:3009:31
Stocksmoor09:3309:33
Brockholes09:3809:38
Honley09:4109:41
Berry Brow09:4309:44
Lockwood09:4609:46
Huddersfield09:51
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield10:19210:512HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield09:35
Penistone10:1910:19
Denby Dale10:2710:27
Shepley10:3010:31
Stocksmoor10:3310:33
Brockholes10:3810:38
Honley10:4110:41
Berry Brow10:4310:44
Lockwood10:4610:46
Huddersfield10:51
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield11:19211:512HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield10:35
Penistone11:1911:19
Denby Dale11:2711:27
Shepley11:3011:31
Stocksmoor11:3311:33
Brockholes11:3811:38
Honley11:4111:41
Berry Brow11:4311:44
Lockwood11:4611:46
Huddersfield11:51
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield12:19212:512HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield11:35
Penistone12:1912:19
Denby Dale12:2712:27
Shepley12:3012:31
Stocksmoor12:3312:33
Brockholes12:3812:38
Honley12:4112:41
Berry Brow12:4312:44
Lockwood12:4612:46
Huddersfield12:51
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield13:19213:512HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield12:35
Penistone13:1913:19
Denby Dale13:2713:27
Shepley13:3013:31
Stocksmoor13:3313:33
Brockholes13:3813:38
Honley13:4113:41
Berry Brow13:4313:44
Lockwood13:4613:46
Huddersfield13:51
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Penistone and Huddersfield stations
Timetable 027
Nottingham, Lincoln and Sheffield to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Other Penistone timetables
None
Other Huddersfield timetables
Timetable 022
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 031
Bradford, Halifax and Huddersfield to Wakefield, Castleford and Pontefract
Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 038
Leeds, Dewsbury, Castleford and Wakefield to Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...