desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penistone to Honley

Fri 2020-09-18 15:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penistone to Honley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th September
NorthernSheffield16:19216:44HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield15:35
Penistone16:1916:19
Denby Dale16:2616:26
Shepley16:3116:32
Stocksmoor16:3516:36
Brockholes16:4016:41
Honley16:4416:44
Huddersfield16:54
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield17:19217:44HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield16:35
Penistone17:1917:19
Denby Dale17:2617:26
Shepley17:3117:32
Stocksmoor17:3517:35
Brockholes17:4017:40
Honley17:4417:44
Huddersfield17:54
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield18:23218:47HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield17:35
Penistone18:1918:23
Denby Dale18:2918:29
Shepley18:3518:35
Stocksmoor18:3918:39
Brockholes18:4318:44
Honley18:4718:47
Huddersfield18:58
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield19:19219:44HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield18:35
Penistone19:1919:19
Denby Dale19:2619:26
Shepley19:3119:32
Stocksmoor19:3519:36
Brockholes19:4019:41
Honley19:4419:44
Huddersfield19:54
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield20:20220:45HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield19:36
Penistone20:2020:20
Denby Dale20:2720:27
Shepley20:3220:33
Stocksmoor20:3620:37
Brockholes20:4120:42
Honley20:4520:45
Huddersfield20:55
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield21:19221:44HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield20:35
Penistone21:1921:19
Denby Dale21:2621:26
Shepley21:3121:32
Stocksmoor21:3521:36
Brockholes21:4021:41
Honley21:4421:44
Huddersfield21:54
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield23:26223:47HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield22:38
Penistone23:2423:26
Denby Dale23:3323:33
Shepley23:3723:38
Stocksmoor23:4023:40
Brockholes23:4423:44
Honley23:4723:47
Huddersfield23:57
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 19th September
NorthernSheffield06:20206:45HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield05:37
Penistone06:2006:20
Denby Dale06:2706:27
Shepley06:3206:33
Stocksmoor06:3606:37
Brockholes06:4106:42
Honley06:4506:45
Huddersfield06:55
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Penistone timetables
None
Other Honley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..